Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Cave City, AR 72521  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Cave City, AR 72521. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm

WREG-DT
3.1
Second Presbyterian Church
10:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

WREGN
3.2
  new    WREG News Channel 3 News
8:00 am
  new   WREG News Channel 3 News
4:00 pm
WREG News Channel 3 Local News and Weather
5:00 pm
  new   WREG News Channel 3 News 
6:00 pm

ANTEN
3.3
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Best Friend10:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit11:30 am
Webster
To Tell the Truth12:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps1:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten4:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself5:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me5:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead6:00 pm

KAITHD
8.1
Central Baptist Church
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
RightThisMinute
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Region 8 News @ 5P
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29116:00 pm

KAIT2
8.2
Talk Business and Politics
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
  new   Region 8 News @ 5P
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 16:00 pm

KAIT3HD
8.3
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead1:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
1:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home6:00 pm

AETN1
19.1
 American Experience
Woodstock: Three Days That Defined a Generation9:00 am
AETN Presents
Front Row with Keith Harkin11:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:00 pm
The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, MD
2:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
4:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
5:30 pm

AETN2
19.2
Garden Smart
05-13-201910:00 am
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Patagonia: Mt. Fitz Roy3:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter Mountain4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Home Cooking in Taiwan4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Easy French Desserts5:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Pizza and Pasta5:30 pm

AETN3
19.3
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver10:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm

AETN4
19.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – The Elusive Peace of Mind10:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Blenko Glass: Behind the Scenes 
6:00 pm

WATND
24.1
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-25-20194:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-25-20194:30 pm
  new   Local 24 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29116:00 pm

LAFF
24.2
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm

COZI
24.3
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Extreme Climates10:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Volunteering at the Shelter10:30 am
Give
Give to Helping Multigenerational Groups Developing Lasting Relationships11:00 am
  sports   Heart of a Champion With Lauren Thompson
School Ties11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Co.12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legend of the Lost Art1:00 pm
The A-Team
Wheel of Fortune2:00 pm
The A-Team
The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming3:00 pm
The A-Team
Members Only4:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Stranger in Broken Fork5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man 
The Peeping Blonde6:00 pm

WLMT-DT
30.1
Tomorrow's World
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Birthday Synchronicity6:00 pm

WLMTD
30.2
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm

KJNBHD
39.1
  new   On the Money
08-17-201910:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
08-18-201910:30 am
Pawn Stars
Brush With Greatness11:00 am
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Midwest Regional Finals11:30 am
Bones
The Drama in the Queen12:30 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Strike, Spare, BOOM5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest6:00 pm

KJNB2
39.2
  new    Face the Nation
08-18-20199:30 am
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201910:30 am
Forensic Files
Scratching the Surface11:00 am
Alex Scott: A Stand for Hope
11:30 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-15-201912:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-25-201912:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

MeTV
39.3
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm

KJNE
42.1
  new   On the Money
08-17-201910:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
08-18-201910:30 am
Pawn Stars
Brush With Greatness11:00 am
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Midwest Regional Finals11:30 am
Bones
The Drama in the Queen12:30 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Strike, Spare, BOOM5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest6:00 pm

KJNE
42.2
  new    Face the Nation
08-18-20199:30 am
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201910:30 am
Forensic Files
Scratching the Surface11:00 am
Alex Scott: A Stand for Hope
11:30 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-15-201912:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-25-201912:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

KJNE
42.3
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm

VTN
48.1
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:00 am
Immanuel Baptist Church
10:30 am
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
11:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
12:00 pm
VTN Partner Special
1:00 pm
Heart of a Servant With Craig Banks
3:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:30 pm
Frank H. Stewart
4:00 pm
The Overflowing Life With Bishop Johnson
4:30 pm
VTN Partner Special 
5:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Jonesboro Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com