Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93309  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Bakersfield, CA 93309. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am2:30 am

K08MM
8.1
  movie   Heartlift
7:30 pm
It Is Written
Great Chapters of the Bible: Genesis 18:00 pm
Liberty Insider
====place Holder====8:30 pm
Today Cooking
9:00 pm
A Sharper Focus
Our Greatest Need Part 710:00 pm
Lineage
Marie Durand, Methodism and World Missions11:00 pm
Life After Choice
11:30 pm
Laymen Ministries
The Long Train Ride – Indian Orphans.12:00 am
Maranatha Mission Stories
12:30 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Early and Latter Rain1:00 am
Remodeling Your Life
2:00 am
Local Programming

K08MM
8.2
 Anchors of Truth
7:00 pm
The Great Cosmic Controversy
8:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
9:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace
10:00 pm
Eleventh Hour Evidence
11:00 pm
Life Discovery Series
12:00 am
3ABN on the Road
1:00 am
Christ, Calvary, and the Sanctuary
2:00 am

K08MM
8.3
Taste of Paradise
7:30 pm
For Guys Only
8:00 pm
Chew's Challenge
8:30 pm
Abundant Living
9:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
9:30 pm
Breath of Life
10:30 pm
Breath of Life
11:00 pm
Abundant Living
11:30 pm
Action 4 Life
12:00 am
Battles of Faith
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Urban Report
1:30 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
2:00 am
Local Programming

K08MM
8.4
 Encontrando esperanza
7:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
8:00 pm
Remedios caseros
8:30 pm
Diálogos en familia
9:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
10:00 pm
Viva mejor
10:30 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
12:00 am
Capilla de fe
12:30 am
La Segunda venida
1:00 am
Local Programming

K08MM
8.5
 3ABN Today
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
8:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
9:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism
10:00 pm
3ABN Today
11:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
12:00 am
Celebrating Life With Cheri
12:30 am
More Abundant Life
1:00 am
3ABN Insight
1:30 am
Kids Time
2:00 am
Local Programming

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
10:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.7
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:35 pm
Voice of Prophecy
8:35 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
White Horse Media
10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Nocturne
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
Nocturne
1:15 am
Local Programming

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU
12:00 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D2
13.1
Modern Family
Sarge & Pea7:30 pm
Dateline
Good and Evil8:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Trust9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Yada Yada10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Net Prophets11:00 pm
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle11:30 pm
  new   Page Six TV
Episode 11312:00 am
  new   Top 30
02-20-201912:30 am
TMZ Live
02-20-20191:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D2
13.2
Modern Family
Sarge & Pea7:30 pm
Dateline
Good and Evil8:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Trust9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Yada Yada10:30 pm
The King of Queens
Net Prophets11:00 pm
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle11:30 pm
  new   Page Six TV
Episode 11312:00 am
  new   Top 30
02-20-201912:30 am
TMZ Live
02-20-20191:00 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D3
13.3
Match Game
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Match Game
11:00 pm
Match Game
11:30 pm
Match Game
12:00 am
Match Game
12:30 am
What's My Line?
1:00 am
I've Got a Secret
1:40 am
To Tell the Truth
2:20 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie   Fools Rush In
7:30 pm
  movie   Explorers
10:00 pm
  movie   Prince of Players
12:30 am

KGETHD
17.1
Access
02-20-20197:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
We Hold These Truths8:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
What I Saw9:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Good Men10:00 pm
  new   17 News at 11
11:00 pm
  new   The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Savannah Guthrie & Hoda Kotb; Daveed Diggs; Mo Amer11:34 pm
  new   Late Night With Seth Meyers
Natasha Lyonne; Donny Deutsch; Drew Tarver; Heléne Yorke12:37 am
  new   Last Call With Carson Daly
Jemima Kirke; Joji; Avan Jogia1:37 am
Today With Kathie Lee and Hoda
02-20-20192:07 am

KGETD
17.2
Family Guy
A Hero Sits Next Door7:30 pm
Riverdale
Chapter Forty-Two: The Man in Black8:00 pm
All American
m.A.A.d. city9:00 pm
  new   Page Six TV
Episode 11310:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The 'Dirty Dancing' Dance10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Yada Yada12:00 am
Rules of Engagement
House Money12:30 am
The King of Queens
Icky Shuffle1:00 am
  new   Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Quit Elfing Around1:30 am
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
I Am Not an Animal Horder; Fired for Flowers!2:00 am
Local Programming

OGET
17.3
  new    Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   Betty en NY
9:00 pm
  new   El Barón
10:00 pm
Telemundo Local News
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
Betty en NY
12:00 am
El Barón
1:00 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Local Programming

