Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anchorage, AK 99509  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-28-20201:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-28-20202:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Ellen's Game Of Games
Another One Bites The Crust7:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games 
Another Brick in the Taj Mah Wall8:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
House
Lockdown12:00 pm
House
Knight Fall1:00 pm
House
Open and Shut2:00 pm
House
The Choice3:00 pm
House
Baggage4:00 pm
House
Help Me5:00 pm
House
Now What6:00 pm
Star Trek
That Which Survives7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation 
Unnatural Selection8:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
Local Programming Hee Haw
1:00 pm
Authentic America
2:00 pm
CMA Songwriters
3:00 pm
The Write Stuff
4:00 pm
Opry Docs
4:30 pm
Better Half
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Authentic America
7:30 pm
Nashville Insider
8:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-28-20201:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-28-20202:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Ellen's Game Of Games
Another One Bites The Crust7:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games 
Another Brick in the Taj Mah Wall8:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
House
Lockdown12:00 pm
House
Knight Fall1:00 pm
House
Open and Shut2:00 pm
House
The Choice3:00 pm
House
Baggage4:00 pm
House
Help Me5:00 pm
House
Now What6:00 pm
Star Trek
That Which Survives7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation 
Unnatural Selection8:00 pm

KMXT
4
Sesame Street
Play Time12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters; From Ray to See12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Bonanzaville Hour 13:00 pm
Father Brown
The Cat of Mastigatus4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
01-28-20206:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Secrets & Lies7:00 pm
American Experience 
Poison Squad8:00 pm

KUBD
4
Modern Family
Go Bullfrogs!12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-28-202012:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
01-28-20204:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
On Fire7:00 pm
  new   FBI 
Studio Gangster8:00 pm

KTBYH
4.1
 Rachael Ray
11:30 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Wilson v McKnight12:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Bargy v Lawson1:00 pm
The Simpsons
1:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 1072:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 1062:30 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
01-28-20203:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Just Like Buffalo4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-28-20204:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11-19-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11-19-20195:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Status Quo Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision6:30 pm
  new   The Resident
The Flea7:00 pm
  new   Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back 
Botto's Italian Line Restaurant8:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
  new   Protection Court
Tasmanian Devil; Climbed on My Car12:00 pm
Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car12:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
LaShawn Fondren v. Steven Richard1:00 pm
Divorce Court
Rofiesha Watts v. Demartess Whits1:30 pm
Judge Judy
Bitter Custody Battle; Mechanic Mayhem2:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
25 Words or Less
01-28-20203:00 pm
25 Words or Less
09-26-20193:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get My Cigarettes4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly Makes Soup5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Neverending Story5:30 pm
Local Programming Last Man Standing
Tattoo6:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Number of Rats7:00 pm
Chicago P.D. 
There's My Girl8:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
That Girl
The Apartment12:00 pm
That Girl
Absence Makes the Heart Grow Nervous12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Caruso1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Greatest Lover in the World1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Safe and Sane Halloween2:00 pm
Bewitched
Out of Sync, Out of Mind2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Give and Take3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Sweet Sorrow3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover4:30 pm
227
Hide the Star5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Joey the Gigolo5:30 pm
Benson
Stress6:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Brother6:30 pm
Local Programming Alice
Tommy Hyatt, Business Consultant7:30 pm
It's a Living
The Second Time Around... Almost8:00 pm

KYES3
5.3
House
Lockdown12:00 pm
House
Knight Fall1:00 pm
House
Open and Shut2:00 pm
House
The Choice3:00 pm
House
Baggage4:00 pm
House
Help Me5:00 pm
House
Now What6:00 pm
Star Trek
That Which Survives7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation 
Unnatural Selection8:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
France 24 International News
12:00 pm
France 24 International News
1:00 pm
The France 24 Debate
2:10 pm
Local Programming The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming France 24 International News
8:00 pm

