Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93304  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Bakersfield, CA 93304. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
2:00 am2:30 am3:00 am3:30 am4:00 am4:30 am5:00 am5:30 am6:00 am6:30 am7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am

K08MM
8.1
Table Talk
Righteousness by Faith: The Jesus of the Gospels -part 22:00 am
Local Programming Cook 30
Greek Potato Cake et al3:30 am
Body & Spirit
Digestion4:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
4:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
5:00 am
Ultimate Prescription
Frequently Asked Questions5:30 am
3ABN Today
6:00 am
House Calls
Hell, Pt. 17:00 am
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana8:00 am
Books of the Book
Jail Break8:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
9:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents 
Your Day In Court10:00 am

K08MM
8.2
Breath of Life
2:00 am
Breath of Life
2:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
3:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
4:00 am
It Is Written
4:30 am
Free Indeed
5:00 am
Breath of Life
5:30 am
Revelation Insights
6:00 am
3ABN on the Road
7:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
8:00 am
Discover Prophecy
9:00 am
The Carter Report
10:00 am

K08MM
8.3
Action 4 Life
2:00 am
Breath of Life
2:30 am
Abundant Living
3:00 am
Engage
3:30 am
Battles of Faith
4:00 am
Chew's Challenge
4:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
5:00 am
From Sickness To Health
5:30 am
Urban Report
6:00 am
SISS
6:30 am
The New Journey
7:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 am
Take it to the Bank
8:00 am
Magnify Him
8:30 am
Taste of Paradise
9:00 am
For Guys Only
9:30 am
Chew's Challenge
10:00 am

K08MM
8.4
Melodías del corazón
2:00 am
Capilla de fe
2:30 am
Conexiones bíblicas
3:00 am
Viva en abundacia
3:30 am
Buenos días Señor Jesús
4:00 am
Vida en acción
4:30 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 am
Sí podemos
5:30 am
Afirmaciones de fe
6:00 am
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
7:00 am
GYC en Español
8:00 am
Diálogos en familia
9:00 am

K08MM
8.5
 World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
3ABN Emphasis on God
3:45 am
3ABN Today
5:00 am
More Abundant Life
8:00 am
Anchors of Truth 
10:00 am

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
11:00 pm

K08MM
8.7
Local Programming Nocturne
2:30 am
Songs of Praise
3:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 am
Local Programming Songs of Praise
5:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
8:35 am
Your Story Hour
9:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Songs of the Kingdom 
10:00 am

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU 
12:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.1
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Visiting a High-Tech Animal Hospital; Helping an Injured Dog7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Dateline
Frantic9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show 
10:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.2
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Visiting a High-Tech Animal Hospital; Helping an Injured Dog7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Dateline
Frantic9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show 
10:00 am

K49AA-D3
13.3
Super Password
2:00 am
Super Password
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Family Feud
5:00 am
Family Feud
5:30 am
To Tell the Truth
6:00 am
What's My Line?
6:30 am
Sale of the Century
7:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 am
Match Game
8:00 am
Match Game
8:30 am
Match Game
9:00 am
Match Game
9:30 am
Classic Concentration
10:00 am

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    Hollow Triumph
1:00 am
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
3:00 am
  movie   Requiem for a Heavyweight
5:00 am
  movie   Quicksilver
7:00 am
  movie   To Sir, With Love 
9:00 am

KGETHD
17.1
Meet the Press
2:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
05-19-20193:30 am
AgDay
4:00 am
  new   Early Today
4:30 am
  new   17 News at Sunrise
5:00 am
  new   Today
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna 
05-20-201910:00 am

KGETD
17.2
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Plattsburgh6:00 am
Cops
Stupid Criminals7:00 am
Cheaters
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Just Had Your Baby, Can I Trust You?8:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   Maury 
05-20-201910:00 am

OGET
17.3
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
  movie   Crónica de un Amor
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Local Programming

KGET
17.4
A Different World
The Getaway2:00 am
A Different World
Perhaps Love2:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Amazing Squirrel Encounters3:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Home Sweet Home3:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It's All Fun And Games4:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Cold Wind Is Blowing4:30 am
Grace Under Fire
With This Ring5:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Simply Grace5:30 am
Night Court
Harry's Fifteen Minutes6:00 am
Night Court
My Life as a Dog Lawyer6:30 am
Night Court
Constitution7:00 am
Night Court
Constitution7:30 am
Home Improvement
The Naked Truth8:00 am
Home Improvement
Talk to Me8:30 am
Home Improvement
No, No, Godot9:00 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark9:30 am
Night Court
Halloween II: The Return of Leon10:00 am