KGET
17.4
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers7:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Post-Nasal Dick8:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick's First Birthday8:30 pm
That '70s Show
Who Are You9:00 pm
That '70s Show
A Man With Money9:30 pm
That '70s Show
Happy Jack10:00 pm
That '70s Show
Do You Think It's Alright?10:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
She's Gotta Have It11:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Do the Hustle11:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Ka-Boom12:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace vs. Wade12:30 am
  movie   Margot at the Wedding
1:00 am

K18HD-D
18.1
California's Gold
Yosemite Firefall7:30 pm
Nature
Volcano Day8:00 pm
NOVA
The Next Pompeii9:00 pm
Secrets of the Dead
The Nero Files10:00 pm
Secrets of the Dead
Nero's Sunken City11:00 pm
  new   Amanpour & Company
12:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
1:00 am
NHK Newsline
1:30 am
Best of KVPT 
2:00 am

PBSKIDS
18.2
Wild Kratts
Race for the Hippo Disc7:30 pm
Odd Squad
How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco8:30 pm
Arthur
Molina's Mulligan; Buster Bombs9:00 pm
Arthur
Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Count's Counting Error10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
King Daniel for the Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
What's the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead1:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can't Sleep1:30 am
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal2:00 am
Local Programming

CREATE
18.3
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii7:30 pm
Outside With Greg Aiello
Baja California Road Trip8:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Dinner Party8:30 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad9:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Grounded9:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
The Smokehouse10:00 pm
Destination Craft With Jim West
India10:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Dinner Party11:00 pm
Cook's Country
Summer Steak and Salad11:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Sami's Big Day12:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Mama's Deserts12:30 am
Ask This Old House
1:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii1:30 am
Outside With Greg Aiello
Baja California Road Trip2:00 am
Local Programming

K18HD-D4
18.4
  new    PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
8:00 pm
  new   The Day
8:30 pm
POV
Minding the Gap9:00 pm
  movie   Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
10:30 pm
  movie   Talking Black in America
11:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
12:00 am
Amanpour & Company
1:00 am
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Lady Gaga; Lin-Manuel Miranda2:00 am
Local Programming

K21FP
21
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
John Gray World
8:00 pm
Franklin Graham: The Legacy of Billy Graham
8:30 pm
Jonathan Cahn: The Book of Mysteries
9:00 pm
Joel Osteen & Tyler Perry: Higher is Waiting
9:30 pm
GregLaurie.TV
10:00 pm
Breaking the Jewish Code
10:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin: Love Like You Have Never Been Hurt
11:00 pm
Christine Caine
11:30 pm
Praise
12:00 am
The Song
1:00 am
The Stranger
1:30 am
John Gray World
2:00 am
Local Programming

KEROH
23.1
Inside Edition
02-20-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
There Can Be Only One Highlander Club8:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Rock for Jocks8:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
SuperShowerBabyBow9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
John Freakin' Stamos9:31 pm
  new   Match Game
Episode 40410:00 pm
  new   23ABC News at 11pm
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Viggo Mortensen; Rita Moreno; Summer Walker11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
02-21-201912:37 am
Daily Blast Live
1:06 am
The List
2:06 am
Local Programming

KEROA
23.2
 Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Desafío súper humanos
8:00 pm
Al Extremo
17-02-20199:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
Hechos
11:00 pm
Difícil de Creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Todo Un
1:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 am

MeTV
23.3
M*A*S*H
Carry On, Hawkeye7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Song Festers8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Shoplifters8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
My Fair Sister9:00 pm
WKRP in Cincinnati
Daydreams9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Gasoline War10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Unfair Exchange10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Steve Lawrence11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crying Comedian11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Old Man in the Cave12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Self Defense1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A Secret Life1:30 am
Mannix
The Ragged Edge2:00 am

GRIT
23.4
  movie    Wichita
7:00 pm
  movie   High Noon
9:00 pm
  movie   Journey to Shiloh
11:00 pm
Zane Grey Theatre
Storm Over Eden1:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Blood Red2:00 am
Local Programming

KBAK-DT
29.1
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC Nashville - Day 37:30 pm
  new   Survivor
It Smells Like Success8:00 pm
  new   The World's Best
The Battle Round, Part 19:01 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
  new   The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Reba McEntire; Margaret Brennan; Colin Quinn11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Kate Walsh; Stephen Merchant; Natalie Prass12:37 am
Jeopardy!
02-21-20181:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

