Antenna TV Guide Schedule

South Lake Tahoe, CA 96151  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               

KTVNHD
2.1
  new   2 News at 6:30pm
10-13-20196:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
  new   2 News at 11pm
10-13-201911:00 pm
Paid Program
11:34 pm
Paid Program
12:04 am
  new   Face the Nation
01-19-202012:30 am
Major Crimes
Out of Bounds1:00 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:00 am

Light TV
2.2
Sea Hunt
6:30 pm
Flipper
7:00 pm
Flipper
7:30 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
  movie   TBA
10:00 pm
Flipper
12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

ION
2.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Cac Tu Nhan6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Goodbye, Vietnam7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Liabilities8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Number of Rats9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
There's My Girl10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Push the Pain Away11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Born Into Bad News12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Life Is Fluid1:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Natural Born Storyteller2:00 am

KCNL
3.1
 Channel Guide
12:00 am
Local Programming

KCNL2
3.2
 Shopping
12:00 am
Local Programming

KCNL3
3.3
  sports    Tuff TV Programming
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KRNV-DT
4.1
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Hollywood Game Night
7:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
New Amsterdam
10:00 pm
  new   News 4 Weekend
11:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Render Safe12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land1:00 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson2:00 am
Meet the Press 
01-19-20202:30 am

DABL
4.2
Everyday Food
6:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
8:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
10:30 pm
Pet Project
11:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
11:30 pm
Find & Design
12:00 am
Find & Design
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Sell This House!
1:30 am
Doctor and the Diva
2:00 am

TBD
4.3
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
12:00 am
FBE: React
2:00 am
FBE: Try Again
2:30 am

KNPB
5.1
Arteffects
6:30 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder of the DJ7:00 pm
Howards End on Masterpiece
Episode Two8:00 pm
Sanditon on Masterpiece
Episode Three9:00 pm
Vienna Blood
The Last Seance10:00 pm
Resistance
Episode 111:00 pm
Thou Shalt Not Kill
Episode 412:00 am
Sanditon on Masterpiece
Episode Three1:00 am
Vienna Blood
The Last Seance2:00 am

Create
5.2
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance6:30 pm
  movie   Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland
7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses8:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Preserved8:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Sweet Stuff9:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
10:00 pm
Food Over 50
Eating Outdoors10:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights11:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance11:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass12:00 am
  movie   Real Rail Adventures: Switzerland
1:00 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Teeny Kitchen2:00 am
Food Over 50
Eating Outdoors2:30 am

KNPB
5.3
 Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
What's at the Center of the Earth?6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores7:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin Adventure8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Submarine Adventure9:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place10:00 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art10:30 pm
Arthur
To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T.11:00 pm
Arthur
Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out11:30 pm
Odd Squad
How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase12:00 am
Odd Squad
Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco12:30 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag1:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie1:30 am
Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
What's at the Center of the Earth?2:00 am

KRMF
7.1
 Local Programming
6:30 am
Local Programming 
12:00 am

KOLO-DT
8.1
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30127:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
My Work is Done8:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11159:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 110310:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Castle
I, Witness11:35 pm
Wipeout
Boss & Employee 201212:30 am
  new   World News Now 
1:30 am

MeTV
8.2
 The Love Boat
The Captain's Ne'er-Do-Well Brother; The Perfect Match; The Remake6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Change of Command7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
It Happened One Night7:30 pm
Columbo
Dead Weight8:00 pm
  new   Collector's Call
Meet George9:30 pm
The Honeymooners
The Sleepwalker10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Jilting the Jilter11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
When a Bowling Pin Talks, Listen11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
A Game of Pool12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Where Beauty Lies1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Sorcerer's Apprentice1:30 am
The Fugitive
The Other Side of the Mountain2:00 am

KOLO3
8.3
Family Guy
Untitled Griffin Family History6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 17:00 pm
  new   Batwoman
How Queer Everything Is Today!8:00 pm
  new   Supergirl
The Bottle Episode9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Opera10:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Millie-churian Candidate10:30 pm
  movie   Anna
11:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
01-13-20201:00 am
Judge Jerry
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program 
2:30 am

KENVDT
10.1
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Hollywood Game Night
7:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
New Amsterdam
10:00 pm
  new   News 4 Weekend
11:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Render Safe12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land1:00 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson2:00 am
Meet the Press 
01-19-20202:30 am