K18HD-D
18.1
 Best of KVPT
1:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Big Sleepover; Dog for a Day5:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart5:30 am
Peg + Cat
Sushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am

PBSKIDS
18.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!2:00 am
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud3:00 am
Arthur
When Rivals Came to Roost; The Longest Eleven Minutes3:30 am
Arthur
Muffy's House Guests; Binky Can't Always Get What He Wants4:00 am
Arthur
Muffy's Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am

CREATE
18.3
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA2:00 am
Martha Bakes
Berries2:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home3:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 33:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells4:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Irish New Orleans4:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Wow! Weekend Brunch5:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 135:30 am
Mississippi Roads
Episode 136:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure6:30 am
This Old House
See Glass7:00 am
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Past Made New8:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
By the Sea8:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home9:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 39:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells10:00 am

K18HD-D4
18.4
 Tyrus Wong: American Masters
1:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
2:30 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ed Zwick, Filmmaker3:00 am
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism3:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
4:00 am
Local Programming Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'5:00 am
Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed6:00 am
Doc World
Daze of Justice7:00 am
Roadtrip Nation
Know Where Home Is8:00 am
Roadtrip Nation
You Can Guide Your Future8:30 am
Amanpour and Company
05-17-20199:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ed Zwick, Filmmaker10:00 am

K21FP
21
John Gray World
2:00 am
Steven Furtick
2:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
3:00 am
The Gospel Truth
3:30 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
4:00 am
Joseph Prince
4:30 am
Pathway to Victory
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 am
Creflo Dollar
6:00 am
John Hagee
6:30 am
Joel Osteen
7:00 am
Joseph Prince
7:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
8:00 am
Kingdom Connection
8:30 am
Steven Furtick
9:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am

KEROH
23.1
  new    World News Now
1:05 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 4.30am
4:30 am
  new   23ABC News at 5am
5:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Eric Stonestreet; Niecy Nash9:00 am
The View 
10:00 am

KERODT2
23.2
 Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Court TV Live
6:00 am
Court TV Live 
9:00 am

MeTV
23.3
Thriller
Rose's Last Summer2:00 am
Thriller
The Guilty Man3:00 am
Peter Gunn
The Hunt4:00 am
Peter Gunn
Hollywood Calling4:30 am
Night Gallery
Coffin, Coffin, in the Sky5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Candidate5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Big Time Charlie6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Mayor of Bug Tussle7:00 am
My Three Sons
Whatever Happened to Baby Chip?7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Haircomb8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Cookie Fund8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink9:00 am
Matlock 
The Gigolo10:00 am

GRIT
23.4
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Grubstake3:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Picture of Sal3:30 am
Death Valley Days
Olvera4:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Scalpel and the Gun4:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Indian Wife5:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Woman Trouble5:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shadow of a Man6:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Bad Woman6:30 am
Laramie
Runaway7:00 am
Laramie
Justice in a Hurry8:00 am
Death Valley Days
Major Horace Bell9:00 am
Death Valley Days
Sense of Justice9:30 am
Laramie 
A Grave for Cully Brown10:00 am

KBAK-DT
29.1
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 4:30 on KBAK
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right 
05-20-201910:00 am

TBD
29.2
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
  movie   Til Infinity: The Souls of Mischief
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Barbie Dreamtopia
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food 
10:00 am

CHARGE
29.3
American Gladiators
2:00 am
American Gladiators
3:00 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators 
10:00 am

KBFX
29.4
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Los Angeles Aviators at San Jose Spiders
Los Angeles Aviators at San Jose Spiders5:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer7:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer8:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory 
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am

OGET
30
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
  movie   Crónica de un Amor
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Local Programming

KBTF
31.1
  movie   Jet Li's Fearless
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
  sports   Contacto Deportivo
6:00 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Antes muerta que Lichita
8:00 am
Las Amazonas 
9:00 am

KBTF2
31.2
Good Times
Something Old, Something New2:00 am
Good Times
Willona's New Job2:30 am
Amen
Court of Love3:00 am
Amen
Get 'Em Up Scout3:30 am
Amen
The Minister's Wife4:00 am
Amen
The Housekeeper4:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dancing Fools5:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Breakfast with Tiffany5:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Papa's Got a Brand New Bag6:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination6:30 am
The Unit
Stress7:00 am
The Unit
200th Hour8:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
No Way Out9:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Brothers in Arms10:00 am

