3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
 The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Reign of Homeless Terror?4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Kitten Mauled by Husky?!; Dream Car Is Friend’s Nightmare!4:30 pm
new Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
The Wall
Nellie and Taylor7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
new Channel 2 News: Late Edition
10:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
6:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Aenar11:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
 Cold Case
Jackals3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Stress4:00 pm
The Closer
You Are Here5:00 pm
The Closer
Batter Up6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Greek Tragedy7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Busted8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Girls, Interrupted9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Everything Is Ending10:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Identity Crisis11:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
 The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Reign of Homeless Terror?4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Kitten Mauled by Husky?!; Dream Car Is Friend’s Nightmare!4:30 pm
new Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
The Wall
Nellie and Taylor7:00 pm
Dateline NBC
8:00 pm
new Channel 2 News: Late Edition
10:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
 NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
6:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Aenar11:00 pm

KMXT
4
 Midsomer Murders
A Sacred Trust3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder on the Day of the Dead4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 67:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams8:00 pm
Great Performances
Harold Prince: The Director’s Life9:00 pm
movie Bright Lights Little City
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KUBD
4
 Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Julie Bowen4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
7:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
The Night Has Eyes8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KTBYH
4.1
 The Wendy Williams Show
Lena Waithe3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Who’s Vod Kanockers?4:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
5:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Codpiece Topology6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Celebration Experimentation6:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
7:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Oontz, Oontz, Oontz11:30 pm

KYESD
5.1
25 Words or Less
02-25-20203:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Disco Bob4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Good Wife5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Friending Library6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
6:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Blood Lust7:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Hunting Ground8:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Deceit9:00 pm
Local Programming 2 Broke Girls
And the “It” Hole10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Duel Citizenship11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Stuff It11:30 pm

KYES2
5.2
The Facts of Life
3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
227
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Benson
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It’s a Living
8:00 pm
Three’s Company
8:30 pm
Family Ties
9:00 pm
Growing Pains
9:30 pm
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm

KYES3
5.3
Craig’s World
3:30 pm
Hee Haw
4:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
5:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
5:30 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
6:00 pm
Hee Haw
7:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
8:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
8:30 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
9:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming The World This Week
5:10 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
 Midsomer Murders
A Sacred Trust3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder on the Day of the Dead4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 67:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams8:00 pm
Great Performances
Harold Prince: The Director’s Life9:00 pm
movie Bright Lights Little City
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Cook’s Country
Beef, Dressed Up3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia4:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle5:00 pm
No Passport Required
Los Angeles6:00 pm
No Passport Required
Houston7:00 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas8:00 pm
No Passport Required
Boston9:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill10:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia10:30 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Neighborhood Fest11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Updated Italian11:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
FNX Now Block
3:30 pm
At The Apk
4:00 pm
Arts@360
5:00 pm
Indian Country Today News
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Talk of Alaska
8:00 pm
Alaska Statehood Pioneers: In Their Own Words
9:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
10-28-201910:00 pm
This Is America and the World
10:30 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeff Jackson11:00 pm
The New Creative India
11:30 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Grocery Games4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Hooray, It’s Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Sloth Bear Suction10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom11:30 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
 Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Julie Bowen4:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 5
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
KTVA 11 News at 6
6:00 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
7:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
The Night Has Eyes8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
9:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 10
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11097:00 pm
20/20
8:01 pm
new ABC Alaska News at 10
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
new Nightline
11:37 pm

