Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Washoe Valley, NV 89704  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

KTVNHD
2.1
Inside Edition
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
12:30 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dan Levy; Demi Lovato; Onerepublic; Ryan Tedder3:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:30 pm
  new   TBA
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
  new   TBA
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
NCIS 
Musical Chairs8:00 pm

Light TV
2.2
  movie   The Earthling
12:00 pm
  movie   Foxfire Light
2:00 pm
Green Acres
The Saucer Season4:00 pm
Green Acres
Kimball Gets Fired4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
There and Back Again6:00 pm
Heartland
The Big Red Wall7:00 pm
Heartland 
Severed Ties8:00 pm

ION
2.3
Criminal Minds
To a Better Place12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Blue Angel1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Killer App2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bunker4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Dust and Bones5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Neon Terror6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
False Flag7:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
Submerged8:00 pm

KCNL
3.1
 Channel Guide 
12:00 am

KCNL2
3.2
 Shopping 
12:00 am

KCNL3
3.3
  sports    Tuff TV Programming 
9:00 pm

KRNV-DT
4.1
Judge Judy
This Is Not Show and Tell!; Smoked Out!12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors
Domestic Violence Awareness: How to Flee Your Abuser!2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now3:00 pm
  new   News 4 at Four
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Man Shaken Up by Nephew's Murder; Worst Case Car Scenario!4:30 pm
  new   News 4 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6pm
6:00 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6.30pm
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
  new   Extra
7:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Game of Games 
I Will Always Love Goo8:00 pm

DABL
4.2
The Essence of Emeril
Lite and Healthy12:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Grains and Greens12:30 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Edgar1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Florence Edition With All'Antico Vinaio, Trattoria 4 Leoni, Trattoria Mario1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Salt Lake City, Utah: Todd Blanch2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Salt Lake City, Utah: Faeth Rasmusen2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Ingrid's Penthouse3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom3:30 pm
Local Programming Escape to the Country
Herefordshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Wales6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover 
Merton8:00 pm

K50CA3
4.3
Night Court
The System Works12:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time12:30 pm
That '70s Show
Holy Craps1:00 pm
That '70s Show
Fez Dates Donna1:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Drunken Tattoo2:00 pm
That '70s Show
Canadian Road Trip2:30 pm
According to Jim
Paintball3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Empty Gesture3:30 pm
According to Jim
Rules of Engagement4:00 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa4:30 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale5:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man8:00 pm

K50CZ-D4
4.4
Outdoor Idaho
12:00 pm
Dialogue
12:30 pm
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
2:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
3:00 pm
DW News
3:30 pm
  movie   Understanding the Opioid Epidemic
4:00 pm
America ReFramed
Night School5:00 pm
Outdoor Idaho
6:00 pm
Dialogue
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
The Day
8:00 pm

K29ES-D
5.1
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation12:30 pm
Wild Nevada
1:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Exploring The Wild Atlantic Way - A Girls Getaway In Ireland1:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Master Class, Part 12:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Melodies of Murder3:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
4:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
5:30 pm
BBC World News
6:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Travel Skills7:30 pm
  new   Ken Burns Presents The Gene: An Intimate History 
An Intimate History8:00 pm

K29ES-D2
5.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Wilderness Home12:00 pm
Quilting Arts
For the Love of Stitch12:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Hot and Hearty1:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Taiwan's True Flavors1:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus2:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia3:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest4:30 pm
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed5:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe5:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare6:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time6:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur7:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia8:00 pm

K29ES-D3
5.3
Sid the Science Kid
Don't Forget the Leaves12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Explorer12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
In a Bind; Star Light, Star Bright1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits; Dinosaurs in Trouble!1:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pulling Together; Fact and Friction4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Race for the Hippo Disc6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Culture Clash; Party Moose7:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad8:00 pm

KRMF
7.1
 Local Programming 
6:30 am

K11MU-D3
7.3
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Deadly Game12:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
The Sausage King1:00 pm
  new   Dominick Dunne
Burning Obsession2:00 pm
Murder She Solved
The Pathway Predator3:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
AMY4:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot5:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro6:00 pm
  new   TRACE OF EVIL
The Whelan Family Murders7:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit 
Killer Fantasy8:00 pm

