Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Riverton, NE 68972  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               

NET
3.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Pets9:30 am
SciGirls
High-Tech Fashion10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Almonds10:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
11:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Maigret
Maigret on Home Ground1:00 pm
Hollywood Idols
Yul Brynner: The Man Who Was King2:30 pm
Final Cut: Filmmakers Showcase
3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Mysteries of the Rosary4:00 pm
My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece 
Episode Five5:00 pm

NET2
3.2
Market Journal
9:00 am
Market to Market
9:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
Good, Healthy Life
12:00 pm
E.N. Thompson Forum
12:30 pm
The Open Mind
2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
Zombies and Groot - Bringing Comics to Life3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor4:00 pm

NET3
3.3
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm

KSNBDT
4.1
Time of Grace
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm

KSNBDT2
4.2
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball9:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

ION
4.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Reign Fall5:00 pm

KNHL
5.1
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball9:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

KNHLDT2
5.2
Time of Grace
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm

WOWTHD
6.1
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Mass for Shut-Ins
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
  new   WOWT 6 News Live at 5
5:00 pm

WOWT2
6.2
Rock the Park
Wrangell-St. Elias: Trekking Glaciers9:00 am
Rock the Park
Churchill, Canada9:30 am
The Rockford Files
The Becker Connection10:00 am
The Rockford Files
Just Another Polish Wedding11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
Mr. White Death12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles1:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride2:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride3:00 pm
The A-Team
The Children of Jamestown4:00 pm
The Bionic Woman 
Angel of Mercy5:00 pm

ANTEN
6.3
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos9:00 am
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade 
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

ION
6.4
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Reign Fall5:00 pm

START
6.5
Unforgettable
Trajectories9:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married10:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Crash12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot1:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hitchhiker2:00 pm
Cold Case
Hubris3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Witness to an Incident4:00 pm
The Closer 
Help Wanted5:00 pm

KETVH
7.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
The Chronicle
10:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
10-20-201910:30 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Rock the Park
11:30 am
Oh Baby!
12:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street1:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm

MeTV
7.2
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball9:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

NET-C
7.3
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm

KLKNH
8.1
Catholic Mass
9:00 am
Real Estate 101
9:30 am
This Is the Life
10:00 am
Main Street Living Lutheran Worship Service
10:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10-17-201911:30 am
Real Estate 101
12:00 pm
  sports   American Athlete
Gabrielle Reece; Trent Shelton; Wayne Taylor12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Bust Out Comedy2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Real Estate 101
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm

GRIT
8.2
  movie   Ambush
9:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
11:00 am
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek
1:00 pm
  movie   Column South
3:00 pm
  movie   The Quick Gun 
5:00 pm

ESCAPE
8.3
American Greed
Cybercrime9:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker10:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad11:00 am
American Greed
Fool's Gold12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Broken Trust2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Reel Danger5:00 pm

LAFF
8.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford9:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side11:30 am
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
12:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
2:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day 
4:00 pm

KOLND
10.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20198:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20199:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress: Pathway to Victory
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers12:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:00 pm

KOLNDT2
10.2
Time of Grace
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm

KOLNDT3
10.3
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball9:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

KOLNDT4
10.4
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos9:00 am
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade 
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

KGINHD
11.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20198:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20199:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress: Pathway to Victory
10:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers12:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
4:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:00 pm

KGINDT2
11.2
Time of Grace
9:00 am
Catholic Mass
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR America
12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.12:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4001:30 pm
Local4 News at 5
5:00 pm

METV
11.3
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball9:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic9:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest10:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer3:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool4:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story4:30 pm
The Love Boat 
Tell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm5:00 pm

KGINDT4
11.4
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos9:00 am
  new   Uncaged
9:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland10:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement12:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones3:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 14:30 pm
Renegade 
The Maltese Indian5:00 pm

NET
12.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Pets9:30 am
SciGirls
High-Tech Fashion10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Almonds10:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
11:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Maigret
Maigret on Home Ground1:00 pm
Hollywood Idols
Yul Brynner: The Man Who Was King2:30 pm
Final Cut: Filmmakers Showcase
3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Mysteries of the Rosary4:00 pm
My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece 
Episode Five5:00 pm

NET-W
12.2
Market Journal
9:00 am
Market to Market
9:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
Good, Healthy Life
12:00 pm
E.N. Thompson Forum
12:30 pm
The Open Mind
2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
Zombies and Groot - Bringing Comics to Life3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor4:00 pm