KBTF3
31.3
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Without a Trace
Off the Tracks3:00 am
Without a Trace
John Michaels4:00 am
Boston Legal
Trial of the Century5:00 am
Boston Legal
Beauty and the Beast6:00 am
Boston Legal
The Innocent Man7:00 am
Without a Trace
Wanted8:00 am
Without a Trace
Believe Me9:00 am
Without a Trace 
Once Lost10:00 am

JN
31.4
Drugs Inc.
Grim Reaper2:00 am
Rescue 911
Amtrak; Dog Rescue3:00 am
Rescue 911
Hugo II3:30 am
The Investigators
Helzer Skelter4:00 am
Body of Evidence
Godley: To Trap a Killer5:00 am
Body of Evidence
The Coin Shop Killer: Sinclair Case5:30 am
Murder She Solved
A Fatal Fare6:00 am
Murder She Solved
Severed7:00 am
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk8:00 am
Cold Case Files
Murder on the Menu and Traces of Murder9:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice 
Deception in Dallas10:00 am

KBFK-LP
34.1
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo
6:00 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Primera edición
7:30 am
Buenos días familia
8:00 am
  movie   Película 
10:00 am

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    Hollow Triumph
1:00 am
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
3:00 am
  movie   Requiem for a Heavyweight
5:00 am
  movie   Quicksilver
7:00 am
  movie   To Sir, With Love 
9:00 am

KBFK-LP3
34.3
 Reflections
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
2:30 am
Marriage Today
3:00 am
Rod Parsley
3:30 am
Joni Table Talk
4:00 am
TD Jakes
4:30 am
Life Today
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
5:30 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
6:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
6:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
7:00 am
Creflo Dollar
7:30 am
It's Supernatural
8:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
8:30 am
Marcus & Joni
9:00 am
The Jim Bakker Show 
10:00 am

KBFK-LP4
34.4
Beauty Steals
2:00 am
Home Solutions
3:00 am
Perlier Beauty
4:00 am
Laundry Room Solutions
5:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
6:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
7:00 am
Home Solutions
8:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
9:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry 
10:00 am

KBFK-LP1
34.10
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
5:00 am
  sports   Personal Watercraft TV
5:30 am
World of Collector Cars
6:00 am
My Classic Car
6:30 am
Curator's Vault
7:00 am
Reality Rides
7:30 am
  sports   Sport Compact TV
8:00 am
World of Collector Cars
8:30 am
My Classic Car
9:00 am
Stacey David's Gearz
9:30 am
Curator's Vault
10:00 am

KBFK-11
34.11
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Daytime
5:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
6:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
6:30 am
I Married Joan
7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
7:30 am
The Lone Ranger
8:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
8:30 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
The Doctors
9:30 am
Police Surgeon
10:00 am

KBFK-LP5
34.5
 Cierre de estación
9:00 pm
Santo Rosario
3:00 am
Santa Misa
3:30 am
La Biblia Ilumina Tu Vida
4:00 am
Rosario a la Divina Misericordia
4:30 am
Archivos de fe
5:00 am
Academia de padres
6:00 am
EWTN
7:00 am
Santa Misa
8:00 am
La Biblia Ilumina Tu Vida
8:30 am
Giroscopio
9:00 am
La red
10:00 am

KBFK-LP6
34.6
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Study in the Word
4:00 am
FWC Music
4:30 am
Message of the Cross
5:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Insight
6:30 am
Frances and Friends
7:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
9:30 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast 
10:00 am

KBFK-LP7
34.7
Three's Company
Chrissy's New Boss2:00 am
Three's Company
The Crush2:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Stolen Car3:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Finds a Friend an Apartment3:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Nurse4:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
My Buddy, My Buddy4:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Creature From McHale's Lagoon5:00 am
McHale's Navy
A Medal for Parker5:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Basketball Coach6:00 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy, Girl Executive6:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Stock Certificate7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Man of the House7:30 am
Hazel
Who Can Afford a Bargain?8:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Free Enterprise8:30 am
The Partridge Family
Everything You Wanted to Know About Sex...But Couldn't Pronounce9:00 am
The Partridge Family
Forgive Us Our Debts9:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie at the Piano10:00 am

