Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Forest Ranch, CA 95942  

October 13th Register to Customize

                              1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

KMCA
2
Animal Rescue
1:00 pm
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Beagle Freedom Rescue; Training Tip: Smelly Accidents; Breed Profile: Cavalier King Charles Spaniels1:30 pm
Local Programming Hiring America
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
4:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
4:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
This Just In
Read All About It7:00 pm
  new   World's Funniest Moments
7:30 pm
  new   Popstar! This Week
8:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
8:30 pm
  sports   Thunder Dome 
9:00 pm

CMC-TV
3.1
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

CMC-USA
3.2
 USA Weekend
9:00 am
Access Country
7:00 pm
Prime Cuts 
8:00 pm

3ABN
3.3
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

KURK-D4
3.4
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
1:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
3:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
4:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
5:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
5:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
7:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
7:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
8:00 pm
Punto joven
8:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
9:00 pm

KURK-D5
3.5
KitchenAid
1:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
4:00 pm
KitchenAid
5:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
6:00 pm
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin 
9:00 pm

KURK-D6
3.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

KURK-D7
3.7
 Paid Program 
10:00 pm

KURK-D8
3.8
  movie    And Then There Were None
12:00 pm
  movie   The Confabulators
2:00 pm
Stanley Kubrick
3:30 pm
  movie   North Pond
4:00 pm
Fandom Workshop
6:00 pm
Future Talk
6:30 pm
Above & Beyond
7:00 pm
Galaxy Theater
8:00 pm
Cinema Nova 
9:00 pm

K22LE-D
5.1
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 11:00 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 22:00 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 33:00 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 44:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
5:30 pm
Wild Nevada
Winnemucca to Paradise Valley6:00 pm
Arteffects
6:30 pm
Death in Paradise
Written in Murder7:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece 
Season 5, Episode Three9:00 pm

K22LE-D2
5.2
Ciao Italia
Joy and Music on a Plate (Gioia e Musica su un Piatto)1:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
1:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre2:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Vincenzo2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand3:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico4:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving5:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19195:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 106:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of6:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand7:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin7:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China8:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19199:00 pm

K22LE-D3
5.3
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Hatches an Egg; The Whatchamacallit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Elmo's Happy Little Train2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cause and Effect; Good Vibrants4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Solar Train; Birdwatching4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
7:30 pm
Molly of Denali
8:00 pm
Molly of Denali
8:30 pm
Molly of Denali
9:00 pm

KRCR-DT
7.1
Rock the Park
1:00 pm
Vacation Creation
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Heartland
4:00 pm
Teen Kids News
5:00 pm
  new   KRCR News Channel 7 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:00 pm
  new   KRCR News Channel 7 at 6:30 PM
6:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30037:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend8:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank 
Episode 11049:00 pm

KRCRDT2
7.2
The Brady Bunch
The Cincinnati Kids1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Elopement1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Ring Around Gilligan2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Topsy Turvy3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Invasion3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Kidnapper4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
And Then There Were None4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees vs. Machine5:00 pm
The Monkees
Your Friendly Neighborhood Kidnappers5:30 pm
The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 27:30 pm
Columbo 
Murder, Smoke and Shadows8:00 pm

Movie
7.3
  movie    The Curse of Frankenstein
12:30 pm
  movie   The Bride
2:20 pm
  movie   Human Desire
5:00 pm
  movie   Framed
7:00 pm
  movie   The Dark Corner 
8:45 pm

K24KX-D
8.1
Vacation Creation
1:00 pm
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
Real Moto 20192:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Get in the Ring4:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Fireworks and Freedom4:30 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
5:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30037:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
Taylor Swift Is My Friend8:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank 
Episode 11049:00 pm

K24KX-D2
8.2
The Brady Bunch
The Cincinnati Kids1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Elopement1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Ring Around Gilligan2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Topsy Turvy3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Invasion3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Kidnapper4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
And Then There Were None4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees vs. Machine5:00 pm
The Monkees
Your Friendly Neighborhood Kidnappers5:30 pm
The Love Boat
No More Alimony; How Do I Love Thee?; Authoress, Authoress6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 27:30 pm
Columbo 
Murder, Smoke and Shadows8:00 pm