KOLO-DT
8.1
  new   TBA
12:00 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
Rachael Ray
Is Love Blind? Nick and Vanessa Lachey Should Know3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 4:30PM
4:30 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   TBA
6:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 27:30 pm
  new   The Conners
The Icewoman Cometh8:00 pm

MeTV
8.2
The Waltons
The Shivaree12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
No Handcuffs1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Reward for Matt1:30 pm
Bonanza
A Place to Hide2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vaqueros3:00 pm
The Rifleman
First Wages3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
The Sweet Smell5:00 pm
Adam-12
Trouble in the Bank5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Take Me Out of the Ball Game6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Dino Goes Hollyrock6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Laughing Matter7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Oh, How We Danced7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee8:00 pm

KOLO3
8.3
Nevada Newsmakers
12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   TBA
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
01-20-20202:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Sexy Summer Hook-ups3:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bromance Break-Ups4:00 pm
Local Programming Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1515:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy6:30 pm
Family Guy
He's Bla-ack!7:00 pm
Family Guy
A House Full of Peters7:30 pm
Supergirl 
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part One8:00 pm

KOLODT4
8.4
Soundstage
Willie Nelson12:00 pm
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker1:00 pm
Hee Haw
Bill Anderson and Loretta Lynn2:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw3:00 pm
Craig's World
New Baby, New Dirt Bike4:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Adventure4:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
Terry Bison Ranch5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Tanya Tucker6:00 pm
The Write Stuff
Here's A Quarter6:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Southern Adventure7:00 pm
Craig's World
New Baby, New Dirt Bike7:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
Terry Bison Ranch8:00 pm

KOLODT5
8.5
  new   Build It Bigger
Panama Canal12:00 pm
  new   Build It Bigger
Peru Dam and Tunnel1:00 pm
Factory Made
LED Street Lights, Saw Blades, Coffee, Opalescent Glass2:00 pm
Factory Made
Hockey Sticks, Flashlights, Insulated Windows, School Bus Seats2:30 pm
Swamp Loggers
Rising Waters3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Old Timers' Revenge4:00 pm
  new   Shipping Wars
Cash for Tanks5:00 pm
  new   Shipping Wars
Bullship5:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Polar Bear Returns6:00 pm
Ax Men
Surviving the Swarm7:00 pm
Modern Marvels 
It Came From Outer Space8:00 pm

K43NT-D
9.1
Protection Court
I Haven't Seen Her in A Year12:00 pm
Protection Court
Attacked by My Ex and His New Boyfriend12:30 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
25 Words or Less
2:00 pm
25 Words or Less
12-13-20192:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Mom
Teenage Vampires and a White Russian4:00 pm
Mom
Figgy Pudding and the Rapture4:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Transporter Malfunction5:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Burn It All Down6:00 pm
  new   Empire
We Got Us7:00 pm
  new   FOX 9 News at 9 
8:00 pm

K43NT-D2
9.2
Bonanza
A Place to Hide12:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vaqueros1:00 pm
The Rifleman
First Wages1:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story2:00 pm
Adam-12
The Sweet Smell3:00 pm
Adam-12
Trouble in the Bank3:30 pm
The Flintstones
Take Me Out of the Ball Game4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Dino Goes Hollyrock4:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Laughing Matter5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Oh, How We Danced5:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee6:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy's Rich Girlfriend6:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Tends a Sick Cat7:00 pm
Green Acres
The Saucer Season7:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Rise and Fall of Sergeant Schultz8:00 pm

K43NT
9.3
 The Virginian
The Girl on the Glass Mountain11:00 am
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Wayfarers1:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Bitter Vengeance2:30 pm
  movie   White Comanche
3:00 pm
  movie   The Man From Laramie
5:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together 
7:30 pm