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Super Password
2:00 am
Super Password
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Family Feud
5:00 am
Family Feud
5:30 am
To Tell the Truth
6:00 am
What's My Line?
6:30 am
Sale of the Century
7:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 am
Match Game
8:00 am
Match Game
8:30 am
Match Game
9:00 am
Match Game
9:30 am
Classic Concentration
10:00 am

KBFK-LP9
34.9
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
2:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
4:00 am
Obsessed With Accessories
6:00 am
Barbara Bixby Jewelry Portfolio
8:00 am
Vince Camuto Apparel & Accessories
9:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein 
10:00 am

KABE
39.1
Al punto
2:00 am
Crónicas
3:00 am
  sports   República Deportiva
4:00 am
Arriba Valle Central
5:00 am
Despierta América 
7:00 am

KABE
39.2
Al punto
2:00 am
Crónicas
3:00 am
  sports   República Deportiva
4:00 am
Arriba Valle Central
5:00 am
Despierta América 
7:00 am

KZKC
42
 Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Court TV Live
6:00 am
Court TV Live 
9:00 am

KPMC
43.1
Beauty Steals
2:00 am
Home Solutions
3:00 am
Perlier Beauty
4:00 am
Laundry Room Solutions
5:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
6:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
7:00 am
Home Solutions
8:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
9:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry 
10:00 am

KUVID
45.1
Drugs Inc.
Grim Reaper2:00 am
Rescue 911
Amtrak; Dog Rescue3:00 am
Rescue 911
Hugo II3:30 am
The Investigators
Helzer Skelter4:00 am
Body of Evidence
Godley: To Trap a Killer5:00 am
Body of Evidence
The Coin Shop Killer: Sinclair Case5:30 am
Murder She Solved
A Fatal Fare6:00 am
Murder She Solved
Severed7:00 am
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk8:00 am
Cold Case Files
Murder on the Menu and Traces of Murder9:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice 
Deception in Dallas10:00 am

START
45.4
Modern Marvels
Scuba & Deep Sea Diving2:00 am
Most Daring
Bedlam in the Burbs 23:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back 34:00 am
Most Daring
Students Gone Wild5:00 am
Modern Marvels
Keep Out6:00 am
Modern Marvels
Salt7:00 am
Modern Marvels
Secret Underground8:00 am
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword9:00 am
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum9:30 am
Life After People 
Wrath of God10:00 am

K46II-D
46.1
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 am
Father Brown
The Flower and the Fairway5:00 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
  new   Democracy Now!
7:00 am
Wunderkind Little Amadeus
The Choir of the Silent Sisters8:00 am
Biz Kid$
Taking Charge of Your Financial Future8:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising9:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Melting Potluck9:30 am
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Fresno10:00 am

K46II-D2
46.2
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Lady Gaga; Lin-Manuel Miranda2:00 am
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward2:30 am
Artbound
Masters of Modern Design: The Art of the Japanese American Experience3:00 am
Border Blaster
Catharsis4:00 am
Music Voyager
Peru: Contemporary Lima4:30 am
A World on the Brink
What Tomorrow May Bring5:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael J. Mazarr6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 326:30 am
EcoSense for Living
Future Food7:00 am
Earth Focus
7:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Brazil's Pernambuco: The Forgotten Interior8:00 am
America's Heartland
America's Heartland8:30 am
  movie   Roadtrip Nation: Degree of Impact
9:00 am
Both Worlds
10:00 am

K46II-D3
46.3
Local Programming Songs of Tokyo
2:30 am
Local Programming Inside Lens
3:30 am
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
4:00 am
Local Programming Seasoning the Seasons
5:30 am
Local Programming   new   J-Trip Plan
7:30 am
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
8:30 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
9:30 am
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 4:30 on KBAK
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right 
05-20-201910:00 am

KBFXHD
58.1
Modern Family
Patriot Games2:00 am
  new   Funny You Should Ask
05-13-20192:30 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
3:00 am
Kern Weather Channel
3:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
5:00 am
  new   Steve
Young Pastor Finds His Father6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 7 on KBFX
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 8 on KBFX
8:00 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show 
05-20-201910:00 am

COMET
58.3
  movie   The Time Travelers
2:00 am
Paid Programming
4:00 am
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   The Amazing Transparent Man 
10:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com