Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Bakersfield, CA 93386  

October 21st Register to Customize

                              10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               

K08MM
8.1
The Prophetic Panorama
The Parable of the Fig Tree10:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Food vs. God - Who Wins?11:00 pm
Revelation of Hope
Revelation's Knight in Shining Armor12:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
Coming with Clouds1:00 am
Table Talk
The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon2:00 am
Local Programming Cook 30
Zoodles3:30 am
Body & Spirit
Training For Sports And Recreation4:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
4:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think5:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today 
Place Holder6:00 am

K08MM
8.2
Eleventh Hour Evidence
10:00 pm
Life Discovery Series
11:00 pm
3ABN on the Road
12:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
1:00 am
Breath of Life
2:00 am
Breath of Life
2:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
3:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
4:00 am
It Is Written
4:30 am
Free Indeed
5:00 am
Breath of Life
5:30 am
Revelation Insights 
6:00 am

K08MM
8.3
Urban Report
10:00 pm
SISS
10:30 pm
The New Journey
11:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
11:30 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 am
Taste of Paradise
1:00 am
Action 4 Life
2:00 am
Breath of Life
2:30 am
Abundant Living
3:00 am
Engage
3:30 am
Battles of Faith
4:00 am
Chew's Challenge
4:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
5:00 am
From Sickness To Health
5:30 am
Urban Report
6:00 am

K08MM
8.4
Eventos finales
10:00 pm
Cristiano victorioso
11:00 pm
Temas de Actualidad
11:30 pm
Está Escrito
12:00 am
Espaço Jovem
12:30 am
Adoptados por su espíritu
1:00 am
Melodías del corazón
2:00 am
Capilla de fe
2:30 am
Conexiones bíblicas
3:00 am
Viva en abundacia
3:30 am
Buenos días Señor Jesús
4:00 am
Vida en acción
4:30 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 am
Sí podemos
5:30 am
Afirmaciones de fe
6:00 am

K08MM
8.5
 Anchors of Truth
9:00 pm
Books of the Book
11:00 pm
By My Spirit
11:30 pm
Disclosure
12:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
Musical Meditations
2:00 am
Inverse
3:00 am
Local Programming Your Story Hour
4:00 am
Homecoming Radio-3ABN Radio Edition
4:30 am
Table Talk 
6:00 am

K08MM
8.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
11:00 pm
Local Programming

K08MM
8.7
White Horse Media
10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Nocturne
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
Nocturne
1:15 am
Nocturne
2:30 am
Songs of Praise
3:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
5:00 am
Songs of Praise
5:30 am
Local Programming

KJOU-LP
12
 KJOU
12:00 am
Local Programming

K49AA-D2
13.1
Seinfeld
The Pie10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in10:30 pm
Syndicated Sports Net
11:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
11:30 pm
  movie   In Dreams
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Generate more income and wealth for your life
2:30 am
Generate more income and wealth for your life
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
10-21-20196:00 am

K49AA-D2
13.2
Seinfeld
The Pie10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stand-in10:30 pm
Syndicated Sports Net
11:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
11:30 pm
  movie   In Dreams
12:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Generate more income and wealth for your life
2:30 am
Generate more income and wealth for your life
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
10-21-20196:00 am

K49AA-D3
13.3
Split Second
10:00 pm
Split Second
10:30 pm
Temptation
11:00 pm
Temptation
11:30 pm
What's My Line?
12:00 am
What's My Line?
12:30 am
Blockbusters
1:00 am
Blockbusters
1:30 am
Press Your Luck
2:00 am
Press Your Luck
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
To Tell the Truth
5:00 am
What's My Line?
5:30 am
Sale of the Century
6:00 am

K49AA-D4
13.4
  movie    Call Northside 777
9:10 pm
  movie   Whirlpool
11:35 pm
  movie   Dangerous Passage
1:40 am
  movie   Flame of Barbary Coast
3:00 am
  movie   Soylent Green 
5:00 am