KENVDT
10.1
Judge Judy
This Is Not Show and Tell!; Smoked Out!12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors
Domestic Violence Awareness: How to Flee Your Abuser!2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now3:00 pm
  new   News 4 at Four
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Man Shaken Up by Nephew's Murder; Worst Case Car Scenario!4:30 pm
  new   News 4 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6pm
6:00 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6.30pm
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
  new   Extra
7:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Game of Games 
I Will Always Love Goo8:00 pm

KENV
10.2
Judge Judy
This Is Not Show and Tell!; Smoked Out!12:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors
Domestic Violence Awareness: How to Flee Your Abuser!2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now3:00 pm
  new   News 4 at Four
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Man Shaken Up by Nephew's Murder; Worst Case Car Scenario!4:30 pm
  new   News 4 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6pm
6:00 pm
News 4 Nightly at 6.30pm
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
  new   Extra
7:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Game of Games 
I Will Always Love Goo8:00 pm

K17CA-D
11.1
  new   FOX 11 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now1:00 pm
Tamron Hall
03-19-20202:00 pm
Local Programming America Says
Best in Show Fans vs. Pitch Perfect Fans4:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20195:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother6:00 pm
Modern Family
The More You Ignore Me6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Transporter Malfunction7:30 pm
  new   The Resident 
Burn It All Down8:00 pm

K17CA-D2
11.2
Magnum, P.I.
Skin Deep12:00 pm
Knight Rider
Good Day at White Rock1:00 pm
Knight Rider
Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Just My Bill3:00 pm
CHiPs
Karate4:00 pm
CHiPs
New Guy in Town5:00 pm
CHiPs
The Hawk and the Hunter6:00 pm
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger 
Without a Sound8:00 pm

K17CA-D3
11.3
The Facts of Life
The Interview Show12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Out of the Fire12:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Mrs. Z1:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
The Senior Class Queen1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa's Rebellion2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
A Kanisky Christmas2:30 pm
Barney Miller
Hunger Strike3:00 pm
Barney Miller
Arrival3:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife4:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Camping Trip4:30 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Alice
Mother-in-Law5:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper6:00 pm
Three's Company
The Apartment6:30 pm
Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Coach
A 'Coach' Retrospective8:00 pm

K19GA-D
12.1
  new   Action News Now @12PM
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
12:30 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
Rachael Ray
Is Love Blind? Nick and Vanessa Lachey Should Know2:00 pm
  new   TBA
3:00 pm
Dr. Phil
My Partying Sister Needs A Motherhood Master Class- Now4:00 pm
  new   Action News Now @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Action News Now @6PM
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
7:30 pm
NCIS 
Musical Chairs8:00 pm

K19GA-D2
12.2
The Real
Kristin Cavallari; Morris Chestnut12:00 pm
Judge Jerry
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
01-20-20201:30 pm
Judge Jerry
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
01-20-20202:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Sexy Summer Hook-ups3:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bromance Break-Ups4:00 pm
Local Programming Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1515:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Secret Ceramics Room of Secrets6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy6:30 pm
Family Guy
He's Bla-ack!7:00 pm
Family Guy
A House Full of Peters7:30 pm
Supergirl 
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part One8:00 pm

K41KZ-D
13.1
  new   TBA
12:00 pm
  new   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
Rachael Ray
Is Love Blind? Nick and Vanessa Lachey Should Know3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 4:30PM
4:30 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   TBA
6:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 27:30 pm
  new   The Conners
The Icewoman Cometh8:00 pm

K41KZ-D2
13.2
The Waltons
The Shivaree12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
No Handcuffs1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Reward for Matt1:30 pm
Bonanza
A Place to Hide2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vaqueros3:00 pm
The Rifleman
First Wages3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
The Sweet Smell5:00 pm
Adam-12
Trouble in the Bank5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Take Me Out of the Ball Game6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Dino Goes Hollyrock6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Laughing Matter7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Oh, How We Danced7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee8:00 pm

KNRC
14.1
Noticiero estrella T.V
Reporte Especial: Coronavirus, la Pandemia12:00 pm
  movie   Un Federal con Agallas
1:00 pm
Rica famosa latina
3:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
Reporte Especial: Coronavirus, la Pandemia4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento 
8:00 pm

