Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93312  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               

K08MM
8.1
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute6:00 am
ASI Conventions
Keynote: John Bradshaw7:00 am
From Sickness to Health
Balance8:00 am
Mission Trek
Pause and Effect8:30 am
Revelation of Hope
Unlocking the Mysteries of the Apocalypse9:00 am
Ultimate Prescription
Movement10:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
Ego Addiction Detox10:30 am
The Heavens Declare
Science in the Classroom11:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Healing, Health, and Holiness, Pt. 111:30 am
Body & Spirit
Waving With Confidence12:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
The Rainbow12:30 pm
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute1:00 pm

K08MM
8.2
Breath of Life
5:30 am
Revelation Insights
6:00 am
Revelation Insights
6:30 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
7:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
8:00 am
Discover Prophecy
9:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
10:00 am
In the Footsteps of Paul
11:00 am
It Is Written
11:30 am
Give Me the Bible
12:00 pm
New Perceptions
1:00 pm

K08MM
8.3
 Behold the Lamb Presents
5:00 am
Urban Report
6:00 am
SISS
6:30 am
The New Journey
7:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 am
Take it to the Bank
8:00 am
Magnify Him
8:30 am
Taste of Paradise
9:00 am
For Guys Only
9:30 am
Table Talk
10:00 am
Celebrating Life in Recovery
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Breath of Life
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
12:30 pm
Abundant Living
1:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.4
Alabanzas infantiles
5:30 am
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 am
Temas de Actualidad
7:30 am
Sabores
8:00 am
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 am
Primicias
10:00 am
Melodías del corazón
10:30 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
11:00 am
Cocinemos juntos
11:30 am
Capilla de fe
12:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
12:30 pm

K08MM
8.5
 Melody from My Heart
4:45 am
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
6:00 am
More Abundant Life
6:30 am
Musical Meditations
7:00 am
Anchors of Truth
8:00 am
Bible In Living Sound
9:00 am
Health for a Lifetime
9:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
10:00 am
Bible Answers
11:00 am
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
12:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
1:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
11:00 pm

K08MM
8.7
Garden of Prayer
5:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:00 am
Songs of Praise
8:00 am
Your Story Hour
9:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Songs of the Kingdom
10:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Songs of the Kingdom
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU 
12:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.1
Paid Program
5:30 am
Teen Kids News
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Have Thinning Hair? Keranique Can Help Regrow Beautiful, Thicker Hair!
8:00 am
Best Knife Ever!
8:30 am
  new   TMZ
09-19-20199:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
9:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
A woman sues for the fraudulent sale of an I-phone and service fee10:00 am
  new   Judge Jerry
An overpayment of rent and security and pet deposits bring these litigants to court10:30 am
  new   Divorce Court
Emily Kraudel v. Bradley "Romeo" Hodge11:00 am
Divorce Court
Jackson vs. Jackson11:30 am
Caught in Providence
05-16-201912:00 pm
Caught in Providence
11-01-201812:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God1:00 pm

K49AA-D2
13.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Teen Kids News
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Have Thinning Hair? Keranique Can Help Regrow Beautiful, Thicker Hair!
8:00 am
Best Knife Ever!
8:30 am
  new   TMZ
09-19-20199:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
9:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
A woman sues for the fraudulent sale of an I-phone and service fee10:00 am
  new   Judge Jerry
An overpayment of rent and security and pet deposits bring these litigants to court10:30 am
  new   Divorce Court
Emily Kraudel v. Bradley "Romeo" Hodge11:00 am
Divorce Court
Jackson vs. Jackson11:30 am
Caught in Providence
05-16-201912:00 pm
Caught in Providence
11-01-201812:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God1:00 pm

K49AA-D3
13.3
Family Feud
5:30 am
To Tell the Truth
6:00 am
What's My Line?
6:30 am
Sale of the Century
7:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 am
Match Game
8:00 am
Match Game
8:30 am
Match Game
9:00 am
Match Game
9:30 am
Classic Concentration
10:00 am
Classic Concentration
10:30 am
Password
11:00 am
Password Plus
11:30 am
Super Password
12:00 pm
Tattletales
12:30 pm
Card Sharks
1:00 pm
Local Programming