KGETHD
17.1
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:00 pm
  new   17 News at 11 Weekend
11:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Sable Safari11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
  new   Missing
10-14-20191:00 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Saving Baby Parrots; Rescuing a Wayward Dog; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Pet Responsibility1:30 am
Meet the Press
2:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
AgDay
4:00 am
  new   Early Today
4:30 am
  new   17 News at Sunrise 
5:00 am

KGETD
17.2
Seinfeld
The Stand-in10:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Hurt Soccer10:30 pm
  movie   Dial a Prayer
11:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20191:00 am
Judge Jerry
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Cops
Neighborhood Busts6:00 am

OGET
17.3
  new   El secreto de Selena
10:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm
Decisiones extremas
12:00 am
Decisiones
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
  movie   Móvil Pasional
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
  new   El Clon 
6:00 am

KGET
17.4
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under a Wig10:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Daycare10:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Matthew Gets Busted11:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Really Under Fire11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
School of Life3:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure3:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape4:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes4:30 am
Grace Under Fire
With This Ring5:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Simply Grace5:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Agony, the Ecstasy and Bill Mazeroski6:00 am

K18HD-D
18.1
  new   Press on Masterpiece
Don't Take My Heart, Don't Break My Heart10:00 pm
And Then There Were None
Part 211:00 pm
Line of Separation
12:00 am
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
1:00 am
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
3:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Big Heart; Cleo's Valentine Surprise5:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share5:30 am
Peg + Cat
Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem6:00 am

PBSKIDS
18.2
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris1:00 am
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol1:30 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues2:30 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
3:00 am
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh4:00 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit4:30 am
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 25:00 am
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos6:00 am

CREATE
18.3
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush10:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Puglia10:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Scandinavian Cookies11:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill11:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Tuna Steak Salad; Lamb Shanks; Sweet & Sour Chicken Noodles; Duck & Orange Salad12:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Vieux Carre Salute12:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer1:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Romania1:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Orange County, California2:00 am
Martha Bakes
Scandinavian Cookies2:30 am
Fresh Quilting
Curves and Strips3:00 am
Wyland's Art Studio
Lion3:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Southern-Inspired Recipes4:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score4:30 am
Ciao Italia
Fabulous Focaccia (Favoloso Focaccia)5:00 am
Savor Dakota
Summer5:30 am
Tennessee Crossroads
6:00 am

K18HD-D4
18.4
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm10:00 pm
Doc World
My Atomic Aunt11:00 pm
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 am
Theodore Roosevelt: A Cowboy's Ride to the White House
1:00 am
Speakeasy
Lynyrd Skynyrd's Gary Rossington, Johnny Van Zant and Rickey Medlocke with Rob Tannenbaum2:00 am
BBC World News
3:00 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Stacey Abrams, Political Leader3:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
4:00 am
Local Programming Nature
Undercover in the Jungle5:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr. 
Off the Farm6:00 am

K21FP
21
  movie    The Last Brickmaker in America
9:00 pm
The Power of Holy Communion
10:30 pm
Jordan Rubin: CBD 2
11:00 pm
Herod's Temple
11:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
12:00 am
Creflo Dollar
12:30 am
Book of Ruth With Tommy Tenney
1:00 am
The Portrait
1:30 am
John Gray World
2:00 am
Steven Furtick
2:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
3:00 am
The Gospel Truth
3:30 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 am
Joseph Prince
4:30 am
Pathway to Victory
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 am
Creflo Dollar
6:00 am

KEROH
23.1
  new   The Rookie
Warriors and Guardians10:00 pm
  new   23ABC News at 11pm
11:00 pm
Major Crimes
Dead Drop11:35 pm
REAL with Diego Mesa
12:35 am
  new   World News Now
1:05 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 4.30am
4:30 am
  new   23ABC News at 5am
5:00 am
  new   23ABC News at 6am 
6:00 am

KERODT2
23.2
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance2:00 am
Closing Arguments
3:00 am
Court TV Live 
6:00 am

