1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

NET
3.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Backyard Farmer
7:00 pm
Joshua Bell: At Home with Music
8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Departure9:00 pm

NET2
3.2
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)1:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Now What?
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

NET3
3.3
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm

KSNBDT
4.1
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm

KSNBDT2
4.2
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm

ION
4.3
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary9:00 pm

KNHL
5.1
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm

KNHLDT2
5.2
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm

WOWTHD
6.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
Inside Edition
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-19-20192:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WOWT 6 First News Live at 4
4:00 pm
new WOWT 6 News Live at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
WOWT 6 News Live at 6:30
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm

WOWT2
6.2
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember2:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry5:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy6:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster6:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz7:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group7:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom8:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night8:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:00 pm

ANTEN
6.3
House
Living the Dream1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius3:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-14:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor9:00 pm

ION
6.4
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary9:00 pm

START
6.5
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice1:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hen House2:00 pm
Cold Case
The River3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers4:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner5:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit9:00 pm

KETVH
7.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Newswatch 7 @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Newswatch 7 @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm

MeTV
7.2
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Newswatch 7 @ 9pm
9:00 pm

NET-C
7.3
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm

KLKNH
8.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Channel 8 Eyewitness News at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm

GRIT
8.2
Laramie
The Protectors1:00 pm
Laramie
Street of Hate2:00 pm
Laramie
Rope of Steel3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Canyon4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom4:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty6:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
7:00 pm
movie Westbound
9:00 pm

KLKNDT3
8.3
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski1:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man8:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith9:00 pm

LAFF
8.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows3:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick4:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time5:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie9:00 pm

KOLND
10.1
The Talk
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
10/11 First at Four
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new 10/11 Now at 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
10/11 Now at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello9:00 pm

KOLNDT2
10.2
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm

KOLNDT3
10.3
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm

KOLNDT4
10.4
House
Living the Dream1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius3:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-14:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor9:00 pm

KGINHD
11.1
The Talk
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
10/11 First at Four
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new 10/11 Now at 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
10/11 Now at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello9:00 pm

KGINDT2
11.2
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Local4 News at 6
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
9:00 pm

METV
11.3
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness9:00 pm

KGINDT4
11.4
House
Living the Dream1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius3:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-14:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor9:00 pm

NET
12.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Backyard Farmer
7:00 pm
Joshua Bell: At Home with Music
8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Departure9:00 pm

NET-W
12.2
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)1:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Now What?
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

NET-C
12.3
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm

KHGIDT
13.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor4:30 pm
new NTV News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new NTV News at 6
6:00 pm
Good Evening Nebraska
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm
Match Game
9:01 pm

KHGIDT2
13.2
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller1:00 pm
Couples Court
Jones v. Jones1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming

KXVOHD
15.1
The Steve Wilkos Show
Kidnapping & Murder: I Need to Clear My Name1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor4:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
sports null: Omaha Central vs. Omaha Burke
7:00 pm

TBD
15.2
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
Epic Exploring
3:00 pm
Life on the Edge
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
new Best of the Week
9:00 pm

CHARGE
15.3
Knight Rider
Lost Knight1:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon2:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special3:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot4:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance8:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle9:00 pm

KXVO
15.4
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Anderson Silva2:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
4:00 pm
sports Inside the League
4:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
5:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
8:00 pm

KCWH-LD
18.1
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence9:00 pm

KCWH-LD2
18.2
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary9:00 pm

NCN
21.1
new NCN Midday
1:00 pm
new NCN Midday
2:00 pm
new NCN Midday
3:00 pm
Quarantine Bingo
4:00 pm
new NCN Evening Edition
5:00 pm
new NCN Evening Edition
6:00 pm
null: Ponca vs Norfolk Catholic
6:45 pm

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation
1:00 am

3ABN
27.1
The Heavens Declare
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Sincere Confession1:30 pm
Body & Spirit
Leap As An Hart2:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
The Rainbow2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels4:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
Coming Together Under The New-World Order5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

3ABNP
27.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm

3ABNL
27.3
Cuerpo y Espíritu
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Capilla de fe
2:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
2:30 pm
Local Programming Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Punto joven
5:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
5:30 pm
Descubra
6:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
6:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
7:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
9:00 pm

3ABNR
27.4
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 pm
Bible Answers
2:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
3:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
4:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
4:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
5:00 pm
The Ultimate Prescription
6:00 pm
Carter Report, The
6:30 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Saturday
8:00 pm
Musical Meditations
9:00 pm

RADIO74
27.5
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm

3ABNRL
27.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am

NET
29.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Backyard Farmer
7:00 pm
Joshua Bell: At Home with Music
8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Departure9:00 pm

NET-W
29.2
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)1:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Now What?
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

Create
29.3
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 49:00 pm

KPTMH
42.1
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller1:00 pm
Couples Court
Jones v. Jones1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor4:30 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new KPTM Fox 42 News at Nine
9:00 pm

KPTMDT2
42.2
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington1:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne2:00 pm
Room Service
English Country2:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast3:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland4:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler8:00 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit9:00 pm

COMET
42.3
The Outer Limits
New Breed1:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message2:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider3:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties6:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises8:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori9:00 pm

KOAZ
48
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller1:00 pm
Couples Court
Jones v. Jones1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming

KFXL
51.1
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller1:00 pm
Couples Court
Jones v. Jones1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars5:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.