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    Daisy Kenyon
5:05 am
  movie   His Kind of Woman
7:30 am
  movie   Lady in the Lake
10:15 am
  movie   Fourteen Hours 
12:30 pm

KGETHD
17.1
  new    17 News at Sunrise
5:00 am
  new   Today
09-19-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-19-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-19-201910:00 am
  new   Rachael Ray
Rach's Design Buddies Nate and Jeremiah are Joining Her For a Game of ... Musical Chairs?11:00 am
  new   17 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Kelly Clarkson; Blake Shelton; Gwen Stefani and John Legend; Nishelle Turner; Ara Jessica Parker12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
09-19-20191:00 pm

KGETD
17.2
Paid Program
5:30 am
Cops
Coast to Coast6:00 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
A woman sues for the fraudulent sale of an I-phone and service fee7:00 am
  new   Judge Jerry
An overpayment of rent and security and pet deposits bring these litigants to court7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Was Too Drunk to Consent, Who's the Father?8:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
Women Accused of Criminal Betrayals9:00 am
  new   Maury
Will Dna Prove My Wife Had A Baby With Another Man...Again!10:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
I Got Your Mans Footlong11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  new   America's Court With Judge Ross
Mother's Day Madness12:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God1:00 pm

OGET
17.3
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm

KGET
17.4
Grace Under Fire
Grace in the Middle5:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Say Goodnight, Gracie6:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Keeping Faith6:30 am
Night Court
Take My Wife, Please7:00 am
Night Court
The Birthday Visitor7:30 am
Home Improvement
Pilot Episode8:00 am
Home Improvement
Mow Better Blues8:30 am
Home Improvement
Off Sides9:00 am
Home Improvement
Satellite on a Hot Tim's Roof9:30 am
Night Court
Dan's Parents10:00 am
Night Court
Nuts About Harry10:30 am
Night Court
Old Flame11:00 am
Night Court
The Gypsy11:30 am
The Drew Carey Show
The Dawn Patrol12:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew's Girl Friday12:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew Tries Hot Salsa1:00 pm
Local Programming

K18HD-D
18.1
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford5:30 am
Peg + Cat
Peg + Cat Save the World: Part 16:00 am
Arthur
Binky's "A" Game; Brain and the Time Capsule6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.7:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Fireflies8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:30 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday10:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Picture This1:00 pm
Local Programming

PBSKIDS
18.2
WordGirl
High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem5:30 am
Cyberchase
Spellbound6:00 am
Cyberchase
Eureeka6:30 am
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing7:00 am
Odd Squad
Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Package Problem; the Train Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
New Dog in Town; Get Well9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:30 am
Sesame Street
Math Magic10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
WordWorld
Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Shrinking Shoes12:00 pm
Caillou
Considerate Caillou12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Sound of Silence1:00 pm
Local Programming

CREATE
18.3
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks5:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-17-20196:00 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Ottawa & Beyond6:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Basket Weaver7:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Working With Small Parts7:30 am
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)8:00 am
Make It Artsy
It's All in the Timing8:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Table Top Glamour9:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
9:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
No Brainer Breakfasts10:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
José Andrés, Chef and Philanthropist10:30 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea11:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks11:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-17-201912:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Ottawa & Beyond12:30 pm
California's Gold
Hmong1:00 pm
Local Programming

K18HD-D4
18.4
 Home Truth
5:00 am
  movie   The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
6:00 am
  movie   Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
7:00 am
Our Kids: Narrowing the Opportunity Gap
I'm Special8:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-18-20199:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD10:00 am
Second Opinion
Crohn's Disease10:30 am
Home Truth
11:00 am
  movie   The Rise and Fall of the Brown Buffalo
12:00 pm
  movie   Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
1:00 pm

K21FP
21
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 am
Creflo Dollar
6:00 am
Hagee Ministries
6:30 am
Joel Osteen
7:00 am
Joseph Prince
7:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
8:00 am
Kingdom Connection
8:30 am
Steven Furtick
9:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Better Together
10:30 am
Life Today
11:00 am
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
1:00 pm
Local Programming

KEROH
23.1
  new    23ABC News at 5am
5:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
GMA Celebrates 20 years; Tory Johnson7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Taraji P. Henson, Ianin Armitage9:00 am
  new   The View
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael, Jim Carter, Michelle Dockery and Allen Leech10:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 11am
11:00 am
CAN A FREE BOTTLE KRILL OMEGA 50+ w CoQ10 REALLY CHANGE YOUR LIFE?
11:30 am
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
Graham Norton; Jenny Mollen12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-19-20191:00 pm