KIXEHD
9.1
 Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
12:30 pm
  movie   Wings Over Grand Canyon
2:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:00 pm
Seeing Canada
Nunavut & Yukon3:30 pm
Washington Week
4:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water4:30 pm
America: From the Ground Up
Go West5:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 1015:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-13-20196:00 pm
Pavlo Live in Guadalajara With the Jalisco Philharmonic
6:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece 
Season 5, Episode Three9:00 pm

KIXECR
9.2
Ciao Italia
Joy and Music on a Plate (Gioia e Musica su un Piatto)1:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
1:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre2:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Vincenzo2:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand3:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of3:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Mexico, Old Mexico4:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving5:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19195:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 106:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
The Best BBQ You've Never Heard Of6:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand7:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Berlin7:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Xi'an, China8:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Preserving8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19199:00 pm

KIXEW
9.3
Storytellers in Motion
Laura Milliken1:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Treasure Hunt1:30 pm
Wassaja
1082:00 pm
Urban Native Girl
Six Nations2:30 pm
  movie   The Head Hunter
3:00 pm
Justice Delayed Is Justice Denied
5:00 pm
  movie   K'ina Kil: The Slaver's Son
5:30 pm
Red Earth Uncovered
6:00 pm
Medicine Line
Images of the Ages6:30 pm
The Hispanic Heritage Awards
7:00 pm
POV
Brimstone & Glory8:00 pm
Nature 
The Serengeti Rules9:00 pm

KKRM-LD
11.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

KKRM-LD2
11.2
 USA Weekend
9:00 am
Access Country
7:00 pm
Prime Cuts 
8:00 pm

KKRM-LD3
11.3
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

KKRM-LD6
11.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

KHSLDT
12.1
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
  new   Action News Now @ 5PM/Sunday
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Action News Now @6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
TBA 
7:00 pm

NHSL
12.2
Cops
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  movie   Cliffhanger
2:00 pm
  movie   The Uninvited
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years6:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)7:00 pm
Local Programming

K42HL2
12.4
Cops
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  movie   Cliffhanger
2:00 pm
  movie   The Uninvited
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
'Family Guy' Through the Years6:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 4 (of 6)7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
12.5
NCIS: Los Angeles
Fallout1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recovery2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Iron Curtain Rising4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Merry Evasion5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Allegiance6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
War Cries7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Tuhon8:00 pm
Chicago P.D. 
Disco Bob9:00 pm

K15HV-D
15.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

K15HV2
15.2
Salud Total
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Escrito está
2:00 pm
Sí podemos
2:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
3:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
5:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
6:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
9:00 pm

K15HV3
15.3
Table Talk
1:00 pm
Bible Answers
2:00 pm
Musical Meditations
3:00 pm
Local Programming Discovery Mountain
5:30 pm
Local Programming Pictures of the End
7:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
8:30 pm
Worship Hour 
9:00 pm

K15HV4
15.4
Freedom's Ring
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Heartwise
2:00 pm
White Horse Media
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Your Story Hour
5:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
5:30 pm
American Indian living
6:00 pm
Eventide
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
8:00 pm
Eventide 
9:00 pm

3ABN
16.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

K16IW
16.10
How Do You Play?
1:00 pm
Local Programming MBC News Today
8:00 pm
On The Border Returns 
8:45 pm

K16IW
16.11
Local Programming Liberty University Convocation
2:00 pm
American Heritage
3:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
3:30 pm
Answering the Call
4:00 pm
Quick Study Bible Discovery
4:30 pm
The Walk TV Presents
5:00 pm
Walk in the Word With James MacDonald
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
From His Heart
7:00 pm
Studio Five
7:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
8:00 pm
American Gospel Onstage
8:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour 
9:00 pm

