Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Geneva, NE 68361  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

NET
3.1
  sports    Women's College Volleyball: Wichita State at Nebraska
Wichita State at Nebraska3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
Father Brown
The Ghost in the Machine7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The World Will Always Welcome Lovers . . .8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Early Retirement8:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Death and Dreams9:00 pm
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
If the Shoe Fits10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson11:00 pm
Local Programming

NET2
3.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20194:00 pm
Washington Week
09-20-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20195:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-21-20196:00 pm
Consider This...
6:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That9:00 pm
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

NET3
3.3
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites4:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits5:00 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice5:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells6:30 pm
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach7:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty8:00 pm
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Local Programming

KSNBDT
4.1
  sports   Horse Racing: Pennsylvania Derby
Pennsylvania Derby4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-21-20195:30 pm
  new   Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Methodology6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
Local Programming

KSNBDT2
4.2
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Bermuda Triangle Crisis6:00 pm
Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Apple9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
4.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Official Story4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Father's Shadow5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home Invasions6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hunting Ground7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Child's Welfare8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Justice Denied9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Street Revenge11:00 pm
Local Programming

KNHL
5.1
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Bermuda Triangle Crisis6:00 pm
Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Apple9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Local Programming

KNHLDT2
5.2
  sports   Horse Racing: Pennsylvania Derby
Pennsylvania Derby4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-21-20195:30 pm
  new   Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Methodology6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
Local Programming

WOWTHD
6.1
  sports   Horse Racing: Pennsylvania Derby
Pennsylvania Derby4:00 pm
  new   WOWT 6 News Live at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-21-20195:30 pm
Jeopardy!
01-26-20186:00 pm
WOWT 6 News Live at 6:30
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
  new   WOWT 6 News Live at 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
Local Programming

WOWT2
6.2
Dragnet
SIU - The Ring4:00 pm
Dragnet
DNQ - Medical4:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Target in the Sky6:00 pm
Columbo
Negative Reaction7:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor9:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge9:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service10:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks10:30 pm
The Office
Test the Store11:00 pm
The Office
Last Day in Florida11:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
6.3
The Pretender
F/X4:00 pm
Renegade
Mr. Success5:00 pm
Renegade
Five Minutes to Midnight6:00 pm
The District
Last Waltz7:00 pm
The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
6.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Official Story4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Father's Shadow5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home Invasions6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hunting Ground7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Child's Welfare8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Justice Denied9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Street Revenge11:00 pm
Local Programming

START
6.5
Profiler
Bloodlust4:00 pm
The Closer
Aftertaste5:00 pm
The Closer
To Protect and to Serve6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Greek Tragedy7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Busted8:00 pm
Profiler
Ring of Fire9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Bitcoin for Dummies10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Another Ham Sandwich11:00 pm
Local Programming

KETVH
7.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
5:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oklahoma State at Texas
Oklahoma State at Texas6:30 pm
  new   Newswatch 7 @ 10:00
10:00 pm
Castle
Valkyrie10:35 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn11:35 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
7.2
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Bermuda Triangle Crisis6:00 pm
Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Newswatch 7 @ 9pm
9:00 pm
  sports   Vikings Game Plan
9:30 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-C
7.3
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites4:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits5:00 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice5:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells6:30 pm
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach7:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty8:00 pm
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Local Programming

KLKNH
8.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
5:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oklahoma State at Texas
Oklahoma State at Texas6:30 pm
  new   Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Ten
10:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-21-201910:35 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby11:35 pm

GRIT
8.2
  movie    The Hanging Tree
2:30 pm
  movie   The Tall T
5:00 pm
  movie   Comanche Station
7:00 pm
  movie   The Nevadan
9:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail 
11:00 pm

ESCAPE
8.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Mystery on the River4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Above the Law5:00 pm
The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sex, Lies and DNA7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Bitter Potion7:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Blood Trail8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Postel Mortem8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Parasites9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Without a Trace9:30 pm
The FBI Files
Evil Intent10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Human Prey11:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
8.4
  movie   Nobody's Fool
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Winter6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Don't Lie to Me6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Can't You Hear Me Knocking7:00 pm
That '70s Show
Street Fighting Man7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Tim 'The Landlord' Taylor8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Say Goodnight, Gracie8:30 pm
Home Improvement
What a Drag9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Taking Jill for Granite9:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl's Old Flame10:00 pm
According to Jim
The Turkey Bowl10:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy's Girlfriend11:00 pm
According to Jim
An According to Jiminy Christmas11:30 pm
Local Programming