KENV
10.2
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Hollywood Game Night
7:00 pm
America's Got Talent
The Champions Two8:00 pm
New Amsterdam
10:00 pm
  new   News 4 Weekend
11:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
Render Safe12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land1:00 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Kevin Richardson2:00 am
Meet the Press 
01-19-20202:30 am

KRXIH
11.1
  sports   NFL on FOX Postgame
01-19-20206:30 pm
9-1-1: Lone Star
Pilot7:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Prestidigitation Approximation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Zarnecki Incursion9:30 pm
  new   10PM News
10:00 pm
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
11:00 pm
America This Week
11:30 pm
  new   TMZ
01-18-202012:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Zejdz zmoich wlosow (Get Off My Hair)1:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Those Big Pink Things With Coconut2:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the First Day of School2:30 am

CHARGE
11.2
  movie    Into the Blue 2: The Reef
6:00 pm
  movie   Operation Condor 2: The Armour of the Gods
8:00 pm
  movie   The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
12:00 am
  sports   Ring of Honor
1:00 am
  movie   Breakout From Oppression 
2:00 am

ANTENN
11.3
Coach
Bo Knows6:30 pm
It's a Living
The Lois Affair7:00 pm
It's a Living
Super Mom7:30 pm
Designing Women
Mary Jo's First Date8:00 pm
Designing Women
Design House8:30 pm
Murphy Brown
Separation Anxiety9:00 pm
NewsRadio
Negotiation9:30 pm
Becker
Elder Hostile10:00 pm
Becker
The Ugly Truth10:30 pm
Alice
A Call to Arms11:00 pm
Alice
The Last Review11:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Gets His12:00 am
Three's Company
Opening Night12:30 am
Barney Miller
The Courtesans1:00 am
Barney Miller
The Stakeout1:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
2:00 am
Mork & Mindy
2:30 am

K41KZ-D
13.1
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 6:30PM
6:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 30127:00 pm
  new   Kids Say the Darndest Things
My Work is Done8:00 pm
  new   Shark Tank
Episode 11159:00 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 110310:00 pm
  new   KOLO 8 News Now @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Castle
I, Witness11:35 pm
Wipeout
Boss & Employee 201212:30 am
  new   World News Now 
1:30 am

K41KZ-D2
13.2
 The Love Boat
The Captain's Ne'er-Do-Well Brother; The Perfect Match; The Remake6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Change of Command7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
It Happened One Night7:30 pm
Columbo
Dead Weight8:00 pm
  new   Collector's Call
Meet George9:30 pm
The Honeymooners
The Sleepwalker10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Jilting the Jilter11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
When a Bowling Pin Talks, Listen11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Passersby12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
A Game of Pool12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Where Beauty Lies1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Sorcerer's Apprentice1:30 am
The Fugitive
The Other Side of the Mountain2:00 am

KNRC
14.1
LOL
6:30 pm
Historias Delirantes
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Concierto
9:00 pm
Secretos
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am

KNRC2
14.2
  movie    Born to Kill
5:00 pm
  movie   Cornered
7:00 pm
  movie   Conflict
9:10 pm
  movie   Kansas City Confidential
11:05 pm
  movie   The Man Who Cheated Himself
1:15 am

KNRC3
14.5
 3ABN Today
Personal Testimony & Ministry Involvement6:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Environment7:00 pm
ASAP Ministries
Standing For God8:00 pm
Lineage
Luther: from His Birth to Wittenberg8:30 pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony & Ministry Involvement9:00 pm
The Prophetic Panorama
Protestantism's Prophetic Apostasy Part 210:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Environment11:00 pm
Revelation of Hope
12:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
Erosion1:00 am
Table Talk
Calvinism and Arminianism2:00 am

NSNHD
21.1
Paid Program
6:30 pm
  sports   High-School Basketball: Reed at Galena
7:00 pm
  sports   Stadium Stories
Jim Boeheim9:00 pm
  sports   Wolf Pack All Access
10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:30 pm
  sports   American Athlete
11:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
11:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
12:00 am
  sports   Golf Resorts International With David Camp
12:30 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
1:30 am
  sports   Wolf Pack All Access
2:00 am
  sports   American Athlete
2:30 am

COMET
21.3
  movie    Ghost Town
6:00 pm
  movie   Spellcaster
8:00 pm
  movie   The Nest
10:00 pm
  movie   Buried Alive
12:00 am
  movie   Final Encounter 
2:00 am