K16IW
16.13
 Audio BrokenFM 
12:00 am

K16IW
16.14
 K16IW Audio 
12:00 am

CMC-USA
16.2
 USA Weekend
9:00 am
Access Country
7:00 pm
Prime Cuts 
8:00 pm

CMC-TV
16.3
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

K16IW-D4
16.4
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
1:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
3:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
4:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
5:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
5:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
7:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
7:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
8:00 pm
Punto joven
8:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
9:00 pm

GodTV
16.5
 Forgotten People
12:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
1:30 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
2:00 pm
Church With God TV
2:30 pm
Today With Ward
3:30 pm
Supernatural Life: Patricia King
4:00 pm
Day To Pray For The Peace Of Jerusalem
4:30 pm
Local Programming Joseph Prince Ministries Special
6:30 pm
Presence Conference
7:00 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
9:00 pm

K16IW-D6
16.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

K16IW-D7
16.7
 Paid Program 
10:00 pm

K16IW-D8
16.8
  movie    And Then There Were None
12:00 pm
  movie   The Confabulators
2:00 pm
Stanley Kubrick
3:30 pm
  movie   North Pond
4:00 pm
Fandom Workshop
6:00 pm
Future Talk
6:30 pm
Above & Beyond
7:00 pm
Galaxy Theater
8:00 pm
Cinema Nova 
9:00 pm

K16IW-D9
16.9
 U Channel Programming 
10:00 pm

KXVU-LP
17
Silver Spoons
Promises, Promises1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Poor Evelyn1:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Love Is a Many Complicated Thing2:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Muse2:30 pm
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings3:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man3:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference4:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge4:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question5:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family5:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad6:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story6:30 pm
Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind8:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill9:00 pm

ANTENNA
17.1
Silver Spoons
Promises, Promises1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Poor Evelyn1:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Love Is a Many Complicated Thing2:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Muse2:30 pm
Becker
The Bearer of Bad Tidings3:00 pm
Becker
One Angry Man3:30 pm
Coach
Coaches Conference4:00 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge4:30 pm
My Two Dads
The Family in Question5:00 pm
My Two Dads
Friend of the Family5:30 pm
Growing Pains
Superdad6:00 pm
Growing Pains
Mike's Madonna Story6:30 pm
Johnny Carson
7:00 pm
Coach
Close Encounters of the Worst Kind8:30 pm
Wings
Two Jerks and a Jill9:00 pm

KCVUD
20.1
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
Modern Family
Moon Landing4:00 pm
Modern Family
My Funky Valentine4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Dum Diddy Dum Diddy Doo5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
City of Great Racks5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
6:30 pm
The Simpsons
Treehouse of Horror XXIX7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Gene Mile7:30 pm
  new   The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
  new   Bless the Harts
Jenny Unfiltered8:30 pm
  new   Bob's Burgers
Motor, She Boat9:00 pm

COMET
20.2
 Hammer House of Horror
Rude Awakening12:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Growing Pains1:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The House that Bled to Death3:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Charlie Boy4:15 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream5:30 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Children of the Full Moon6:45 pm
Hammer House of Horror 
Carpathian Eagle8:00 pm

KCVUDT4
20.4
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments1:30 pm
  sports   Total Combat
2:00 pm
  movie   350 Days
2:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
5:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 247:00 pm
  sports   UFA 161
Shamrock FC 3218:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
9:00 pm

DABL
20.5
Local Programming Everyday Food
3:00 pm
Local Programming Pet Project
6:00 pm
Local Programming

KRVU
21
  movie   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   Comedy.TV
3:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
4:00 pm
Dine Out
4:30 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Shoulda SAW That Coming5:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread6:00 pm
Mom
Thigh Gap and a Rack of Lamb6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Heart Failure8:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Cleared History9:00 pm

KZVU
22
  movie   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   Comedy.TV
3:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
4:00 pm
Local Programming Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Shoulda SAW That Coming5:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread6:00 pm
Mom
Thigh Gap and a Rack of Lamb6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Heart Failure8:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Cleared History9:00 pm

MNT
22.1
  movie   TBA
1:00 pm
  new   Comedy.TV
3:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
4:00 pm
Local Programming Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Shoulda SAW That Coming5:00 pm
Mom
Terrorists and Gingerbread6:00 pm
Mom
Thigh Gap and a Rack of Lamb6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Heart Failure8:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Cleared History9:00 pm