TBD
29.2
Table Top
7:30 pm
Because Science
8:00 pm
Because Science
8:30 pm
FBE: React
9:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
9:30 pm
FBE: React Gaming
10:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
29.3
 CHiPs
Tiger in the Streets7:00 pm
  movie   Semi-Tough
8:00 pm
  movie   Slaughter
10:00 pm
  movie   Slaughter's Big Rip-Off
12:00 am
  movie   The Mechanic 
2:00 am

KBFX
29.4
  sports    The Sauce & Shram Show
190377:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
1903710:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
1903711:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
1903711:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
1903712:00 am
  sports   Emerge
190371:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
190371:30 am
U2, Tom Petty, Bruce Springsteen
2:00 am
Local Programming

OGET
30
  new    Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   Betty en NY
9:00 pm
  new   El Barón
10:00 pm
Telemundo Local News
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
Betty en NY
12:00 am
El Barón
1:00 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBTF
31.1
 Antes muerta que Lichita
7:00 pm
Tres Milagros
8:00 pm
Atrapada
9:00 pm
Rosario tijeras
10:00 pm
Tiro de Gracia
11:00 pm
Rosario tijeras
12:00 am
Atrapada
1:00 am
Tres Milagros
2:00 am

KBTF2
31.2
Sanford and Son
Fred's Extra Job7:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
I Do, I Don't8:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner?8:30 pm
Good Times
The Comedian and the Loan Shark9:00 pm
Good Times
The Hustle9:30 pm
Married...With Children
Ride Scare10:00 pm
Married...With Children
The Legend of Ironhead Haynes10:30 pm
The Sonny and Cher Show
Featuring Tom Jones and Redd Foxx11:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
12:00 am
The Hard Truth
12:30 am
BACK PAIN SOLVED
1:00 am
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
1:30 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBTF3
31.3
  movie    Deadly Dentist
7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The List Murders9:30 pm
Scandal
Dog-Whistle Politics10:00 pm
Scandal
You Got Served11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Local Programming

JN
31.4
  new    Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1147:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Cupid in Cuffs8:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Bustin' with Justin8:30 pm
Killer Kids
Simon Says & For No Good Reason9:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Monster of the Miramichi10:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Abbotsford Killer11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Killer Profile
Ronald Dominique2:00 am

KBFK-LP
34.1
 La mamá del 10
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie   Fools Rush In
7:30 pm
  movie   Explorers
10:00 pm
  movie   Prince of Players
12:30 am

KBFK-LP3
34.3
Prophetic Whisper
7:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
8:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
8:30 pm
Life Today
9:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
9:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
10:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
11:00 pm
Reflections
11:30 pm
It's Supernatural
12:00 am
Reflections
12:30 am
Reflections
1:30 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP4
34.4
 Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
7:00 pm
Joy Mangano Clearance
8:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
9:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
10:00 pm
Shoe Lover's Closet
11:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
12:00 am
Bedding Clearance
1:00 am
Carol's Daughter Beauty
2:00 am

KBFK-LP1
34.10
Tech Garage
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
8:30 pm
American Car Prospector
9:00 pm
  sports   Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
10:00 pm
Free Ride
10:30 pm
Route 66
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBFK-11
34.11
 Heartland
7:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
8:00 pm
Cold Squad
9:00 pm
Disasters of the Century
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Paid Programming
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP5
34.5
Santo Rosario
7:30 pm
Cierre de estación
8:00 pm
Santo Rosario
2:00 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP6
34.6
 Message of the Cross
7:00 pm
Frances and Friends
8:00 pm
Family Worship Center: Associate Pastors
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
1:00 am

KBFK-LP7
34.7
 Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Three's Company
A Camping We Will Go8:00 pm
Three's Company
Chrissy's Hospitality8:30 pm
Coach
Hayden's in the Kitchen with Dinah9:00 pm
Murphy Brown
Frankly Speaking9:30 pm
Becker
Saving Harvey Cohen10:00 pm
Wings
The Person Formerly Known as Lowell10:30 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Choice11:00 pm
Family Ties
Mr. Right11:30 pm
Bewitched
Cousin Edgar12:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
My Turned-on Master12:30 am
Johnny Carson
1:00 am
Three's Company
A Camping We Will Go2:00 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Match Game
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Match Game
11:00 pm
Match Game
11:30 pm
Match Game
12:00 am
Match Game
12:30 am
What's My Line?
1:00 am
I've Got a Secret
1:40 am
To Tell the Truth
2:20 am
Local Programming

KBFK-LP9
34.9
 Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Now That's Cool with Jane
8:00 pm
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting
9:00 pm
Casa Zeta-Jones
10:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
11:00 pm
Hello Spring
12:00 am
Susan Graver Style
1:00 am