KNRC2
14.2
  movie    The Wild Bunch
10:30 am
  movie   Papillon
1:40 pm
  movie   Angels in the Outfield
5:00 pm
  movie   The Monster Squad 
7:10 pm

KNRC3
14.5
Body & Spirit
The Core Of The Matter12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Mountains2:30 pm
From Sickness to Health
Here Comes the Sun3:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
A Mother’S Tears Part 23:30 pm
Mission 360
Golf and Soccer Analogy4:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message4:30 pm
The Prophetic Panorama
The Three Comings of Jesus5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Move out of the Cities, the End Is Near7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

K32GW-D
21.1
  sports    High-School Basketball: Teams TBA
11:00 am
  sports   NSN Daily
1:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
2:00 pm
  sports   SSN Sports Immortals
2:30 pm
  new   Inside the League
3:00 pm
  sports   SSN Sports Shortlist
3:30 pm
  sports   NSN Daily
4:00 pm
  sports   Women's College Basketball: San Jose State at Nevada
San Jose State at Nevada5:00 pm
  sports   NSN Daily
7:00 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack
8:00 pm

K32GW-D2
21.2
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 2312:00 pm
  sports   UFA 164: Shamrock FC 323
Shamrock FC 3231:00 pm
  sports   Shogun Fights 18: From Baltimore
2:00 pm
  new   Inside the League
3:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
3:30 pm
  new   UFA
House of Fame: A New Dawn4:00 pm
  sports   UFA 177
Shamrock FC 3285:00 pm
  sports   UFA
House of Fame: A New Dawn6:00 pm
  new   Shogun Fights 21: From Baltimore
7:00 pm
  new   Shogun Fights 21 
8:00 pm

K32GW3
21.3
  movie   Scarecrows
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
3:00 pm
Sliders
Fever4:00 pm
Sliders
5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Star-Crossed6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Right Hand of God7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica 
Part 2 of 28:00 pm

KRRI
25
Venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Escape perfecto
7:01 pm
Ventaneando 
8:00 pm

KREND
27.1
  new   TBA
12:00 pm
  new   TBA
12:30 pm
Como dice el dicho
El que ríe al último...1:00 pm
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
  new   TBA
3:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Univisión Reno
6:00 pm
  new   TBA
6:30 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe 
El hombre del clavel rojo parte 1 y 27:00 pm

KREND
27.2
 The Virginian
The Girl on the Glass Mountain11:00 am
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Wayfarers1:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Bitter Vengeance2:30 pm
  movie   White Comanche
3:00 pm
  movie   The Man From Laramie
5:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together 
7:30 pm

KREND3
27.3
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Deadly Game12:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
The Sausage King1:00 pm
  new   Dominick Dunne
Burning Obsession2:00 pm
Murder She Solved
The Pathway Predator3:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
AMY4:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot5:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro6:00 pm
  new   TRACE OF EVIL
The Whelan Family Murders7:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit 
Killer Fantasy8:00 pm

LAFF
27.4
Night Court
The System Works12:00 pm
Night Court
Get Me to the Roof on Time12:30 pm
That '70s Show
Holy Craps1:00 pm
That '70s Show
Fez Dates Donna1:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Drunken Tattoo2:00 pm
That '70s Show
Canadian Road Trip2:30 pm
According to Jim
Paintball3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Empty Gesture3:30 pm
According to Jim
Rules of Engagement4:00 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa4:30 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale5:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man8:00 pm

K26KGD
30.1
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Feng Shui Your Way To Motherhood; Flowers Don't Bite12:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Mom's Gift Is Sister's Grift; The Chain Gang12:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Sexy Summer Hook-ups1:00 pm
The Doctors
Domestic Violence Awareness: How to Flee Your Abuser!2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Rush3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Dance Party USA3:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother4:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays4:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Transporter Malfunction5:30 pm
Supergirl
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part One6:00 pm
Batwoman
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two7:00 pm
Utah's CW30 News at 9
8:00 pm