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
12:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Sesame Street
Play Time12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters; From Ray to See12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Bonanzaville Hour 13:00 pm
Father Brown
The Cat of Mastigatus4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
01-28-20206:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Secrets & Lies7:00 pm
American Experience 
Poison Squad8:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Ciao Italia
Magic in a Pot12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
On the Vine12:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Montreal Then & Now (Montreal, Canada)1:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees1:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal2:30 pm
Simply Ming
Mathew Peters3:00 pm
Cook's Country
Comfort Food Done Right3:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian4:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal4:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries5:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Fanciful Tarts5:30 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Montreal Then & Now (Montreal, Canada)6:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Enchanted Forest7:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal8:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
Gavel Alaska
12:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
1:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
2:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
3:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
4:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
5:00 pm
Gavel Alaska
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nova Scotia, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador8:00 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?12:00 pm
Caillou
Try, Try Again12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Trading Places; House of Sand and Frog1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Life in Crime1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Panda Power Up!6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery on the Prairie6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
Episode 1167:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir8:00 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
Modern Family
Go Bullfrogs!12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-28-202012:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
01-28-20204:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
On Fire7:00 pm
  new   FBI 
Studio Gangster8:00 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Hot Bench
12:00 pm
Hot Bench
12:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
01-28-20202:00 pm
Jeopardy!
3:00 pm
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
Family Feud
01-28-20204:00 pm
Family Feud
01-28-20204:30 pm
Family Feud
10-17-20185:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
01-28-20206:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour - Day 26:30 pm
  new   The Conners
Mud Turtles, A Good Steak and One Man in a Tub7:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
The Letter of the Law7:30 pm
  new   mixed-ish
True Colors8:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
America's Court With Judge Ross
12:00 pm
Family Feud
01-28-202012:30 pm
  new   Maury
01-28-20201:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Brawling Blood Lines2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
3:00 pm
Judge Jerry
11-13-20193:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1334:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1244:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
A River Runs Through Bob5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Fort Night5:30 pm
Family Guy
Wasted Talent6:00 pm
Family Guy
Stewie, Chris & Brian's Excellent Adventure6:30 pm
  new   Arrow: Hitting the Bullseye
7:00 pm
  new   Arrow 
Fadeout8:00 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
 Rachael Ray
11:30 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Wilson v McKnight12:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Bargy v Lawson1:00 pm
The Simpsons
1:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 1072:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 1062:30 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
01-28-20203:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Just Like Buffalo4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-28-20204:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11-19-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11-19-20195:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Status Quo Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision6:30 pm
  new   The Resident
The Flea7:00 pm
  new   Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back 
Botto's Italian Line Restaurant8:00 pm

KYUK
15
Sesame Street
Play Time12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters; From Ray to See12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Bonanzaville Hour 13:00 pm
Father Brown
The Cat of Mastigatus4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
01-28-20206:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Secrets & Lies7:00 pm
American Experience 
Poison Squad8:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Sesame Street
Play Time12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters; From Ray to See12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Bonanzaville Hour 13:00 pm
Father Brown
The Cat of Mastigatus4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
01-28-20206:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Secrets & Lies7:00 pm
American Experience 
Poison Squad8:00 pm

KCFT
19
Gospel Time Square
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
  sports   Living on the Edge
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie 
8:00 pm

KTNL
24
Modern Family
Go Bullfrogs!12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-28-202012:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
01-28-20204:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
On Fire7:00 pm
  new   FBI 
Studio Gangster8:00 pm

ION
33.1
Criminal Minds
Submerged12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Full-Tilt Boogie1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Bad Moon on the Rise2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Cure3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Miasma4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Annihilator5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Last Gasp6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Capilanos7:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
The Dance of Love8:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
  new   Dueños del paraíso
12:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   La Doña 
8:00 pm

METV
33.3
Gunsmoke
Whelan's Men12:00 pm
Bonanza
Return Engagement1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The 16th Cousin2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Hostages to Fortune2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jane Hawkins Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34---Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14---S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
The Surprise5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Foxy Grandma5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hawkeye6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Some 38th Parallels6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor7:30 pm
Local Programming

KDMD
33.4
Tales of Wells Fargo
Reward for Gaine12:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Return of Doc Bell1:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Woman with a Gun1:30 pm
  movie   Cattle Empire
2:00 pm
  movie   The First Texan
4:00 pm
  movie   The Oklahoman
6:00 pm
  movie   Wichita 
8:00 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
That '70s Show
Leo Loves Kitty12:00 pm
That '70s Show
Jackie's Cheese Squeeze12:30 pm
That '70s Show
Class Picture1:00 pm
That '70s Show
Prank Day1:30 pm
According to Jim
Racquetball2:00 pm
According to Jim
Under Pressure2:30 pm
According to Jim
Date Night3:00 pm
According to Jim
Birthday Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Receipt4:00 pm
According to Jim
Old Friends4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House5:30 pm
Home Improvement
That's My Momma6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl's Day Off7:00 pm
According to Jim
No Surprises7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Corvette Caper8:00 pm

KCFT
35.1
Gospel Time Square
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
  sports   Living on the Edge
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie 
8:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KACN
38
Gunsmoke
Whelan's Men12:00 pm
Bonanza
Return Engagement1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The 16th Cousin2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Hostages to Fortune2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jane Hawkins Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34---Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14---S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
The Surprise5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Foxy Grandma5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hawkeye6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Some 38th Parallels6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor7:30 pm
Local Programming

KLDY-LD
41.1
Hagee Ministries
12:00 pm
Local Programming Praise
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
2:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
2:30 pm
John Gray World
3:00 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 pm
Living Proof with Beth Moore
5:30 pm
Best of Better Together
6:00 pm
Christine Caine
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
12:00 pm
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
6:00 pm
FWC Music 
8:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Renaissance Man
10:30 am
  movie   The Glimmer Man
1:00 pm
The Game
Matchmaker, Matchmaker...Mind Your Business!3:00 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode3:30 pm
  movie   The Wash
4:00 pm
  movie   White Chicks
6:00 pm
  movie   Hollywood Homicide 
8:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
  new   Artisan Collection of Bali Jewelry Show
12:00 pm
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
2:00 pm
  new   Diamond Elegance Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Artisan Collection of Bali Jewelry Show
6:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry 
8:00 pm

TMNDO
45
  new   Dueños del paraíso
12:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   La Doña 
8:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99509! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.