NET-C
12.3
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm

KHGIDT
13.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
10:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
11:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
12:00 pm
Cars.TV
12:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street1:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments3:30 pm
Extra
4:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm

KHGIDT2
13.2
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

KXVOHD
15.1
Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  new   America's Heartland
An Agricultural Food Pioneer; A Vermont Dairy Farm; A Sugar Beet Farm11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   America's Heartland
An Agricultural Food Pioneer; A Vermont Dairy Farm; A Sugar Beet Farm1:00 pm
Family Feud
02-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 5 (of 6)2:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Valentine's Day Couples3:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
Batwoman 
The Rabbit Hole5:00 pm

TBD
15.2
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
9:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
9:30 am
FailFactory
10:00 am
FailFactory
10:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 am
Animals Unscripted
12:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm

CHARGE
15.3
Medicare one card
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
LAPD: Life on the Beat
11:00 am
  movie   Dances With Wolves
11:30 am
  movie   Legend of the Lost 
3:30 pm

KXVO
15.4
  new   The Re-Inventors
9:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
9:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:30 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments11:00 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations11:30 am
  sports   College Soccer: Boston University at Bucknell
Boston University at Bucknell12:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview2:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments3:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Holy Cross at Army 
Holy Cross at Army4:00 pm

KCWH-LD
18.1
Catholic Mass
9:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20191:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20191:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm

KCWH-LD2
18.2
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Reign Fall5:00 pm

NCN
21.1
50 Plus Prime
9:00 am
  new   Real Life 101
10-14-20199:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10-17-201910:00 am
  new   NCN Daybreak
10:30 am
  new   NCN Midday 
12:00 pm

KWBEW
21.2
 WeatherNation 
1:00 am

3ABN
27.1
Your Favorites by Request
9:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Finding Jesus from Pain9:30 am
Focus On God's Word
10:00 am
Everlasting Gospel
How Perfect Must a Christian Be?11:00 am
Secrets to Wellness
Environment12:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing the Bible and Believing Science12:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 71:00 pm
Body & Spirit
2:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
5:00 pm

3ABNP
27.2
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions 
5:00 pm

3ABNL
27.3
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
10:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
10:30 am
La fe de Jesús
11:00 am
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
12:00 pm
Salud Total
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Escrito está
2:00 pm
Sí podemos
2:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
3:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe 
5:00 pm

3ABNR
27.4
 The Pen of Inspiration
7:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
10:00 am
Worship Hour
11:00 am
It Is Written
12:00 pm
Carter Report, The
12:30 pm
Disclosure
1:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
2:30 pm
Table Talk
3:00 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
Musical Meditations 
5:00 pm

RADIO74
27.5
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 am
Breath of Life
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Marriage Matters
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
Heartwise
4:00 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm

3ABNRL
27.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

NET
29.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel9:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Pets9:30 am
SciGirls
High-Tech Fashion10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Almonds10:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
11:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-201911:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201912:00 pm
Consider This...
12:30 pm
Maigret
Maigret on Home Ground1:00 pm
Hollywood Idols
Yul Brynner: The Man Who Was King2:30 pm
Final Cut: Filmmakers Showcase
3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Mysteries of the Rosary4:00 pm
My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece 
Episode Five5:00 pm

NET-W
29.2
Market Journal
9:00 am
Market to Market
9:30 am
Speaking Of Nebraska
10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
Good, Healthy Life
12:00 pm
E.N. Thompson Forum
12:30 pm
The Open Mind
2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
2:30 pm
Global 3000
3:00 pm
On Story
Zombies and Groot - Bringing Comics to Life3:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor4:00 pm

Create
29.3
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead9:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest11:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest12:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment12:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit1:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves1:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival3:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)3:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm

KPTMH
42.1
First Plymouth Church
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-201910:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

KPTMDT2
42.2
Wild World
Fox Watch9:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
9:30 am
  new   Science nation
10:00 am
The Addams Family
Addams Family Meets a Beatnik10:30 am
  movie   Ronin
11:00 am
  sports   High-School Football: Omaha North vs. Bellevue West
12:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies
2:30 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
4:00 pm

COMET
42.3
  movie   Madhouse
9:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
11:00 am
  movie   The Lost Brigade
1:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies
3:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies II 
5:00 pm

KOAZ
48
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm

KFXL
51.1
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 710:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   NFL Football: Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions
Minnesota Vikings at Detroit Lions12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears3:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Lncln & Hstngs-Krny Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.