Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93302  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Bakersfield, CA 93302. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am

K08MM
8.1
 Table Talk
Covenant History5:00 pm
3ABN Today
6:00 pm
Breath of Life
7:00 pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Transitionong Into Adulthood7:30 pm
Generation. Youth. Christ.
Thursday Morning Devotion8:00 pm
3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Discover
10:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
The Last Links of Sympathy11:00 pm
Pillars of Faith
12:00 am

K08MM
8.2
 London 2016
5:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
6:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
7:00 pm
The 24 Elders
8:00 pm
Three Angels Message
8:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
9:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace
10:00 pm
Eleventh Hour Evidence
11:00 pm
Life Discovery Series
12:00 am

K08MM
8.3
The New Journey
5:30 pm
Making It Work
6:00 pm
Higher Ground
6:30 pm
Battles of Faith
7:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
8:00 pm
Issues and Answers
8:30 pm
Magnify Him
9:00 pm
The New Journey
9:30 pm
Pure Choices
10:00 pm
Special Feature
10:30 pm
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 am

K08MM
8.4
Escrito está
5:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
6:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
7:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
9:00 pm
Vence
10:00 pm
Batallas de Fe
10:30 pm
Profecías Maravilhosas 
12:00 am

K08MM
8.5
 Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
6:00 pm
Breath of Life
7:00 pm
Pictures of the End
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
8:30 pm
Thompsonville SDA Church
9:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
3ABN Today
11:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
12:00 am
Heartwise
12:30 am

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
10:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.7
 Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Eventide
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:35 pm
White Horse Media
8:35 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Marriage Matters
10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Nocturne
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU
12:00 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D2
13.1
 Bones
The Maiden in the Mushrooms5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Under the Influence7:00 pm
Major Crimes
I, Witness8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Sister Sister9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Get Away10:00 pm
The King of Queens
Roamin' Holiday10:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast11:00 pm
Cops
Street Patrol11:30 pm
Bones
The Signs in the Silence12:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.2
 Bones
The Maiden in the Mushrooms5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Under the Influence7:00 pm
Major Crimes
I, Witness8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Sister Sister9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Get Away10:00 pm
The King of Queens
Roamin' Holiday10:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast11:00 pm
Cops
Street Patrol11:30 pm
Bones
The Signs in the Silence12:00 am

K49AA-D3
13.3
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Sale of the Century
6:00 pm
Sale of the Century
6:30 pm
Tattletales
7:00 pm
Tattletales
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Tattletales
11:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
11:30 pm
What's My Line?
12:00 am
Password
12:30 am

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    Cleopatra
5:00 pm
  movie   Les Miserables
10:30 pm

KGETHD
17.1
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
02-16-20195:30 pm
Kern County In Depth
6:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Finals6:30 pm
Saturday Night Live
Don Cheadle; Gary Clark Jr.8:29 pm
Saturday Night Live
10:02 pm
  new   17 News at 11 Weekend
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Don Cheadle; Gary Clark Jr.11:29 pm

KGETD
17.2
 Elementary
Scrambled5:00 pm
King of the Hill
I Never Promised You an Organic Garden6:00 pm
King of the Hill
Be True to Your Fool6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Harder, Better, Faster, Browner7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Cleveland Live!7:30 pm
Family Guy
Stewie, Chris & Brian's Excellent Adventure8:00 pm
Family Guy
Our Idiot Brian8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Are You There Bob? It's Me, Birthday9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Boywatch9:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
There Goes El Neighborhood10:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Here Comes the Bribe10:30 pm
King of the Hill
Racist Dawg11:00 pm
Jerry Springer
About Last Night...11:30 pm
Maury 
Are You Cheating With My Best Friend Because She's White?12:30 am

OGET
17.3
  movie    Lucy
4:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Despicable me 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Babel
8:30 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm
Latinx Now!
12:00 am
Decisiones
12:30 am

KGET
17.4
That '70s Show
Hot Dog5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Thank You8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Black Dog8:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Crunge9:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Girl I Love9:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy10:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State10:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew's Cousin11:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
From the Earth to the Moon11:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
The Wedding Dress12:00 am
The Drew Carey Show
My Best Friend's Wedding12:30 am

K18HD-D
18.1
Ask This Old House
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Valley's Gold
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to New York City7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Looking at Properties8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
You Can't Manufacture Happy Endings for Everybody . . .8:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Death in the Slow Lane9:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:45 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
10:30 pm
  movie   Orchard House: Home of Little Women 
12:30 am

PBSKIDS
18.2
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space5:30 pm
Clifford's Puppy Days
Valentine Schmalentine; Sweethearts Dance6:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart6:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Love Day!; Daniel's Love Day Surprise7:30 pm
Peg + Cat
Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem8:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born9:00 pm
WordGirl
Cherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night12:30 am

CREATE
18.3
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
How Quilts Have Been Viewed and Collected5:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Empowering Women One Quilt at a Time6:00 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilt Nation: 20,000,000 and Counting!6:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilt Scholarship: Romance and Reality7:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
American Pie7:30 pm
Sewing With Nancy
Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 18:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Trellis8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)9:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love10:00 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
Montreal & Quebec City10:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Spiced Up Soup and Salad Night11:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart11:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Tamaliza!12:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Butter Up12:30 am