LAFF
21.4
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don't Tell Momma7:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite8:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways8:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency9:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim9:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run10:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water11:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Good Ol' Grace11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

KRRI
25
 Mi Pareja Puede
6:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
8:00 pm
La Academia
9:00 pm
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am

KREND
27.1
Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
6:30 pm
Aquí y ahora
7:00 pm
Mira quién baila: All stars
8:00 pm
Crónicas
10:00 pm
María de todos los Ángeles
11:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
11:30 pm
  sports   La Jugada
12:00 am
Vecinos
1:00 am
Renta congelada
1:30 am
Al punto
2:00 am

KREND
27.2
  movie    The Oklahoman
5:00 pm
  movie   Cattle Empire
7:00 pm
  movie   Riding Shotgun
9:00 pm
  movie   The Big Trees
11:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

KREND3
27.3
 Killer Kids
Mommie Dearest & Forbidden Love6:00 pm
Killer Kids
Simon Says & For No Good Reason7:00 pm
Killer Kids
Allentown Massacre & the Copycat8:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Bad Fortune9:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Stranger Than Fiction9:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Fatal Attraction10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Last Curtain10:30 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Malcolm Webster11:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Ticket to Nowhere; The Paper Route12:00 am
New Detectives
Vanished1:00 am
  new   Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Archibald Hall: Monster Butler2:00 am

KREND4
27.4
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don't Tell Momma7:30 pm
According to Jim
Dino-mite8:00 pm
According to Jim
Separate Ways8:30 pm
According to Jim
In Case of Jimergency9:00 pm
According to Jim
Coach Jim9:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run10:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water11:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Good Ol' Grace11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

KRENDT5
27.5
  new   Forensic Files
Shattered Innocence6:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Weakest Link7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Critical Maneuver7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Ticker Tape8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Blanket of Evidence8:30 pm
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation End of Days: Meth Eradication9:00 pm
  new   Deep Undercover
Operation Catwalk: Strip Club Sting9:30 pm
  new   Murderous Affairs
Deadly Games10:00 pm
  new   Murderous Affairs
Faking It10:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Vanished11:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Human Prey12:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Death in Alaska1:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
When Seconds Count2:00 am

K32CA
32
 K32CA Programming 
5:00 am

KSRW
33
  sports   Season Pass
6:30 pm
Dispatches
7:00 pm
  sports   What SUP
7:30 pm
Outside Film Festival
8:00 pm
Outside Presents
9:30 pm
Documentary Block
10:00 pm
  sports   M7 Multisport
11:00 pm
Outside Film Festival
11:30 pm
Outside Film Festival
12:00 am
Outside Presents
1:00 am
  sports   Facing Waves
2:00 am
  sports   What SUP
2:30 am

KNVV
41
  movie    Batman Begins
4:00 pm
  movie   The last stand
7:00 pm
  movie   The Last Witch Hunter
9:00 pm
  movie   Aeon Flux
11:00 pm
Mita y Mita
1:00 am
Mita y Mita
1:30 am
  movie   The last stand 
2:00 am

KRNSD
46
  movie    Batman Begins
4:00 pm
  movie   The last stand
7:00 pm
  movie   The Last Witch Hunter
9:00 pm
  movie   Aeon Flux
11:00 pm
Mita y Mita
1:00 am
Mita y Mita
1:30 am
  movie   The last stand 
2:00 am

CW+HD
46.1
  movie    Batman Begins
4:00 pm
  movie   The last stand
7:00 pm
  movie   The Last Witch Hunter
9:00 pm
  movie   Aeon Flux
11:00 pm
Mita y Mita
1:00 am
Mita y Mita
1:30 am
  movie   The last stand 
2:00 am

KRNS2
46.2
 Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
5:00 pm
Get It Girl
7:00 pm
Get It Girl
7:30 pm
The Q Agenda
8:00 pm
Checkitow
8:30 pm
The Zoo
9:00 pm
Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
10:00 pm
Shop LC
12:00 am
Shop LC
1:00 am
Shop LC
2:00 am

KRNS-CD3
46.3
 The First 48
6:00 pm
The First 48
7:00 pm
The FBI Files
8:00 pm
The FBI Files
9:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

Bounce
46.4
  movie    The Bucket List
6:00 pm
  movie   High Crimes
8:00 pm
  movie   In Too Deep
10:30 pm
Without a Trace
Are You Now or Have You Ever...12:30 am
In the Cut
May the Best Man Win1:30 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 am


Local Programming Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 96151! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Reno Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.