KERODT2
23.2
 Closing Arguments
3:00 am
Court TV Live
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

MeTV
23.3
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton5:30 am
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Goat6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Buys Stock7:00 am
My Three Sons
Three's a Crowd7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Party Invitation8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Lumpy Rutherford8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wandering Widow9:00 am
Matlock
The Outcast, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
The Last Laugh11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Rabbi12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Railroad1:00 pm

GRIT
23.4
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Johnny Behan Falls in Love5:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Casey and the Clowns6:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Doc Holliday Faces Death6:30 am
Laramie
The Debt7:00 am
Laramie
Killers' Odds8:00 am
Death Valley Days
Loss of Faith9:00 am
Death Valley Days
Bloodline9:30 am
Laramie
Stolen Tribute10:00 am
Laramie
Rimrock11:00 am
Laramie
Run of the Hunted12:00 pm
  movie   Tall in the Saddle 
1:00 pm

KBAK-DT
29.1
  new    Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-19-20197:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
05-22-20199:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-30-201910:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-19-201911:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News at Noon on KBAK
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-19-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Megan Fox1:00 pm

TBD
29.2
10 Up
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
All NEW in 2019! Crepe Erase Advanced visibly transform your skin with 9 su...
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Larry King Special Report
7:30 am
Animal Rescue
8:00 am
Missing
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
  movie   Gameplay: The Story of the Videogame Revolution
11:00 am
FBE: Try Again
1:00 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
29.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Westmore Beauty
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
The Re-Inventors
8:00 am
The Re-Inventors
8:30 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
9:00 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
9:30 am
  movie   Rocky
10:00 am
  movie   Rocky II
12:00 pm

KBFX
29.4
  sports    Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports5:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture6:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer7:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer8:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports1:00 pm

OGET
30
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm

KBTF
31.1
 Programación pagada
5:00 am
El chavo
6:00 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
8:30 am
  sports   Fútbol Central
9:00 am
  sports   UEFA Europa League: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Arsenal
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Arsenal9:30 am
  sports   UEFA Europa League: Porto vs. Young Boys
Porto vs. Young Boys11:50 am

KBTF2
31.2
Sanford and Son
Pops 'n' Pals5:30 am
Amen
Who Am I6:00 am
Amen
Witness for the Defense6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Secret Lovers7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Do Not Duplicate7:30 am
Good Times
Thelma's Scholarship8:00 am
Sanford and Son
My Fair Esther8:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Devil's Turf9:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Days Past10:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Trial of LaRue11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Heart of the Dragon12:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Break in Boy; Animal Docu1:00 pm
Local Programming

KBTF3
31.3
 Boston Legal
Helping Hands5:00 am
Boston Legal
Too Much Information6:00 am
Boston Legal
Breast in Show7:00 am
Without a Trace
White Balance8:00 am
Without a Trace
Crossroads9:00 am
Without a Trace
Stolen10:00 am
American Greed
Greedy, Groovy Guru; Doomsday Profit11:00 am
American Greed
The Lady Killer12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm

JN
31.4
 Cold Case Files
The Cuff Link; Graveyard Shift5:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Strange Bedfellows6:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Dirty Secrets Down Under7:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Phil Spector8:00 am
Deadly Motives
Model Killers9:00 am
Deadly Motives
Model Killers10:00 am
Deadly Motives
Deadly Alibi11:00 am
Deadly Motives
Deadly Alibi12:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Frat Brother Homicide1:00 pm

KBFK-LP
34.1
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo
6:00 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Noticiero cierre de edición
7:30 am
Tarde lo Conocí
8:00 am
  movie   Amor a ritmo de go-go
9:00 am
RetoFamosos
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   El amor no es un negocio 
1:00 pm

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    Daisy Kenyon
5:05 am
  movie   His Kind of Woman
7:30 am
  movie   Lady in the Lake
10:15 am
  movie   Fourteen Hours 
12:30 pm