KOLND
10.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
10/11 Now at Six Saturday
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Bed & Breakfast - Day 16:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Notre Dame at Georgia
Notre Dame at Georgia7:00 pm
10/11 Now at 10 Saturday
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Abyss10:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Walking Dead11:35 pm

KOLNDT2
10.2
  sports   Horse Racing: Pennsylvania Derby
Pennsylvania Derby4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-21-20195:30 pm
  new   Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Methodology6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
Local Programming

KOLNDT3
10.3
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Bermuda Triangle Crisis6:00 pm
Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Apple9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Local Programming

KOLNDT4
10.4
The Pretender
F/X4:00 pm
Renegade
Mr. Success5:00 pm
Renegade
Five Minutes to Midnight6:00 pm
The District
Last Waltz7:00 pm
The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Local Programming

KGINHD
11.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
10/11 Now at Six Saturday
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Bed & Breakfast - Day 16:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Notre Dame at Georgia
Notre Dame at Georgia7:00 pm
10/11 Now at 10 Saturday
10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Abyss10:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Walking Dead11:35 pm

KGINDT2
11.2
  sports   Horse Racing: Pennsylvania Derby
Pennsylvania Derby4:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-21-20195:30 pm
  new   Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Methodology6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results Finale7:00 pm
  new   Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
Local4 News at 10
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler; Shawn Mendes10:29 pm
Local Programming

METV
11.3
The Rifleman
Stopover4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lonesome Bride4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Bermuda Triangle Crisis6:00 pm
Svengoolie
13 Ghosts7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Apple9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Twiki Is Missing10:00 pm
The Invaders
Valley of the Shadow11:00 pm
Local Programming

KGINDT4
11.4
The Pretender
F/X4:00 pm
Renegade
Mr. Success5:00 pm
Renegade
Five Minutes to Midnight6:00 pm
The District
Last Waltz7:00 pm
The District
Where There's Smoke8:00 pm
The District
Bloodlines9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Trial by Fury10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Domestic Beef11:00 pm
Local Programming

NET
12.1
  sports    Women's College Volleyball: Wichita State at Nebraska
Wichita State at Nebraska3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
Father Brown
The Ghost in the Machine7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The World Will Always Welcome Lovers . . .8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Early Retirement8:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Death and Dreams9:00 pm
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
If the Shoe Fits10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson11:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-W
12.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20194:00 pm
Washington Week
09-20-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20195:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-21-20196:00 pm
Consider This...
6:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That9:00 pm
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

NET-C
12.3
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites4:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits5:00 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice5:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells6:30 pm
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach7:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty8:00 pm
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Local Programming

KHGIDT
13.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
5:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Oklahoma State at Texas
Oklahoma State at Texas6:30 pm
  new   NTV News at 10
10:00 pm
America This Week
10:35 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
11:35 pm
Local Programming

KHGIDT2
13.2
  movie   Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
4:00 pm
Comedy.TV
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bed, Bob & Beyond7:30 pm
Family Guy
Pal Stewie8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
Hell's Kitchen
10:00 pm
Family Feud
05-16-201911:00 pm
Family Feud
11:30 pm
Local Programming

KXVOHD
15.1
  movie   Best Man
4:00 pm
Raw Travel
Delicious Destinations6:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tesla Recoil7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bitcoin Entanglement7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Methodology8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
The Simpsons
At Long Last Leave10:00 pm
The Simpsons
Gone Abie Gone10:30 pm
The Simpsons
To Cur With Love11:00 pm
The Simpsons
A Test Before Trying11:30 pm
Local Programming

TBD
15.2
Pranks Network After Dark
4:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
4:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
15.3
  movie    Rocky III
3:00 pm
  movie   Rocky IV
5:00 pm
  movie   Rob Roy
7:00 pm
  movie   Death Rides a Horse
10:00 pm

KXVO
15.4
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Dallas Rattlers at Boston Cannons
Dallas Rattlers at Boston Cannons4:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
6:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments6:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Duke at Middle Tennessee State
Duke at Middle Tennessee State7:00 pm
  new   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week9:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
9:30 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
10:30 pm
  sports   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week11:30 pm
Local Programming

