Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93308  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Bakersfield, CA 93308. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm

K08MM
8.1
Spring Camp Meeting
The Great Controversy and the Second Coming3:00 pm
Laymen Ministries
The Long Train Ride – Indian Orphans.4:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sixth Trumpet, Part 24:30 pm
Table Talk
Covenant History5:00 pm
3ABN Today
6:00 pm
Breath of Life
7:00 pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Transitionong Into Adulthood7:30 pm
Generation. Youth. Christ.
Thursday Morning Devotion8:00 pm
3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Discover 
10:00 pm

K08MM
8.2
Revelation Insights
3:00 pm
Revelation Now
4:00 pm
London 2016
5:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
6:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
7:00 pm
The 24 Elders
8:00 pm
Three Angels Message
8:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
9:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace 
10:00 pm

K08MM
8.3
Families for Heaven
3:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
3:30 pm
Urban Report
4:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
5:00 pm
The New Journey
5:30 pm
Making It Work
6:00 pm
Higher Ground
6:30 pm
Battles of Faith
7:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
8:00 pm
Issues and Answers
8:30 pm
Magnify Him
9:00 pm
The New Journey
9:30 pm
Pure Choices
10:00 pm

K08MM
8.4
Conexiones bíblicas
3:00 pm
Ciencia 360
3:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
4:00 pm
Salud Total
4:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
5:00 pm
Escrito está
5:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
6:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
7:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
9:00 pm
Vence
10:00 pm

K08MM
8.5
Musical Meditations
3:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism
4:00 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
6:00 pm
Breath of Life
7:00 pm
Pictures of the End
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
8:30 pm
Thompsonville SDA Church
9:00 pm
Anchors of Truth 
10:00 pm

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
10:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.7
ABCs of Prayer
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
Your Story Hour
4:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
4:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Eventide
6:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:35 pm
White Horse Media
8:35 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Marriage Matters 
10:00 pm

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU 
12:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.1
  movie   Fools Rush In
3:00 pm
Bones
The Maiden in the Mushrooms5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Under the Influence7:00 pm
Major Crimes
I, Witness8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Sister Sister9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Get Away10:00 pm

K49AA-D2
13.2
  movie   Fools Rush In
3:00 pm
Bones
The Maiden in the Mushrooms5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Under the Influence7:00 pm
Major Crimes
I, Witness8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Sister Sister9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Get Away10:00 pm

K49AA-D3
13.3
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Sale of the Century
6:00 pm
Sale of the Century
6:30 pm
Tattletales
7:00 pm
Tattletales
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    Death Wish V: The Face of Death
2:30 pm
  movie   Cleopatra
5:00 pm

KGETHD
17.1
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Atlanta Finals Hour 13:00 pm
  sports   Countdown to Daytona
4:00 pm
Hidden History
4:30 pm
  new   17 News at 5 Weekend
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
02-16-20195:30 pm
Kern County In Depth
6:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Finals6:30 pm
Saturday Night Live
Don Cheadle; Gary Clark Jr.8:29 pm
Saturday Night Live 
10:02 pm

KGETD
17.2
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Elementary
Absconded4:00 pm
Elementary
Scrambled5:00 pm
King of the Hill
I Never Promised You an Organic Garden6:00 pm
King of the Hill
Be True to Your Fool6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Harder, Better, Faster, Browner7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Cleveland Live!7:30 pm
Family Guy
Stewie, Chris & Brian's Excellent Adventure8:00 pm
Family Guy
Our Idiot Brian8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Are You There Bob? It's Me, Birthday9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Boywatch9:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
There Goes El Neighborhood10:00 pm

OGET
17.3
  movie   Madagascar
3:00 pm
  movie   Lucy
4:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Despicable me 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Babel 
8:30 pm

KGET
17.4
  movie    A Smile like Yours
2:00 pm
That '70s Show
Heartbreaker4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Ramble On4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Over the Hills and Far Away5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hot Dog5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Thank You8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Black Dog8:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Crunge9:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Girl I Love9:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy10:00 pm