KRDT-CD
23.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

CMC-USA
23.2
 USA Weekend
9:00 am
Access Country
7:00 pm
Prime Cuts 
8:00 pm

CMC-TV
23.3
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

KRDT-CD4
23.4
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
1:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
3:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
4:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
5:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
5:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
7:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
7:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
8:00 pm
Punto joven
8:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
9:00 pm

KRDT-CD5
23.5
 Forgotten People
12:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
1:30 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
2:00 pm
Church With God TV
2:30 pm
Today With Ward
3:30 pm
Supernatural Life: Patricia King
4:00 pm
Day To Pray For The Peace Of Jerusalem
4:30 pm
Local Programming Joseph Prince Ministries Special
6:30 pm
Presence Conference
7:00 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
9:00 pm

KRDT-CD6
23.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

KRDT-CD7
23.7
 Paid Program 
10:00 pm

KRDT-CD8
23.8
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Mandarin Journal
5:00 pm
KTSF News Election Special II
5:30 pm
Business and Lifestyle
6:30 pm
Sunday Chinese News at 7
7:00 pm
Talk Today
7:30 pm
  movie   If You Are the One
8:00 pm

KNVNDT
24.1
  sports    Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: 1000Bulbs.com 500
1000Bulbs.com 50011:00 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
A Bone To Pick3:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
3:30 pm
  sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20194:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers5:15 pm
Family Feud
09-30-20198:30 pm
Person of Interest 
9:00 pm

KNVN
24.2
  movie    Home
12:00 pm
  movie   Bee Movie
2:00 pm
  movie   Goosebumps
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Exatlón Estados Unidos 
7:00 pm

K42HL3
24.3
  sports    Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: 1000Bulbs.com 500
1000Bulbs.com 50011:00 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
A Bone To Pick3:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
3:30 pm
  sports   Football Night in America
10-13-20194:00 pm
  sports   Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers
Pittsburgh Steelers at Los Angeles Chargers5:15 pm
Family Feud
09-30-20198:30 pm
Person of Interest 
9:00 pm

K42HL4
24.4
  movie    Home
12:00 pm
  movie   Bee Movie
2:00 pm
  movie   Goosebumps
4:00 pm
Local Programming   new   Exatlón Estados Unidos 
7:00 pm

KNVND5
24.5
 AccuWeather TV 
12:00 am

K42HL5
24.6
 AccuWeather TV 
12:00 am

KKPM5
25.5
 Forgotten People
12:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
1:30 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
2:00 pm
Church With God TV
2:30 pm
Today With Ward
3:30 pm
Supernatural Life: Patricia King
4:00 pm
Day To Pray For The Peace Of Jerusalem
4:30 pm
Local Programming Joseph Prince Ministries Special
6:30 pm
Presence Conference
7:00 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
9:00 pm

KKPM6
25.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

KGEC
26
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
Local Programming Festival of Fear
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Local Programming Republic of Doyle 
9:00 pm

KGEC
26.1
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
Local Programming Festival of Fear
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Local Programming Republic of Doyle 
9:00 pm

KGECLD2
26.2
The Outdoorsman
1:00 pm
  sports   Yamaha's Whitetail Diaries
1:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
2:30 pm
Military Makeover
3:00 pm
Hiring America
3:30 pm
  sports   King of the Road
4:00 pm
  sports   The Best of Tuff Nuff MMA
4:30 pm
  sports   FITE in Focus Magazine
5:00 pm
Ghostbreakers
6:00 pm
Ghostbreakers
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Route 66 
9:00 pm

KGECLD3
26.3
  movie   Two by Two
1:00 pm
Lego: Jurassic World - Legend of Isla Nublar
Mission Critical!3:00 pm
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty
A Big Baby; Mythic Macaroons3:30 pm
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Chameleon4:00 pm
Just Add Magic
Just Add Spices4:30 pm
Supergirl
Bizarro5:00 pm
Top Chef Jr.
Stirring Up a Celebration6:00 pm
  movie   Charlotte's Web
7:00 pm
The Good Place
What's My Motivation9:00 pm
Local Programming

