Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Edison, CA 93220  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Edison, CA 93220. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm

K08MM
8.1
 3ABN Today
1:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
2:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Place Holder2:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Patience of Commandment-Keeping Saints3:00 pm
Laymen Ministries
India: The Legacy4:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Four Horses4:30 pm
Table Talk
There is None Righteous5:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.2
 New Perceptions
1:00 pm
Revelation Insights
2:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
3:00 pm
London 2016
4:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
5:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.3
Table Talk
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:30 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
SISS
3:30 pm
The New Journey
4:00 pm
Magnify Him
4:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
5:00 pm
A Father's Heart
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.4
 3ABN Hoy
1:00 pm
3ABN Visita
2:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
2:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
3:00 pm
Ciencia 360
3:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
4:00 pm
Salud Total
4:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
5:00 pm
Escrito está
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.5
 The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
1:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
2:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
His Words Are Life
4:45 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
11:00 pm

K08MM
8.7
 It Is Written
1:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:30 pm
ABCs of Prayer
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
Your Story Hour
4:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
4:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU 
12:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.1
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   TMZ
04-20-20192:00 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
3:00 pm
Bones
The Woman in White5:00 pm
Local Programming

K49AA-D2
13.2
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   TMZ
04-20-20192:00 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
3:00 pm
Bones
The Woman in White5:00 pm
Local Programming

K49AA-D3
13.3
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Classic Concentration
2:00 pm
Classic Concentration
2:30 pm
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Local Programming

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    It Happens Every Spring
1:00 pm
  movie   Talent for the Game
3:00 pm
  movie   She's Having a Baby
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KGETHD
17.1
  sports    Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
12:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 13:00 pm
Kern County In Depth
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20194:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KGETD
17.2
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy2:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Awakenings3:00 pm
Elementary
A Burden of Blood4:00 pm
Elementary
Sand Trap5:00 pm
Local Programming

OGET
17.3
 La Voz
12:30 pm
  movie   Killing Jesus
3:00 pm
Local Programming

KGET
17.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
12:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
2:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free5:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It5:30 pm
Local Programming

K18HD-D
18.1
Rick Steves Special
Rick Steves Special: European Easter1:30 pm
  new   Field of Light
3:00 pm
Benise: Fuego! Spirit of Spain
4:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSKIDS
18.2
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Local Programming

CREATE
18.3
 10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party2:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast3:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures3:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests4:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures4:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping5:30 pm
Local Programming

K18HD-D4
18.4
 Time Team America
New Philadelphia, Illinois1:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
2:00 pm
Washington Week
04-19-20192:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake4:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors4:30 pm
American Masters
Garry Winogrand5:00 pm
Local Programming

K21FP
21
 Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
1:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
2:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
2:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
3:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
Huckabee
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KEROH
23.1
  new    World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race1:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
  new   Cars.TV
04-15-20194:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go4:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
Local Programming

KEROA
23.2
 Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la gente cuenta
3:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
23.3
 Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
23.4
  movie   How the West Was Won
1:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBAK-DT
29.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Good Bones4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5 on KBAK
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Local Programming

TBD
29.2
 The Baeble Block Party
1:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
2:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
3:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
4:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
5:00 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
29.3
  sports   Florida Adventure Quest
1:30 pm
  movie   Back to School
2:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed
4:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFX
29.4
  sports    Game Changers
12:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
2:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
4:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks5:00 pm
Local Programming

OGET
30
 La Voz
12:30 pm
  movie   Killing Jesus
3:00 pm
Local Programming

KBTF
31.1
  movie    La generacion del gene
1:00 pm
  movie   La Réplica
3:00 pm
  movie   Coraje
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBTF2
31.2
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
1:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
3:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBTF3
31.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
4:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
31.4
 Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell1:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson2:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews3:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow4:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP
34.1
  movie    Atacan las Brujas
1:00 pm
  movie   Caballo Prieto Afamado
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    It Happens Every Spring
1:00 pm
  movie   Talent for the Game
3:00 pm
  movie   She's Having a Baby
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP3
34.3
Jentezen Franklin
1:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
2:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
3:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
3:30 pm
Michael Youssef
5:30 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP4
34.4
 Electronic Connection
1:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
2:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Storage & Organization
4:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP1
34.10
Mother's Car Show
1:30 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
2:00 pm
My Classic Car
2:30 pm
Sam's Garage
3:00 pm
Two Guys Garage
3:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
4:00 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
4:30 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
5:00 pm
The Appraisers
5:30 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-11
34.11
The Doctors
1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
2:00 pm
Doctor Who
3:00 pm
Doctor Who
3:30 pm
Doctor Who
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
4:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP5
34.5
 Sermón de las 7 Palabras
1:00 pm
La voz de los obispos
2:00 pm
Santo Rosario
2:30 pm
La Biblia Ilumina Tu Vida
3:00 pm
Prueba de fé
4:00 pm
Vigilia Pascual
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP6
34.6
 Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
12:00 pm
FWC Music
2:00 pm
Message of the Cross
3:00 pm
FWC Music
4:00 pm
Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP7
34.7
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen1:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years2:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts2:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt3:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days3:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up4:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble4:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary5:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry5:30 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Classic Concentration
2:00 pm
Classic Concentration
2:30 pm
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP9
34.9
 philosophy---beauty
12:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
2:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KABE
39.1
  movie    Un Niño Llamado Jesús
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
3:25 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
4:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
4:30 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs. UNAM
Cruz Azul vs. UNAM4:55 pm
Local Programming

KABE
39.2
  movie    Un Niño Llamado Jesús
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
3:25 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
4:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
4:30 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs. UNAM
Cruz Azul vs. UNAM4:55 pm
Local Programming

KZKC
42
 Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la gente cuenta
3:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KPMC
43.1
 Electronic Connection
1:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
2:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Storage & Organization
4:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
5:00 pm
Local Programming

KUVID
45.1
 Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell1:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson2:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews3:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow4:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer5:00 pm
Local Programming

START
45.4
 Yukon Gold
Desperate Measures1:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Home Stretch2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle3:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter3:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair4:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License4:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit5:30 pm
Local Programming

K46II-D
46.1
 Celtic Woman: Ancient Land
12:00 pm
Dick Van Dyke: A Celebration
2:00 pm
  movie   As Good as It Gets
3:30 pm
Local Programming

K46II-D2
46.2
Skindigenous
Indonesia: Aman Jepri1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Australia: Secret Outback2:00 pm
Lost LA
Beach Culture2:30 pm
Urban Conversion
Upcycled Art and Fashion3:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
The Lumbee Dance of the Spring Moon (Robeson County, North Carolina - USA)3:30 pm
Both Worlds
4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation
New York City4:30 pm
Deepak Chopra: The Spiritual Laws of Success
5:00 pm
Local Programming

K46II-D3
46.3
Local Programming Cool Japan
3:10 pm
  new   10 Years With Hayao Miyazaki
4:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
5:10 pm
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  sports    PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Good Bones4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5 on KBAK
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Local Programming

KBFXHD
58.1
  movie    She's Having a Baby
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal.
From Carson, Cal.5:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
58.3
  movie    Space Probe Taurus
12:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
2:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
4:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com