KYUR2
13.2
 Jerry Springer
Sexxxy Strippers3:00 pm
black-ish
Elephant in the Room4:00 pm
black-ish
Andre Johnson: Good Person4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Go Tina on the Mountain5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Are You There Bob? It’s Me, Birthday5:30 pm
Family Guy
Stewie Goes for a Drive6:00 pm
Family Guy
Don’t Make Me Over6:30 pm
new Masters of Illusion
The Sound of Magic and the Intrusive Rope7:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Cell Phone Hack, Water Torture, and Alonzo’s Shop of Horrors7:30 pm
new Being Reuben
A Very Modern Family8:00 pm
new Being Reuben
Four Go Camping8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Junk Mail9:00 pm
Seinfeld
9:30 pm
The Goldbergs
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
There Can Be Only One Highlander Club10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
 The Wendy Williams Show
Lena Waithe3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Who’s Vod Kanockers?4:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
5:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Codpiece Topology6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Celebration Experimentation6:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
7:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Oontz, Oontz, Oontz11:30 pm

KYUK
15
 Midsomer Murders
A Sacred Trust3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder on the Day of the Dead4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 67:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams8:00 pm
Great Performances
Harold Prince: The Director’s Life9:00 pm
movie Bright Lights Little City
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
 Midsomer Murders
A Sacred Trust3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder on the Day of the Dead4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 67:30 pm
Great Performances
‘In the Heights’: Chasing Broadway Dreams8:00 pm
Great Performances
Harold Prince: The Director’s Life9:00 pm
movie Bright Lights Little City
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KCFT
19
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg Show
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm

KTNL
24
 Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Julie Bowen4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
7:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
The Night Has Eyes8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

ION
33.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
11:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
 Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
new Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
Minuto para ganar
6:00 pm
new Cennet
7:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
8:00 pm
La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
sports Boxeo Telemundo
11:00 pm

METV
33.3
 Wagon Train
The Juan Ortega Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Krash4:00 pm
Adam-12
Routine Patrol4:30 pm
Local Programming Happy Days
Spunky Come Home5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home8:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake9:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross11:30 pm

KDMD
33.4
Tales of Wells Fargo
Captain Scoville3:30 pm
movie Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
movie Face of a Fugitive
6:00 pm
movie Firecreek
8:00 pm
movie The Golden Stallion
10:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
According to Jim
3:30 pm
According to Jim
4:00 pm
According to Jim
4:30 pm
Home Improvement
5:00 pm
Home Improvement
5:30 pm
Home Improvement
6:00 pm
Home Improvement
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
8:30 pm
That ’70s Show
9:00 pm
That ’70s Show
9:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
10:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

KCFT
35.1
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg Show
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KACN
38
 Wagon Train
The Juan Ortega Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Krash4:00 pm
Adam-12
Routine Patrol4:30 pm
Local Programming Happy Days
Spunky Come Home5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Young and the Restless6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Hot Lips Is Back in Town6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Barney in the Big City7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Show Me the Way to Go Home8:00 pm
Green Acres
The City Kids8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Information Please9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Art for Hogan’s Sake9:30 pm
Local Programming Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Debt10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Self-improvement of Salvadore Ross11:30 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
The Potter’s Touch
3:30 pm
Truth I’m Standing on Part 2
4:00 pm
Truth I’m Standing on Part 2
5:00 pm
Truth I’m Standing on Part 2
6:00 pm
Truth I’m Standing on Part 2
7:00 pm
Ever Increasing Faith
8:00 pm
End of the Age with Rev. Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
9:00 pm
Jesus the Game Changer
9:30 pm
Local Programming Treasures
10:30 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
11:00 pm
Xtreme Life with Ivan Van Vuuren
11:30 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
6:00 pm
FWC Music
8:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
9:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
The Game
I Love Luke…Ahh!3:30 pm
movie Jumper
4:00 pm
movie Black Snake Moan
6:00 pm
movie Mindhunters
8:30 pm
The Game
Insert Car Here10:30 pm
Without a Trace
All for One11:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
new  Moissanite Fire Jewelry
2:00 pm
Girlfriend Friday
4:00 pm
Girlfriend Friday After Party – Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Jewelry Love
8:00 pm
Girlfriend Friday
10:00 pm

TMNDO
45
 Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
new Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
Minuto para ganar
6:00 pm
new Cennet
7:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
8:00 pm
La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
sports Boxeo Telemundo
11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.