KGECLD4
26.4
NASA X
1:00 pm
NASA TV Programming
2:00 pm
Earth Views
4:00 pm
NASA TV Programming
5:00 pm
Earth Views
8:00 pm
This Week @ NASA
9:00 pm

KUCO-LP
27
Al punto
1:00 pm
Aquí y ahora
2:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
3:00 pm
Local Programming Una familia de 10
5:00 pm
Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
Local Programming Reina de la Canción 
8:00 pm

K46HID
27.1
Al punto
1:00 pm
Aquí y ahora
2:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
3:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
4:00 pm
Una familia de 10
5:00 pm
Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
6:30 pm
Aquí y ahora
7:00 pm
Reina de la Canción 
8:00 pm

3ABN
28.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

CMC
28.10
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

CMC-USA
28.2
 USA Weekend
9:00 am
Access Country
7:00 pm
Prime Cuts 
8:00 pm

CMC-TV
28.3
 CMC Classic Videos
10:00 am
Golden Getaway Weekend
2:00 pm
CMC Evening Sounds 
6:00 pm

KKPM4
28.4
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
1:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
3:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
4:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
5:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
5:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
7:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
7:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
8:00 pm
Punto joven
8:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
9:00 pm

KKPM5
28.5
 Forgotten People
12:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
1:30 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
2:00 pm
Church With God TV
2:30 pm
Today With Ward
3:30 pm
Supernatural Life: Patricia King
4:00 pm
Day To Pray For The Peace Of Jerusalem
4:30 pm
Local Programming Joseph Prince Ministries Special
6:30 pm
Presence Conference
7:00 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
9:00 pm

KKPM6
28.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

KKPM7
28.7
 Paid Program 
10:00 pm

KKPM8
28.8
  movie    And Then There Were None
12:00 pm
  movie   The Confabulators
2:00 pm
Stanley Kubrick
3:30 pm
  movie   North Pond
4:00 pm
Fandom Workshop
6:00 pm
Future Talk
6:30 pm
Above & Beyond
7:00 pm
Galaxy Theater
8:00 pm
Cinema Nova 
9:00 pm

WALK
28.9
Local Programming Liberty University Convocation
2:00 pm
American Heritage
3:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
3:30 pm
Answering the Call
4:00 pm
Quick Study Bible Discovery
4:30 pm
The Walk TV Presents
5:00 pm
Walk in the Word With James MacDonald
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
From His Heart
7:00 pm
Studio Five
7:30 pm
CBN News Sunday
8:00 pm
American Gospel Onstage
8:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour 
9:00 pm

KKTF
35.1
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 pm
  movie   Sahara
2:00 pm
Local Programming   sports   Fútbol: Concacaf Liga de Naciones: Costa Rica vs. Curacao
Costa Rica vs. Curacao4:50 pm
  sports   Fútbol: Concacaf Liga de Naciones: Honduras vs. Martinique
Honduras vs. Martinique6:50 pm
  movie   Chinese zodiac 
9:00 pm

K19FY
40.1
 John Hagee
12:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
1:30 pm
Your World with Creflo
2:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
2:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
3:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
3:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
4:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
4:30 pm
Huckabee
5:00 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Kerry Shook
6:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
7:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
7:30 pm
Huckabee
8:00 pm
  movie   One Night with the King 
9:00 pm

KRHT
41
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:30 pm
Show de Gil García Padrón
3:00 pm
No es normal
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
5:00 pm
La ruleta mortal
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
7:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana 
9:00 pm

KRHT
41.1
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:30 pm
Show de Gil García Padrón
3:00 pm
No es normal
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
5:00 pm
La ruleta mortal
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
7:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana 
9:00 pm

KRHT2
41.2
 Family Worship Center Morning Service
12:00 pm
FWC Music
2:30 pm
Crossfire Service
3:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Evening Live Service
4:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
The Story Behind the Song
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service
6:30 pm
FWC Music 
9:00 pm