MeTV
23.3
The Jeffersons
Now You See It, Now You Don't10:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Two Faces of Rob11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bank Book 656569611:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Ring-a-Ding Girl12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
You Drive12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Death Sentence1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Festive Season1:30 am
Thriller
The Return of Andrew Bentley2:00 am
Thriller
The Remarkable Mrs. Hawk3:00 am
Peter Gunn
Short Motive4:00 am
Peter Gunn
The Murder Bond4:30 am
Highway Patrol
Runaway Boy5:00 am
The Facts of Life
Write or Wrong5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians6:00 am

GRIT
23.4
  movie    Drum Beat
8:00 pm
  movie   Lone Star
10:30 pm
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
1:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
1:30 am
LifeLock Protection
2:00 am
Today Show
2:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Trial by Fear3:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Man Unforgiving3:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Water Bringer4:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Firebrand4:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Gold Brick5:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Wicked Widow5:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
They Think They're Immortal6:00 am

KBAK-DT
29.1
  new   Madam Secretary
Killer Robots10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:35 pm
America This Week
12:05 am
  sports   Hometown Sports
1:05 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20192:05 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:35 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 4:30 on KBAK
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK 
6:00 am

TBD
29.2
Animals Unscripted
10:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
FailFactory
1:00 am
FailFactory
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
  movie   Score: A Film Music Documentary
3:00 am
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am

CHARGE
29.3
  movie    The Horse Soldiers
9:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor
1:00 am
American Gladiators
2:00 am
American Gladiators
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am

KBFX
29.4
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back11:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 2412:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
5:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
76ers5:30 am
  sports   The Territory 
Daily Sports Primer6:00 am

OGET
30
  new   El secreto de Selena
10:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
11:00 pm
Decisiones
11:30 pm
Decisiones extremas
12:00 am
Decisiones
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
  movie   Móvil Pasional
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
  new   El Clon 
6:00 am

KBTF
31.1
  new    First Kill
9:00 pm
  movie   Armored
11:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Mita y Mita
1:30 am
Bakersfield te informa
2:00 am
Kern Contigo
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
El chavo 
6:00 am

KBTF2
31.2
Married...With Children
The Good-bye Girl10:00 pm
Married...With Children
The Gas Station Show10:30 pm
Married...With Children
Magnificent Seven11:00 pm
Married...With Children
T-R-A Something Something Spells Tramp11:30 pm
Designing Women
Maybe Baby12:00 am
Designing Women
This Is Art?12:30 am
Designing Women
Blame It on New Orleans1:00 am
Designing Women
I'll See You in Court1:30 am
All in the Family
Two's a Crowd2:00 am
All in the Family
Stale Mates2:30 am
Amen
A Slight Case of Murder3:00 am
Amen
A Slight Case of Murder3:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Knit Picking4:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Principal's Pet4:30 am
Good Times
Junior Gets a Patron5:00 am
Sanford and Son
The Party Crasher5:30 am
Amen
Rolly Falls in Love6:00 am

KBTF3
31.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Tara Grant Murder; Mystery Car Rape10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Oiffcer Survivor Story11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Scandal
I'm Just a Bill3:00 am
Boston Legal
Guantanamo by the Bay4:00 am
Without a Trace
Voir Dire5:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Movie Theater Massacre6:00 am

JN
31.4
Bizarre Murders
Stripped for Cash10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Dark Horse10:30 pm
Nurses Who Kill
The Killer Nurse Lurking in the Nursing Home11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Patrick Mackay: The Psycopath2:00 am
City Confidential
Soho: The Art of Murder3:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Body Double4:00 am
Bizarre Murders
The Talking Dead4:30 am
Cold Case Files
Rear Window; The Peeper5:00 am
New Detectives 
Out to Kill6:00 am

KBFK-LP
34.1
 Concierto
9:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo 
6:00 am

KBFK-LP2
34.2
  movie    Call Northside 777
9:10 pm
  movie   Whirlpool
11:35 pm
  movie   Dangerous Passage
1:40 am
  movie   Flame of Barbary Coast
3:00 am
  movie   Soylent Green 
5:00 am