K18HD-D
18.1
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving3:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Ginger3:30 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
A Trip to Senegal4:30 pm
This Old House
5:00 pm
Ask This Old House
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Valley's Gold
6:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Salute to New York City7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Looking at Properties8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
You Can't Manufacture Happy Endings for Everybody . . .8:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Death in the Slow Lane9:00 pm
Midsomer Murders 
Dark Secrets9:45 pm

PBSKIDS
18.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space5:30 pm
Clifford's Puppy Days
Valentine Schmalentine; Sweethearts Dance6:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart6:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Love Day!; Daniel's Love Day Surprise7:30 pm
Peg + Cat
Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem8:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto With Love; A Star Is Born9:00 pm
WordGirl
Cherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive10:00 pm

CREATE
18.3
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilts 101: Antique and Contemporary Quilts3:00 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilts Bring History Alive3:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
The Quilt Marketplace4:00 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
What Is Art?4:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Gee's Bend: The Most Famous Quilts in America?5:00 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
How Quilts Have Been Viewed and Collected5:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Empowering Women One Quilt at a Time6:00 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilt Nation: 20,000,000 and Counting!6:30 pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art and Politics
Quilt Scholarship: Romance and Reality7:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
American Pie7:30 pm
Sewing With Nancy
Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 18:00 pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Trellis8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)9:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love10:00 pm

K18HD-D4
18.4
  new   Focus on Europe
Italy: Rome Is Drowning in Garbage; Russia: New Hope for HIV-Positive Children; "Slave Law" Mobilizes Hungarians3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
02-15-20193:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Vanguard4:00 pm
Great Performances
Movies for Grownups Awards 2019 With Aarp the Magazine5:00 pm
America ReFramed
Milwaukee 532067:00 pm
  movie   John Lewis: Get in the Way
8:00 pm
Great Performances 
Movies for Grownups Awards 2019 With Aarp the Magazine9:00 pm

K21FP
21
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
3:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
Huckabee
5:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
6:00 pm
Hour of Power
6:30 pm
Pathway to Victory
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
9:00 pm
Remember the Music
9:30 pm
  movie   One Night with the King 
10:00 pm

KEROH
23.1
  sports    Basketball: A Love Story
Episode 12:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
4:00 pm
Slim Cycle
4:30 pm
  new   Cars.TV
Racepro Technologies; Justin Peck & Ray Griffith; Off-Road Racers5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   23ABC News at 6pm
6:00 pm
Extra
02-16-20196:30 pm
Inside Edition
02-15-20197:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29048:00 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29059:00 pm
20/20 
10:00 pm

KEROA
23.2
Lo que la gente cuenta
3:00 pm
Extranormal
4:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres 
10:00 pm

MeTV
23.3
Rawhide
Incident of the Buffalo Soldier3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Bounty on Josh4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Gunfire5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Quiet Fear5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of Big Blackmail6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Deadly Dolphin7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Creature From the Black Lagoon8:00 pm
Lost in Space 
Treasure of the Lost Planet10:00 pm

GRIT
23.4
  movie    Guns of Diablo
2:00 pm
  movie   Two Mules for Sister Sara
4:00 pm
  movie   Red Sundown
7:00 pm
  movie   Guns of Diablo 
9:00 pm

KBAK-DT
29.1
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Vartius4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5 on KBAK
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6 on KBAK
6:00 pm
Eyewitness News Investigates
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-12-20177:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 17:30 pm
The World's Best
The Auditions, Part 38:00 pm
  new   Ransom
Justice9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours 
10:00 pm

TBD
29.2
The Laboratory with CRH
3:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
3:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
4:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
4:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
5:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
5:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
8:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
8:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
9:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:00 pm

CHARGE
29.3
  movie    Bad Influence
2:00 pm
  movie   Stormy Monday
4:00 pm
  movie   Diggstown
6:00 pm
The Avengers
The Little Wonders8:00 pm
Danger Man 
Shinda Shima9:15 pm