KBFK-LP3
34.3
Andrew Wommack
5:30 am
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
6:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
7:00 am
Creflo Dollar
7:30 am
Charles Capps
8:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
8:30 am
Marcus Lamb
9:00 am
Drenda
10:00 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
10:30 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
11:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
11:30 am
Joseph Prince
12:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
12:30 pm
Nike Adeyemi
1:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP4
34.4
 Nina Leonard Fashions
5:00 am
Shoe Lover's Closet featuring BOC Footwear Premiere
6:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 am
Soft and Cozy Loungewear
8:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
9:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
10:00 am
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
11:00 am
Football Fan Shop
12:00 pm
Soft and Cozy Loungewear
1:00 pm

KBFK-LP1
34.10
  sports   Personal Watercraft TV
5:30 am
World of Collector Cars
6:00 am
My Classic Car
6:30 am
Reality Rides
7:00 am
Reality Rides
7:30 am
  sports   Sport Compact TV
8:00 am
World of Collector Cars
8:30 am
My Classic Car
9:00 am
Dream Car Garage
9:30 am
Reality Rides
10:00 am
Reality Rides
10:30 am
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
11:00 am
Road Classics
11:30 am
  sports   MotoWorld
12:00 pm
  sports   MotoWorld
12:30 pm
Two Guys Garage
1:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-11
34.11
 Daytime
5:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
6:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
The Clubhouse6:30 am
The Lucy Show
7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty's Education7:30 am
The Roy Rogers Show
8:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
8:30 am
The Doctors
9:00 am
The Doctors
9:30 am
Police Surgeon
10:00 am
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
10:30 am
Naked City
The Apple Falls Not Far From the Tree11:00 am
Route 66
Voice at the End of the Line12:00 pm
  movie   Glorifying the American Girl 
1:00 pm

KBFK-LP5
34.5
 Archivos de fe
5:00 am
A Buen Tiempo
6:00 am
EWTN
7:00 am
Santa Misa
8:00 am
La Biblia Ilumina Tu Vida
8:30 am
EWTN
9:00 am
Comunicación y vida
10:00 am
Archivos de fe
11:00 am
Rosario a la Divina Misericordia
12:00 pm
Documental
12:30 pm
Serán uno
1:00 pm

KBFK-LP6
34.6
 September Share-A-Thon 
3:00 am

KBFK-LP7
34.7
McHale's Navy
The PT 73 Follies5:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Weaker Sex6:00 am
Father Knows Best
Jim, the Answer Man6:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis' Newspaper7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Wilson's Paradise7:30 am
Hazel
A Replacement for Phoebe8:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Famous Recipes8:30 am
The Partridge Family
M Is for the Many Things9:00 am
The Partridge Family
Princess and the Partridge9:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn and Water10:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Whatever Became of Baby Custer?10:30 am
Bewitched
Super Arthur11:00 am
Bewitched
What Makes Darrin Run?11:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Arrividerci, Arnold12:00 pm
What's Happening!!
The Birthday Present12:30 pm
Benson
Make War, Not Love1:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Family Feud
5:30 am
To Tell the Truth
6:00 am
What's My Line?
6:30 am
Sale of the Century
7:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 am
Match Game
8:00 am
Match Game
8:30 am
Match Game
9:00 am
Match Game
9:30 am
Classic Concentration
10:00 am
Classic Concentration
10:30 am
Password
11:00 am
Password Plus
11:30 am
Super Password
12:00 pm
Tattletales
12:30 pm
Card Sharks
1:00 pm
Local Programming

KBFK-LP9
34.9
 Fall Home Update
4:00 am
Susan Graver Style
6:00 am
Northern Nights - Linens
8:00 am
  new   At Home With Kerstin
9:00 am
Keen - Adventure-Ready Footwear
11:00 am
The Best- Dressed Home
12:00 pm
Judith Ripka Jewelry 
1:00 pm

KABE
39.1
 Arriba Valle Central
5:00 am
Despierta América
7:00 am
La gata
11:00 am
Noticiero Univisión
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
12:30 pm
Hoy
1:00 pm

KABE
39.2
 Arriba Valle Central
5:00 am
Despierta América
7:00 am
La gata
11:00 am
Noticiero Univisión
12:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
12:30 pm
Hoy
1:00 pm

KZKC
42
 Closing Arguments
3:00 am
Court TV Live
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