K18HD-D4
18.4
 Great Performances
Movies for Grownups Awards 2019 With Aarp the Magazine5:00 pm
America ReFramed
Milwaukee 532067:00 pm
  movie   John Lewis: Get in the Way
8:00 pm
Great Performances
Movies for Grownups Awards 2019 With Aarp the Magazine9:00 pm
America ReFramed
Milwaukee 5320611:00 pm
  movie   John Lewis: Get in the Way
12:00 am

K21FP
21
 Huckabee
5:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
6:00 pm
Hour of Power
6:30 pm
Pathway to Victory
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
9:00 pm
Remember the Music
9:30 pm
  movie   One Night with the King
10:00 pm
Praise
12:00 am

KEROH
23.1
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   23ABC News at 6pm
6:00 pm
Extra
02-16-20196:30 pm
Inside Edition
02-15-20197:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29048:00 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29059:00 pm
20/20
10:00 pm
  new   23ABC News at 11pm
11:00 pm
Castle
Child's Play11:35 pm
Rizzoli & Isles 
Sister Sister12:35 am

KEROA
23.2
 Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 pm
Lucha sin cuartel
11:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

MeTV
23.3
The Rifleman
The Quiet Fear5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of Big Blackmail6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Deadly Dolphin7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Creature From the Black Lagoon8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Flight of the War Witch11:00 pm
Star Trek
Where No Man Has Gone Before12:00 am

GRIT
23.4
  movie    Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   Red Sundown
7:00 pm
  movie   Guns of Diablo
9:00 pm
  movie   Firecreek 
11:00 pm

KBAK-DT
29.1
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6 on KBAK
6:00 pm
Eyewitness News Investigates
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-12-20177:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 17:30 pm
The World's Best
The Auditions, Part 38:00 pm
  new   Ransom
Justice9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Enjoy Those Garlic Balls11:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Help Wanted12:05 am

TBD
29.2
The Laboratory with CRH
5:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
8:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
8:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

CHARGE
29.3
  movie    Stormy Monday
4:00 pm
  movie   Diggstown
6:00 pm
The Avengers
The Little Wonders8:00 pm
Danger Man
Shinda Shima9:15 pm
The Avengers
The Wringer10:30 pm
Danger Man 
Yesterday's Enemies11:45 pm

KBFX
29.4
  sports    Boxing
Season's Beatings 2 "Silent Night Night"4:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Glory 63 Rewind
8:00 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
9:00 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
190029:30 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
1900310:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Fordham at George Washington
Fordham at George Washington10:30 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
1900312:00 am
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
1900212:30 am

OGET
30
  movie    Lucy
4:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Despicable me 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Babel
8:30 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm
Latinx Now!
12:00 am
Decisiones
12:30 am

KBTF
31.1
  movie    3:10 to Yuma
4:00 pm
  movie   The Mexican
6:30 pm
  movie   The Other Woman
9:00 pm
  movie   3:10 to Yuma 
11:00 pm

KBTF2
31.2
 True Justice
Fired5:00 pm
True Justice
Shot6:00 pm
  movie   Blue Thunder
7:00 pm
  movie   The Marksman
9:20 pm
Married...With Children
Buck Can Do It11:30 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
12:00 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
12:30 am

KBTF3
31.3
 Boston Legal
It Girls and Beyond5:00 pm
Boston Legal
'Til We Meat Again6:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
The Capture7:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story8:00 pm
Scandal
Spies Like Us9:00 pm
Scandal
Defiance10:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
11:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
12:00 am
The Hard Truth
12:30 am

JN
31.4
 World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Armin Meiwes6:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl7:00 pm
Call 911
Deadly Games and Rains8:00 pm
Call 911
Nightmares At School and Home8:30 pm
Dead Again
Millionaire Murder9:00 pm
Drugs Inc.
Coke Kings and Queens10:00 pm
Drugs Inc.
San Francisco Meth Zombies11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am

KBFK-LP
34.1
 Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
9:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
10:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    Cleopatra
5:00 pm
  movie   Les Miserables
10:30 pm

KBFK-LP3
34.3
The Basics With Beth
5:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
6:00 pm
Sekulow
6:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
8:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:30 pm
The Green Room
10:00 pm
The Ramp With Karen Wheaton
10:30 pm
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff
11:00 pm
The Way of the Master
11:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
12:00 am

KBFK-LP4
34.4
 Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
5:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
6:00 pm
Apple Electronics
7:00 pm
Slinky Brand Fashions
8:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
9:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
10:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashion
11:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
12:00 am

KBFK-LP1
34.10
The Appraisers
5:30 pm
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Two Guys Garage
7:00 pm
Truck U
7:30 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
8:00 pm
The Appraisers
8:30 pm
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
9:00 pm
Motorz
9:30 pm
  sports   What Would Mike Do?
10:00 pm
  sports   Swamp-Buggy Racing: Competition in Naples, Fla.
10:30 pm
Route 66
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am