K02QP
45.1
3ABN Today Live
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 27:00 pm
Newstart Now
8:00 pm
Lineage
8:30 pm
3ABN Today 
Place Holder9:00 pm

K02QP2
45.2
 Forgotten People
12:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
1:30 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
2:00 pm
Church With God TV
2:30 pm
Today With Ward
3:30 pm
Supernatural Life: Patricia King
4:00 pm
Day To Pray For The Peace Of Jerusalem
4:30 pm
Local Programming Joseph Prince Ministries Special
6:30 pm
Presence Conference
7:00 pm
Prophetic Edge With Larry Sparks
9:00 pm

K02QP3
45.3
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

K02QP4
45.4
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
1:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
3:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
4:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
5:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
5:30 pm
Bálsamo divino
7:00 pm
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
7:30 pm
Viva en abundacia
8:00 pm
Punto joven
8:30 pm
En las Manos de Dios 
9:00 pm

K02QP5
45.5
KitchenAid
1:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
4:00 pm
KitchenAid
5:00 pm
Now You're Cooking
6:00 pm
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin 
9:00 pm

K02QP6
45.6
Tommy Bates
1:00 pm
Time of Grace
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
John Ankerberg
2:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
3:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
3:30 pm
TD Jakes
4:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
4:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
7:30 pm
Hal Lindsey
8:00 pm
Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Focus on Israel
9:00 pm

K02QP7
45.7
 Paid Program 
10:00 pm

K02QP8
45.8
  movie    And Then There Were None
12:00 pm
  movie   The Confabulators
2:00 pm
Stanley Kubrick
3:30 pm
  movie   North Pond
4:00 pm
Fandom Workshop
6:00 pm
Future Talk
6:30 pm
Above & Beyond
7:00 pm
Galaxy Theater
8:00 pm
Cinema Nova 
9:00 pm

K46HI
46
Al punto
1:00 pm
Aquí y ahora
2:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
3:00 pm
Cómo dice el dicho
4:00 pm
Una familia de 10
5:00 pm
Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
6:30 pm
Aquí y ahora
7:00 pm
Reina de la Canción 
8:00 pm

MMAX
50.1
 Local Programming 
6:30 am

KBIT2
50.2
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Película
2:00 pm
  movie   Película
4:00 pm
LOL
6:00 pm
LOL
6:30 pm
Historias Delirantes
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Concierto 
9:00 pm

KBIT3
50.3
  sports   Wold Class Boxing
1:00 pm
Cocinemos Juntos
3:00 pm
México de mis Amores
3:30 pm
The Hub on LATV
4:00 pm
México de mis Amores
4:30 pm
Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
5:00 pm
Get It Girl
7:00 pm
Get It Girl
7:30 pm
The Q Agenda
8:00 pm
Checkitow
8:30 pm
The Zoo 
9:00 pm

KBIT4
50.4
Diya TV Classic Cinema
1:00 pm
Guftagoo
4:00 pm
To the Point
4:30 pm
The Public Interest
5:00 pm
World Panorama
5:30 pm
Diya TV Spotlight
6:00 pm
Ink Talks
6:30 pm
Showbiz India
7:00 pm
Vishnupuran
8:00 pm
Diya TV Classic Cinema 
9:00 pm

KBIT5
50.5
  movie    The Curse of Frankenstein
12:30 pm
  movie   The Bride
2:20 pm
  movie   Human Desire
5:00 pm
  movie   Framed
7:00 pm
  movie   The Dark Corner 
8:45 pm

KBIT6
50.6
CornerStore
1:00 pm
CornerStore
1:30 pm
CornerStore
2:00 pm
CornerStore
2:30 pm
CornerStore
3:00 pm
CornerStore
3:30 pm
CornerStore
4:00 pm
CornerStore
4:30 pm
CornerStore
5:00 pm
CornerStore
5:30 pm
CornerStore
6:00 pm
CornerStore
6:30 pm
CornerStore
7:00 pm
CornerStore
7:30 pm
CornerStore
8:00 pm
CornerStore
8:30 pm
CornerStore
9:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Chico-Redding Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.