KABE
39.1
 La Rosa de Guadalupe
7:00 pm
Jesús
8:00 pm
Mi marido tiene más familia
9:00 pm
Amar a muerte
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 39 Edición nocturna
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Mi marido tiene más familia
1:00 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am

KABE
39.2
 La Rosa de Guadalupe
7:00 pm
Jesús
8:00 pm
Mi marido tiene más familia
9:00 pm
Amar a muerte
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 39 Edición nocturna
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Mi marido tiene más familia
1:00 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am

KZKC
42
 Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Desafío súper humanos
8:00 pm
Al Extremo
17-02-20199:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
Hechos
11:00 pm
Difícil de Creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Todo Un
1:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 am

KPMC
43.1
 Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
7:00 pm
Joy Mangano Clearance
8:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
9:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
10:00 pm
Shoe Lover's Closet
11:00 pm
Lemon Way Fashions Premiere
12:00 am
Bedding Clearance
1:00 am
Carol's Daughter Beauty
2:00 am

KUVID
45.1
  new    Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1147:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Cupid in Cuffs8:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Bustin' with Justin8:30 pm
Killer Kids
Simon Says & For No Good Reason9:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Monster of the Miramichi10:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Abbotsford Killer11:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
Paid Programming
12:30 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Killer Profile
Ronald Dominique2:00 am

START
45.4
Auction Kings
Iron Maiden; 1917 T-Bucket Roadster7:30 pm
Dual Survival
Rocky Mountain High8:00 pm
American Loggers
Making Ends Meet9:00 pm
Most Daring
Caught in the Crosshairs10:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Home Stretch11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Ship's Cannon; Vitapulser12:00 am
Auction Kings
Iron Maiden; 1917 T-Bucket Roadster12:30 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
The Death Road1:00 am
Dual Survival
Rocky Mountain High2:00 am

K46II-D
46.1
Huell Howser
7:30 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
8:00 pm
Fine Cut
9:00 pm
Vera
On Harbour Street9:30 pm
Angry Planet
10:30 pm
Shetland
Red Bones11:30 pm
Vera
On Harbour Street12:00 am
Fine Cut
1:30 am
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 am

K46II-D2
46.2
Both Worlds
7:30 pm
  movie   A President at the Crossroads
8:00 pm
The Kennedy Half-Century
9:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 10710:00 pm
Start Up
Bulu, Inc.11:00 pm
Make48
Episode 20111:30 pm
Museum Access
The Bruce Museum - Greenwich, CT12:30 am
Global 3000
Conservationists Saving the Last African Wild Dogs From Extinction; Savé Valley Conservancy in Zimbabwe1:00 am
Earth Focus
1:30 am
Bioneers
2:00 am
Local Programming

K46II-D3
46.3
Local Programming   new   NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
  new   Lunch On!
8:30 pm
  new   NHK Newsline
9:00 pm
Core Kyoto
9:30 pm
  new   NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Design Talks Plus
10:30 pm
  new   NHK Newsline
11:00 pm
Rising
11:30 pm
  new   NHK Newsline
12:00 am
Lunch On!
12:30 am
  new   NHK Newsline
1:00 am
Local Programming   new   NHK Newsline
2:00 am
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC Nashville - Day 37:30 pm
  new   Survivor
It Smells Like Success8:00 pm
  new   The World's Best
The Battle Round, Part 19:01 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
  new   The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Reba McEntire; Margaret Brennan; Colin Quinn11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Kate Walsh; Stephen Merchant; Natalie Prass12:37 am
Jeopardy!
02-21-20181:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

KBFXHD
58.1
Modern Family
Sarge & Pea7:30 pm
  new   Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
Los Toros Mexican Restaurant8:00 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Unmasking9:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 10 on KBFX
10:00 pm
TMZ
02-20-201911:00 pm
The Simpsons
Fears of a Clown11:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
Jon Lovitz; Raven-Symoné; Louie Anderson; Byron Allen; Jodi Miller; Maz Jobrani12:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
Michelle Buteau, Jimmy Roulette, Davie Arnold, A.J. Jamal12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Untainted by Filth1:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Gorp. Fnark. Schmegle1:30 am
Last Man Standing
Last Halloween Standing2:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
58.3
 Babylon 5
Legacies7:00 pm
Babylon 5
A Voice in the Wilderness8:00 pm
Babylon 5
A Voice in the Wilderness9:00 pm
Babylon 5
Babylon Squared10:00 pm
Babylon 5
The Quality of Mercy11:00 pm
Babylon 5
Chrysalis12:00 am
Babylon 5
Points of Departure1:00 am
Babylon 5
Revelations2:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com