KBFX
29.4
  new   Glory 63 Rewind
3:00 pm
  sports   Boxing
Season's Beatings 2 "Silent Night Night"4:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Glory 63 Rewind
8:00 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
9:00 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
190029:30 pm
  sports   Running with the Pack: University of Nevada Basketball
1900310:00 pm

OGET
30
  movie   Madagascar
3:00 pm
  movie   Lucy
4:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Despicable me 2
7:00 pm
  movie   Babel 
8:30 pm

KBTF
31.1
  movie    Pepe
1:00 pm
  movie   3:10 to Yuma
4:00 pm
  movie   The Mexican
6:30 pm
  movie   The Other Woman 
9:00 pm

KBTF2
31.2
  movie    The Mountain Men
2:30 pm
True Justice
Fired5:00 pm
True Justice
Shot6:00 pm
  movie   Blue Thunder
7:00 pm
  movie   The Marksman 
9:20 pm

KBTF3
31.3
Cold Squad
Jane Doe3:00 pm
Cold Squad
Stanley Caron4:00 pm
Boston Legal
It Girls and Beyond5:00 pm
Boston Legal
'Til We Meat Again6:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
The Capture7:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story8:00 pm
Scandal
Spies Like Us9:00 pm
Scandal 
Defiance10:00 pm

JN
31.4
World's Most Evil Killers
Stefano Brizzi3:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stephen Port4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Armin Meiwes6:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl7:00 pm
Call 911
Deadly Games and Rains8:00 pm
Call 911
Nightmares At School and Home8:30 pm
Dead Again
Millionaire Murder9:00 pm
Drugs Inc. 
Coke Kings and Queens10:00 pm

KBFK-LP
34.1
  movie   Entre Caníbales
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes
9:00 pm
Noches con Platanito 
10:00 pm

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    Death Wish V: The Face of Death
2:30 pm
  movie   Cleopatra
5:00 pm

KBFK-LP3
34.3
The Jewish Jesus
3:00 pm
Clancy Once Again
3:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
5:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
6:00 pm
Sekulow
6:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
8:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:30 pm
The Green Room
10:00 pm

KBFK-LP4
34.4
Slinky Brand Fashions
3:00 pm
Apple Electronics
4:00 pm
Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
5:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
6:00 pm
Apple Electronics
7:00 pm
Slinky Brand Fashions
8:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
9:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary 
10:00 pm

KBFK-LP1
34.10
Sam's Garage
3:00 pm
Two Guys Garage
3:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
4:00 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
4:30 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
5:00 pm
The Appraisers
5:30 pm
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Two Guys Garage
7:00 pm
Truck U
7:30 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
8:00 pm
The Appraisers
8:30 pm
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
9:00 pm
Motorz
9:30 pm
  sports   What Would Mike Do?
10:00 pm

KBFK-11
34.11
Doctor Who
3:00 pm
Doctor Who
3:30 pm
Doctor Who
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
4:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
6:00 pm
  movie   Glen or Glenda?
7:00 pm
  movie   Scream of the Wolf 
9:00 pm

KBFK-LP5
34.5
A Buen Tiempo
3:00 pm
Archivos de fe
4:00 pm
Comunicación y vida
5:00 pm
Prueba de fé
6:00 pm
Vivencias de fe
7:00 pm
Cierre de estación 
8:00 pm

KBFK-LP6
34.6
Message of the Cross
3:00 pm
FWC Music
4:00 pm
Frances and Friends
5:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
7:00 pm
Crossfire Service
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart 
10:00 pm

KBFK-LP7
34.7
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings3:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man3:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley the Ladies Man4:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack on the Lam4:30 pm
Barney Miller
Lady and the Bomb5:00 pm
Barney Miller
Riot5:30 pm
Soap
6:00 pm
Soap
6:30 pm
Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Bewitched
The Corn Is as High as a Guernsey's Eye8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
One of Our Bottles Is Missing9:00 pm
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie's Inheritance9:30 pm
Lotsa Luck
Mom's Secret10:00 pm

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Sale of the Century
6:00 pm
Sale of the Century
6:30 pm
Tattletales
7:00 pm
Tattletales
7:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Sale of the Century
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm

KBFK-LP9
34.9
Shoe Shopping With Jane
3:00 pm
HP Computer Workshop
5:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
6:00 pm
Presidents' Day Celebration
7:00 pm
KitchenAid Kitchen
9:00 pm
Denim & Co. 
10:00 pm

KABE
39.1
  sports   Misión Europa: Edición UEFA Champions League
3:00 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
4:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
4:30 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa
Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa4:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas
Guadalajara vs. Atlas6:55 pm
La Gran Sorpresa
9:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho 
10:00 pm

KABE
39.2
  sports   Misión Europa: Edición UEFA Champions League
3:00 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
4:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
4:30 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa
Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa4:55 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Liga MX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas
Guadalajara vs. Atlas6:55 pm
La Gran Sorpresa
9:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho 
10:00 pm

KZKC
42
Lo que la gente cuenta
3:00 pm
Extranormal
4:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
9:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres 
10:00 pm

KPMC
43.1
Slinky Brand Fashions
3:00 pm
Apple Electronics
4:00 pm
Signature Club A by Adrienne Beauty
5:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
6:00 pm
Apple Electronics
7:00 pm
Slinky Brand Fashions
8:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary
9:00 pm
KORRES Beauty Anniversary 
10:00 pm

KUVID
45.1
World's Most Evil Killers
Stefano Brizzi3:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stephen Port4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Armin Meiwes6:00 pm
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl7:00 pm
Call 911
Deadly Games and Rains8:00 pm
Call 911
Nightmares At School and Home8:30 pm
Dead Again
Millionaire Murder9:00 pm
Drugs Inc. 
Coke Kings and Queens10:00 pm

START
45.4
Auction Kings
Sports Cards; Botello Painting3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wrestling Belt; Temple Guardians4:30 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV5:30 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown9:00 pm
When Snakes Bite 
10:00 pm

K46II-D
46.1
 Huell's California Adventures: Huell & Louie Hit the Road
2:00 pm
A Soldier's Story
4:00 pm
  new   BBC Newsnight
6:00 pm
Lost LA
Venice6:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
7:00 pm
  movie   Desert Dreams
8:30 pm
Artbound 
That Far Corner: Frank Lloyd Wright in los Angeles10:00 pm

K46II-D2
46.2
Urban Conversion
Rodman Needs A Hobby/Home Brewing3:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Malaysia Part 1 (Western Malaysia)3:30 pm
Both Worlds
4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation
Norman - New Orleans4:30 pm
Huell's California Adventures: Huell & Louie Hit the Road
5:00 pm
Reel South
120 Days7:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor8:00 pm
Border Blaster
Catharsis9:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Black History Month9:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks 
10:00 pm

K46II-D3
46.3
  new   The Songs of Studio Ghibli
3:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
4:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Face to Face
5:10 pm
Local Programming Biz Stream
6:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Somewhere Street
8:10 pm
The Songs of Studio Ghibli
9:10 pm
Local Programming

K55CW
55
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Vartius4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5 on KBAK
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6 on KBAK
6:00 pm
Eyewitness News Investigates
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-12-20177:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 17:30 pm
The World's Best
The Auditions, Part 38:00 pm
  new   Ransom
Justice9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours 
10:00 pm

KBFXHD
58.1
Xploration Weird but True
3:00 pm
  new   Teen Kids News
Episode 16233:30 pm
  new   Teen Kids News
Episode 16244:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: Santa Cruz-Rivera (featherweights)
Santa Cruz-Rivera (featherweights)5:00 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told7:00 pm
Modern Family
Starry Night7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Vanessa Fixes Kyle8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Thanksgiving8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Skank Reflex Analysis9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Infestation Hypothesis9:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 10 on KBFX
10:00 pm

COMET
58.3
  movie    Contamination .7
2:00 pm
  movie   Die, Monster, Die!
4:00 pm
  movie   Buried Alive
6:00 pm
  movie   The Premature Burial
8:00 pm
  movie   Blacula 
10:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.