KBFK-LP3
34.3
Ignite Your Life
10:00 pm
Kerry Pharr
10:30 pm
Joni Table Talk
11:00 pm
Reflections
11:30 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
12:00 am
Reflections
12:30 am
Reflections
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
2:30 am
Marriage Today
3:00 am
Rod Parsley
3:30 am
Joni Table Talk
4:00 am
TD Jakes
4:30 am
Life Today
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
5:30 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
6:00 am

KBFK-LP4
34.4
Beauty Gifts
10:00 pm
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
11:00 pm
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
12:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
1:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
2:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Boots & More
5:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig 
6:00 am

KBFK-LP1
34.10
Road Classics
10:00 pm
Motor Mania
10:30 pm
Route 66
11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
5:00 am
  sports   Personal Watercraft TV
5:30 am
World of Collector Cars
6:00 am

KBFK-11
34.11
Intelligence
A Woman Inside10:00 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Daytime
5:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
6:00 am

KBFK-LP5
34.5
 Cierre de estación
9:00 pm
Santo Rosario
3:00 am
Santa Misa
3:30 am
La Biblia Ilumina Tu Vida
4:00 am
Rosario a la Divina Misericordia
4:30 am
Archivos de fe
5:00 am
Academia de padres 
6:00 am

KBFK-LP6
34.6
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Study in the Word
4:00 am
FWC Music
4:30 am
Message of the Cross
5:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am

KBFK-LP7
34.7
Dear John
John's Week Off10:00 pm
Dear John
Brothers10:30 pm
Murphy Brown
All in the Family11:00 pm
Murphy Brown
If You're Going to Talk the Talk11:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Old Enough12:00 am
The Hogan Family
The Six12:30 am
Benson
The Royal Painting1:00 am
Benson
Boys Night Out1:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other2:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember2:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie's Twenty-One3:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The General3:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey's Replacement4:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Fashion Show4:30 am
McHale's Navy
My Son the Skipper5:00 am
McHale's Navy
Little Red Riding Doctor5:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl6:00 am

KBFK-LP8
34.8
Split Second
10:00 pm
Split Second
10:30 pm
Temptation
11:00 pm
Temptation
11:30 pm
What's My Line?
12:00 am
What's My Line?
12:30 am
Blockbusters
1:00 am
Blockbusters
1:30 am
Press Your Luck
2:00 am
Press Your Luck
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
To Tell the Truth
5:00 am
What's My Line?
5:30 am
Sale of the Century
6:00 am

KBFK-LP9
34.9
Shoe Shopping
10:00 pm
Miz Mooz Shoes
11:00 pm
Late Night Gifts
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 am
QVC Fashion Closet
3:00 am
Am Style With Leah Williams
25th Anniversary4:00 am
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers 
6:00 am

KABE
39.1
Crónicas
10:00 pm
Local Programming Univisión
11:35 pm
  sports   La Jugada
12:00 am
Vecinos
1:00 am
Renta congelada
1:30 am
Bakersfield te informa
2:00 am
Bakersfield al Día
4:30 am
Arriba Valle Central 
5:00 am

KABE
39.2
Crónicas
10:00 pm
Local Programming Univisión
11:35 pm
  sports   La Jugada
12:00 am
Vecinos
1:00 am
Renta congelada
1:30 am
Bakersfield te informa
2:00 am
Bakersfield al Día
4:30 am
Arriba Valle Central 
5:00 am

KZKC
42
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance2:00 am
Closing Arguments
3:00 am
Court TV Live 
6:00 am

KPMC
43.1
Beauty Gifts
10:00 pm
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
11:00 pm
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
12:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
1:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
2:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Boots & More
5:00 am
Kitchen Innovations featuring Keurig 
6:00 am

KUVID
45.1
Bizarre Murders
Stripped for Cash10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Dark Horse10:30 pm
Nurses Who Kill
The Killer Nurse Lurking in the Nursing Home11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Patrick Mackay: The Psycopath2:00 am
City Confidential
Soho: The Art of Murder3:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Body Double4:00 am
Bizarre Murders
The Talking Dead4:30 am
Cold Case Files
Rear Window; The Peeper5:00 am
New Detectives 
Out to Kill6:00 am