KCWH-LD
18.1
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Don't Be a Dickens at Christmas5:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:30 pm
  movie   Armed and Dangerous
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Strike9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Wolf of Wharf Street9:30 pm
Blackish
Wilds of Valley Glen10:00 pm
Blackish
Liberal Arts10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Hooters11:30 pm
Local Programming

KCWH-LD2
18.2
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Official Story4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Father's Shadow5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home Invasions6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hunting Ground7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Child's Welfare8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Justice Denied9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Valentine's Day10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Street Revenge11:00 pm
Local Programming

NCN
21.1
  new    NCN Midday
12:00 pm
  new   NCN Evening Edition
6:00 pm
Local Programming

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation 
1:00 am

3ABN
27.1
Maranatha Volunteer International Convention
Sabbath Afternoon4:00 pm
Hope in Motion
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Lineage
5:30 pm
Laymens Ministries
6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Everlasting Burning6:30 pm
Table Talk
Introduction to Revelation7:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder8:00 pm
Breath of Life
9:00 pm
Local Programming Generation. Youth. Christ.
Sabbath Morning Plenary10:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder11:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNP
27.2
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
London 2016
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Central Study Hour
10:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
11:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNL
27.3
3ABN Visita
4:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
5:00 pm
Ciencia 360
5:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
6:00 pm
Salud Total
6:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
7:00 pm
Escrito está
7:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
8:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
9:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
10:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
11:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNR
27.4
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
4:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
5:00 pm
Inverse
6:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
6:30 pm
Your Story Hour - Sabbath Program
7:00 pm
His Words Are Life
7:45 pm
Musical Meditations
9:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
10:00 pm
Carter Report, The
10:30 pm
Bible Answers
11:00 pm
Local Programming

RADIO74
27.5
It Is Written
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
White Horse Media
11:00 pm
Local Programming

3ABNRL
27.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

NET
29.1
  sports    Women's College Volleyball: Wichita State at Nebraska
Wichita State at Nebraska3:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden5:00 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Fashions & Hits Through the Years6:00 pm
Father Brown
The Ghost in the Machine7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The World Will Always Welcome Lovers . . .8:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Early Retirement8:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Death and Dreams9:00 pm
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
If the Shoe Fits10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Willie Nelson11:00 pm
Local Programming

NET-W
29.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20194:00 pm
Washington Week
09-20-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20195:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-21-20196:00 pm
Consider This...
6:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant7:00 pm
  movie   Beyond La Bamba
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
We Like It Like That9:00 pm
  movie   Our American Family: The Barreras
10:30 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant11:00 pm

Create
29.3
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites4:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits5:00 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice5:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells6:30 pm
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach7:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty8:00 pm
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby9:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Two-mato10:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody11:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:30 pm
Local Programming

KPTMH
42.1
Access Hollywood
09-21-20194:00 pm
Modern Family
Pilot5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Bicycle Thief5:30 pm
Modern Family
The Escape6:00 pm
Modern Family
Clash of Swords6:30 pm
The Simpsons
Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bed, Bob & Beyond7:30 pm
Family Guy
Pal Stewie8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-21-20199:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Southern Fried Shazam!10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Hooters11:30 pm
Local Programming

KPTMDT2
42.2
  movie    A Reason to Live, A Reason to Die
3:00 pm
  movie   The Devil's Own
5:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Your Own Kind7:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Good Cop, Bad Cop8:00 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Maybelle Returns9:00 pm
Creature Feature
10:00 pm
  movie   Midnight Cowboy 
11:00 pm

COMET
42.3
  movie    Son of Godzilla
3:00 pm
  movie   Troll
5:00 pm
  movie   Troll 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Killer Klowns from Outer Space
9:00 pm
  movie   Love Bites 
11:00 pm

KOAZ
48
  movie   Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
4:00 pm
Comedy.TV
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bed, Bob & Beyond7:30 pm
Family Guy
Pal Stewie8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
Hell's Kitchen
10:00 pm
Family Feud
05-16-201911:00 pm
Family Feud
11:30 pm
Local Programming

KFXL
51.1
  movie   Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
4:00 pm
Comedy.TV
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bed, Bob & Beyond7:30 pm
Family Guy
Pal Stewie8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Sibling Quibbling8:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
Hell's Kitchen
10:00 pm
Family Feud
05-16-201911:00 pm
Family Feud
11:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Lncln & Hstngs-Krny Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com