KBFK-11
34.11
 The Indian Doctor
5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
6:00 pm
  movie   Glen or Glenda?
7:00 pm
  movie   Scream of the Wolf
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am

KBFK-LP5
34.5
 Comunicación y vida
5:00 pm
Prueba de fé
6:00 pm
Vivencias de fe
7:00 pm
Cierre de estación 
8:00 pm

KBFK-LP6
34.6
 Frances and Friends
5:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
7:00 pm
Crossfire Service
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

KBFK-LP7
34.7
Barney Miller
Riot5:30 pm
Soap
6:00 pm
Soap
6:30 pm
Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Bewitched
The Corn Is as High as a Guernsey's Eye8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
One of Our Bottles Is Missing9:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie's Inheritance9:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Mom's Secret10:00 pm
The Joey Bishop Show
Weekend in the Mountains10:30 pm
McHale's Navy
Will the Alligator Take the Stand11:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Poor Old Dad11:30 pm
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Buys Black Negligee for His Wife12:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Adopts a Son12:30 am

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Sale of the Century
6:00 pm
Sale of the Century
6:30 pm
Tattletales
7:00 pm
Tattletales
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Tattletales
11:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
11:30 pm
What's My Line?
12:00 am
Password
12:30 am

KBFK-LP9
34.9
 HP Computer Workshop
5:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
6:00 pm
Presidents' Day Celebration
7:00 pm
KitchenAid Kitchen
9:00 pm
Denim & Co.
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Footwear
11:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
12:00 am

KABE
39.1
  sports    Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa
Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa4:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas
Guadalajara vs. Atlas6:55 pm
La Gran Sorpresa
9:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 39 Edición nocturna
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
11:30 pm
Mi Lista de Exes
12:00 am
Mi Lista de Exes
12:30 am
Local Programming

KABE
39.2
  sports    Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa
Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa4:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas
Guadalajara vs. Atlas6:55 pm
La Gran Sorpresa
9:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 39 Edición nocturna
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
11:30 pm
Mi Lista de Exes
12:00 am
Mi Lista de Exes
12:30 am
Local Programming

KZKC
42
 Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 pm
Lucha sin cuartel
11:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

KPMC
43.1
 Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
5:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
6:00 pm
Apple Electronics
7:00 pm
Slinky Brand Fashions
8:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
9:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
10:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashion
11:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
12:00 am

KUVID
45.1
 World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Armin Meiwes6:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl7:00 pm
Call 911
Deadly Games and Rains8:00 pm
Call 911
Nightmares At School and Home8:30 pm
Dead Again
Millionaire Murder9:00 pm
Drugs Inc.
Coke Kings and Queens10:00 pm
Drugs Inc.
San Francisco Meth Zombies11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am

START
45.4
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV5:30 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown9:00 pm
When Snakes Bite
10:00 pm
Impaled
11:00 pm
Massive Moves
Shackless in Seattle12:00 am
Massive Moves
Canalside Castle12:30 am

K46II-D
46.1
 A Soldier's Story
4:00 pm
  new   BBC Newsnight
6:00 pm
Lost LA
Venice6:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
7:00 pm
  movie   Desert Dreams
8:30 pm
Artbound
That Far Corner: Frank Lloyd Wright in los Angeles10:00 pm
Power Struggle
11:00 pm
Earth Focus
12:30 am

K46II-D2
46.2
 Huell's California Adventures: Huell & Louie Hit the Road
5:00 pm
Reel South
120 Days7:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor8:00 pm
Border Blaster
Catharsis9:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Black History Month9:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
10:00 pm
  movie   Desert Dreams: Celebrating Five Seasons in the Sonoran Desert
11:30 pm

K46II-D3
46.3
Local Programming Biz Stream
6:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Somewhere Street
8:10 pm
The Songs of Studio Ghibli
9:10 pm
Hometown Stories
10:10 pm
Local Programming Face to Face
11:10 pm
Local Programming Biz Stream
12:10 am
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6 on KBAK
6:00 pm
Eyewitness News Investigates
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-12-20177:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 17:30 pm
The World's Best
The Auditions, Part 38:00 pm
  new   Ransom
Justice9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Enjoy Those Garlic Balls11:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Help Wanted12:05 am

KBFXHD
58.1
  sports    PBC Fight Night: Santa Cruz-Rivera (featherweights)
Santa Cruz-Rivera (featherweights)5:00 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told7:00 pm
Modern Family
Starry Night7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Vanessa Fixes Kyle8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Thanksgiving8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Skank Reflex Analysis9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Infestation Hypothesis9:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 10 on KBFX
10:00 pm
Modern Family
Game Changer10:30 pm
Hell's Kitchen
The Grand Finale11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am

COMET
58.3
  movie    Die, Monster, Die!
4:00 pm
  movie   Buried Alive
6:00 pm
  movie   The Premature Burial
8:00 pm
  movie   Blacula
10:00 pm
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream 
12:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.