KUVI
45.2
Crónicas
10:00 pm
Local Programming Univisión
11:35 pm
  sports   La Jugada
12:00 am
Vecinos
1:00 am
Renta congelada
1:30 am
Bakersfield te informa
2:00 am
Bakersfield al Día
4:30 am
Arriba Valle Central 
5:00 am

KUVID
45.3
  new    First Kill
9:00 pm
  movie   Armored
11:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Mita y Mita
1:30 am
Bakersfield te informa
2:00 am
Kern Contigo
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
El chavo 
6:00 am

START
45.4
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback10:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games11:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Mega Food Countdown12:00 am
Modern Marvels
Mega Weapon Countdown1:00 am
Modern Marvels
Mega Machine Countdown2:00 am
Most Daring
Outrageous Outlaws3:00 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 34:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Behind the Wheel5:00 am
Modern Marvels 
Extreme Trucks6:00 am

KUVIDT5
45.5
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Resistance2:00 am
Closing Arguments
3:00 am
Court TV Live 
6:00 am

K46II-D
46.1
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse10:00 pm
Magical Land of Oz
Human11:00 pm
Wild South America
Andes12:00 am
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse1:00 am
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 am
Father Brown
The Darkest Noon5:00 am
Newsroom Tokyo 
6:00 am

K46II-D2
46.2
Breaking Big
Christian Siriano10:00 pm
#MeToo, Now What?
Episode 510:30 pm
Reel South
Saint Cloud Hill11:00 pm
Poetry in America
Skyscraper - Carl Sandburg12:00 am
Fine Cut
12:30 am
On Story
Writing in the Past1:00 am
Film-Maker
"Animobiles"; "The Wrecker Kings"1:30 am
Breaking Big
Christian Siriano2:00 am
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew2:30 am
2017 World DanceSport GrandSlam Series
Episode 33:00 am
Border Blaster
Affirmation4:00 am
Music Voyager
Atlanta Unites4:30 am
Americas Now
Argentina - Argentine Peso Crisis; Argentina - Bookstore City5:00 am
Free Speech: Challenge of Our Times
Robert P. George; Cornel West5:30 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Isikoff6:00 am

K46II-D3
46.3
  new   Newsline Asia 24
10:00 pm
Seasoning the Seasons
10:30 pm
Local Programming Inside Lens
12:30 am
Local Programming The Mark of Beauty
1:30 am
Local Programming Songs of Tokyo
2:30 am
Local Programming Inside Lens
3:30 am
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
4:00 am
Local Programming Seasoning the Seasons
5:30 am
Local Programming

K55CW
55
  new   Madam Secretary
Killer Robots10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 11 on KBAK
11:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:35 pm
America This Week
12:05 am
  sports   Hometown Sports
1:05 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-20192:05 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:35 am
  new   CBS Morning News
4:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 4:30 on KBAK
4:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 5 on KBAK
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Mornings at 6 on KBAK 
6:00 am

KBFXHD
58.1
  new   Eyewitness News at 10 on KBFX
10:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Virat Kohli10:30 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Adam Rippon11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:30 pm
  new   TMZ
10-19-201912:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Help Daddy Find His Toenail1:30 am
Two and a Half Men
The Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room2:00 am
Modern Family
Truth Be Told2:30 am
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20193:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
3:30 am
Kern Weather Channel
4:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
5:00 am
The Doctors 
6:00 am

COMET
58.3
  movie   Amityville II: The Possession
10:00 pm
  movie   Amityville 3-D
12:00 am
  movie   The Terror
2:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am

KBFX
58.4
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back11:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 2412:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
5:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
76ers5:30 am
  sports   The Territory 
Daily Sports Primer6:00 am

DABL
58.5
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark10:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy10:30 pm
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy11:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon11:30 pm
Find & Design
Carter & Alli12:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet12:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma1:00 am
Everyday Food
Roasting2:00 am
Holiday Makeover
Halloween2:30 am
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show3:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna4:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples4:30 am
Emeril Live
5:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show 
6:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bakersfield Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.