K11IYD2
30.2
  movie    The Wild Bunch
10:30 am
  movie   Papillon
1:40 pm
  movie   Angels in the Outfield
5:00 pm
  movie   The Monster Squad 
7:10 pm

K11IYD3
30.3
 The Virginian
The Girl on the Glass Mountain11:00 am
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Wayfarers1:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Bitter Vengeance2:30 pm
  movie   White Comanche
3:00 pm
  movie   The Man From Laramie
5:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together 
7:30 pm

K32CA-D
32.1
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation12:30 pm
Wild Nevada
1:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Exploring The Wild Atlantic Way - A Girls Getaway In Ireland1:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Master Class, Part 12:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Melodies of Murder3:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
4:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
5:30 pm
BBC World News
6:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Travel Skills7:30 pm
  new   Ken Burns Presents The Gene: An Intimate History 
An Intimate History8:00 pm

K32CA-D2
32.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Wilderness Home12:00 pm
Quilting Arts
For the Love of Stitch12:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Hot and Hearty1:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Taiwan's True Flavors1:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus2:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia3:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest4:30 pm
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed5:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Undiscovered Danube, Europe5:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare6:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time6:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Cyprus7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur7:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia8:00 pm

K32CA-D3
32.3
Sid the Science Kid
Don't Forget the Leaves12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Explorer12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
In a Bind; Star Light, Star Bright1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits; Dinosaurs in Trouble!1:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pulling Together; Fact and Friction4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychu; Don's Dragonfly4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Race for the Hippo Disc6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Culture Clash; Party Moose7:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad8:00 pm

KSRW-LP
33
 Outside Film Festival
11:30 am
  sports   Rolex Spirit of Yachting
1:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   What SUP
2:00 pm
  sports   M7 Multisport
2:30 pm
  sports   Focused
3:00 pm
Reel Rock
3:30 pm
  sports   Ultimate Rush
4:00 pm
  sports   Underexposed
4:30 pm
Documentary Block
5:00 pm
  new   Eastern Sierra News
6:00 pm
  sports   Season Pass
6:30 pm
Dispatches
7:00 pm
  new   Eastern Sierra News
7:30 pm
Outside Film Festival 
8:00 pm

KNVV
41
TBA
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
¿Qué te ha dado esa mujer?2:30 pm
Festival de Viña del Mar 2020
Ricky Martin, Pedro Capó, Stefan Kramer3:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Plan frustrado5:00 pm
Amores verdaderos
Dolor de hija6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA 
8:00 pm

CW+HD
46.1
TBA
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
2:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
¿Qué te ha dado esa mujer?2:30 pm
Festival de Viña del Mar 2020
Ricky Martin, Pedro Capó, Stefan Kramer3:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Plan frustrado5:00 pm
Amores verdaderos
Dolor de hija6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA 
8:00 pm

KRNS2
46.2
Videos 2 Go
12:00 pm
Checkitow
1:00 pm
Rokamole
1:30 pm
The Zoo
2:00 pm
Local Programming Mexico de Mis Amores
3:30 pm
The Zoo
4:00 pm
Get It Girl
5:00 pm
  sports   LATV Fan Nation
5:30 pm
American Latino Special
6:00 pm
  sports   LATV Fan Nation
7:00 pm
Get It Girl
7:30 pm
The Zoo 
8:00 pm

KRNS-CD3
46.3
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder2:00 pm
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism3:00 pm
Forensic Files
Home Evasion3:30 pm
Forensic Files
Smiley Face4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Dirty Laundry4:30 pm
The First 48
Pre-emptive Strike; Unlucky5:00 pm
The First 48
The Run Around; Night Cap6:00 pm
The First 48
The Wrong Man; Five Points Payback7:00 pm
Escaping Polygamy 
After the Escape: Fighting for Freedom8:00 pm

Bounce
46.4
  movie   The Women of Brewster Place
12:00 pm
The Game
Didn't You Know Who I Was?4:00 pm
The Game
You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello4:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads
5:00 pm
  movie   Not Easily Broken 
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 89704! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Carson City Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.