KPMC
43.1
 Nina Leonard Fashions
5:00 am
Shoe Lover's Closet featuring BOC Footwear Premiere
6:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
7:00 am
Soft and Cozy Loungewear
8:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
9:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
10:00 am
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
11:00 am
Football Fan Shop
12:00 pm
Soft and Cozy Loungewear
1:00 pm

KUVID
45.1
 Cold Case Files
The Cuff Link; Graveyard Shift5:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Strange Bedfellows6:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Dirty Secrets Down Under7:00 am
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
Phil Spector8:00 am
Deadly Motives
Model Killers9:00 am
Deadly Motives
Model Killers10:00 am
Deadly Motives
Deadly Alibi11:00 am
Deadly Motives
Deadly Alibi12:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Frat Brother Homicide1:00 pm

START
45.4
 Most Daring
Students Gone Wild5:00 am
Modern Marvels
6:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Electric Light7:00 am
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! Extreme Conditions8:00 am
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape9:00 am
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV9:30 am
Really Big Things
Giant Roller Coaster10:00 am
Really Big Things
Tsunami Tester11:00 am
Myth Hunters
The Secret of Superstition Mountain12:00 pm
Myth Hunters
The Hunt for the Garden of Eden1:00 pm

K46II-D
46.1
Lost LA
Beach Culture5:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
6:00 am
  new   Democracy Now!
7:00 am
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20198:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Romania9:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Crystal Bridges, American Dreams9:30 am
Food Flirts
What Is a Food Incubator?10:00 am
Food Over 50
The Breakfast Club10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos11:30 am
SoCal Connected
12:00 pm
Lost LA
Beach Culture12:30 pm
Artbound
1:00 pm

K46II-D2
46.2
At Home With Venetia in Kyoto
5:30 am
Asia Insight
6:00 am
Dining With the Chef
Chef's Chicken Nanban6:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World7:00 am
Earth Focus
Nuclear Power: America Goes Naked7:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Future of Water8:00 am
The Desert Speaks
Exploring Arizona's 'Big Empty'8:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures9:00 am
Skindigenous
Mexico: Samuel Olman9:30 am
America's Forests With Chuck Leavell
Episode 10110:00 am
America's Forests With Chuck Leavell
Episode 10210:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World11:00 am
SoCal Connected
11:30 am
  new   Democracy Now!
12:00 pm
Dw News
1:00 pm
Local Programming

K46II-D3
46.3
Core Kyoto
5:30 am
Local Programming Design Talks Plus
6:30 am
Local Programming   new   Cycle Around Japan Highlights
7:30 am
Local Programming   new   Japan Railway Journal
8:30 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
9:30 am
Local Programming Core Kyoto
10:30 am
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
11:00 am
Local Programming Rising
12:30 pm
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  new    Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-19-20197:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
05-22-20199:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-30-201910:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-19-201911:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News at Noon on KBAK
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-19-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Megan Fox1:00 pm

KBFXHD
58.1
 The Dr. Oz Show
Oz Exclusive: Dog The Bounty Hunter On Grief And Loss After The Death Of His Wife Beth5:00 am
  new   The Doctors
09-19-20196:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 7 on KBFX
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 8 on KBFX
8:00 am
  new   The Doctors
09-19-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
Prodigal Son10:00 am
  new   The Real
Lamar Odom; Sabrina Parr; Real-Ly Good News11:00 am
Family Feud
12:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 12:30 on KBFX
12:30 pm
  new   The People's Court
09-19-20191:00 pm

COMET
58.3
Your Help is Needed Now!
5:30 am
Westmore Beauty
6:00 am
All NEW in 2019! Crepe Erase Advanced visibly transform your skin with 9 su...
6:30 am
Larry King Special Report
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
The New Frontiers
8:00 am
  sports   Sports Lab
8:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
9:00 am
  movie   The Wasp Woman
10:00 am
  movie   Tales of Terror
11:30 am
Local Programming

DABL
58.5
 The Martha Stewart Show
The Princess Show With Julie Andrews5:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Keke Palmer6:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Tea7:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Do-Ahead Dinners7:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
Crepes8:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Deep Frying8:30 am
Sell This House!
9:00 am
Sell This House!
Lutz, FL9:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
09-05-201910:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
11:00 am
Cityline
12:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
The Princess Show With Julie Andrews1:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com