Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anchorage, AK 99511  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               

KTUU-HD
2.1
  new   TBA
10:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
Glenn Howerton; Andrew Yang; Margaret Atwood11:38 pm
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
Cameron Monaghan; Noel Fisher12:38 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
03-27-20201:08 am
1st Look
2:01 am
1st Look
2:31 am
1st Look
3:01 am
  new   Channel 2 News: Late Edition
3:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
03-27-20204:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
03-27-20204:30 am
  new   Today
03-28-20205:00 am

KTUUDT2
2.2
 Star Trek: Voyager
Equinox10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Council11:00 pm
NYPD Blue
Stressed for Success12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Good-bye Charlie1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Roll Out the Barrell2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Lucky Luciano3:00 am
Cheyenne
Two Trails to Santa Fe4:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Golden Vulture5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jimmy Olsen, Boy Editor5:30 am
Batman
The Joker Goes to School6:00 am
Batman
He Meets His Match, the Grisly Ghoul6:30 am

KTUU3
2.3
 The Good Wife
Trust Issues10:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Orders11:00 pm
Profiler
Venom12:00 am
The Division
Fall of the House of Hayes1:00 am
Family Law
For Love2:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire3:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
No Future4:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Washington Affair6:00 am

KTUUDT4
2.4
 Intervention
Laurie and Jessie10:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Mommy's Rules11:00 pm
New Detectives
Killing Time12:00 am
Dallas SWAT
Dallas Swat - 61:00 am
I, Detective
A Double Life2:00 am
I, Detective
Unwelcome Guests2:30 am
I, Detective
Cradle Will Rock3:00 am
I, Detective
Behind Mansion Walls3:30 am
Masterminds
Bad Medicine4:00 am
Masterminds
Double Crossed4:30 am
Masterminds
The James Bond Game5:00 am
Local Programming Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 116:00 am

KMXT
4
 Julia Child: American Masters
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
03-27-202011:00 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
12:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 am
Julia Child: Best Bites
3:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Neighborhood Opera: Windstorm In Bubbleland5:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Slimey at the Car Race6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School6:30 am

KUBD
4
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Jim Gaffigan; Tom Steyer10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Kate Beckinsale; Josh Lucas; Andy Haynes11:37 pm
Modern Family
Connection Lost12:37 am
  new   TBA
1:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports Immortals
2:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports Shortlist
2:37 am
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
Inside the Blueprint Pt. 14:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
03-28-20205:00 am
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Something My Gynecologist Said11:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes12:00 am
Access Daily
03-27-202012:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
03-27-20201:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
03-27-20202:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
03-27-20202:30 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
Burned Money; Car Removal3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
NEW Larry King
4:00 am
Local Programming Xploration Nature Knows Best
6:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:30 am

KYESD
5.1
2 Broke Girls
And the Gym and Juice10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Forever Part Two11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Ponies and Phonies11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
The Parent Trap12:00 am
The Game
Never Surrender12:30 am
Local Programming Paid Program
5:00 am
Local Programming Open House
03-16-20196:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
03-23-20206:30 am

KYES2
5.2
Murphy Brown
Driving Miss Crazy10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
Coach for a Day12:00 am
NewsRadio
Sinking Ship12:30 am
Becker
Take These Pills and Shove 'Em1:00 am
Dear John
Love Stories1:30 am
Wings
Just Say No2:00 am
Head of the Class
Radio Activity2:30 am
The Hogan Family
Tobacco Road3:00 am
My Two Dads
'Tis the Season3:30 am
Silver Spoons
Marry Me, Marry Me4:00 am
Three's Company
Cousin, Cuisine4:30 am
Local Programming I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt5:30 am
Bewitched
A Chance of Love6:00 am
Bewitched
If the Shoe Pinches6:30 am

KYES3
5.3
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Select TV
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
LifeLock Protection
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
NEW Larry King
1:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
2:00 am
Try Total Gym for $14.95
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood's Fountain of Youth!
3:30 am
New BISSELL® CrossWave® is Now Cordless
4:00 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
4:30 am
Johnny Cash, Hank Williams, Roger Miller, George Jones
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas
Asleep At The Wheel: Live at Billy Bob's Texas6:00 am

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming News
3:00 am
Talking Europe
3:30 am
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am
Local Programming

KAKMHD
7.1
 Julia Child: American Masters
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
03-27-202011:00 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
12:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 am
Julia Child: Best Bites
3:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Neighborhood Opera: Windstorm In Bubbleland5:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Slimey at the Car Race6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School6:30 am

KAKMDT
7.2
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Thailand North to South10:30 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Shrimp Specialties11:00 pm
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
Hot, Hot and Extra Hot!11:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Save the Flagpole12:00 am
Ask This Old House
Episode 181212:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Belfast and the Best of Northern Ireland1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images1:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Bone Strengthening2:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance2:30 am
Fresh Quilting
Go Free Form3:00 am
Wyland's Art Studio
Sailfish3:30 am
Ask This Old House
Episode 18124:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Save the Flagpole4:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Cooking5:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Hope for Heroes5:30 am
I'll Have What Phil's Having
Tokyo6:00 am

KAKMDT
7.3
This Is America and the World
10:30 pm
Storytellers in Motion
Tantoo Cardinal11:00 pm
The New Creative India
Etching The Revolutionary Tattoo Story In India11:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Making It Right12:00 am
Vitality Gardening
The Spring Fest12:30 am
First Nations Comedy Experience
Naz Janus, Stef Zamorano, and Craig Shoemaker1:00 am
The AUX
2:00 am
  movie   Crying Earth Rise Up
3:00 am
  movie   I Am Chut Wutty
4:00 am
Fish Out of Water
Bear River First Nation5:00 am
Wassaja
Dominica5:30 am
Teepee Time
6:00 am
Lakota Berenstain Bears
6:30 am

KAKMK
7.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkalicious; Glitterizer11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story1:00 am
Nature Cat
Amber Rocks; The Big Stink1:30 am
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
Back in Creature Time2:00 am
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
3:00 am
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
D.W. & the Beastly Birthday4:00 am
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
5:00 am
Cyberchase
Plantasaurus!6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am

KTVA-DT
11.1
TBA
10:35 pm
Modern Family
Connection Lost12:37 am
  new   TBA
1:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports
2:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports
2:37 am
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
Inside the Blueprint Pt. 14:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
03-28-20205:00 am
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
  new   TBA
10:35 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Bob Odenkirk; Iliza Shlesinger; Soccer Mommy11:05 pm
  new   Extra
03-27-202012:07 am
  new   Extra
03-27-202012:37 am
The Doctors
1:07 am
Local Programming   new   Access Hollywood
03-27-20202:37 am
Local Programming   sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
MN. Goose Hunt3:37 am
Native Voices
4:00 am
Local Programming   new   TBA
6:00 am

KYUR2
13.2
black-ish
Relatively Grown Man10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life11:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast12:00 am
FOX News @ 9 Encore Edition
12:30 am
ES.TV
03-27-20201:30 am
Local Programming Collagen Secrets Revealed
2:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
3:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
3:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
4:00 am
Local Programming Tummy Tuck
5:00 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
6:00 am
Local Programming

KYURDT3
13.3
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Something My Gynecologist Said11:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes12:00 am
Access Daily
03-27-202012:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
03-27-20201:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
03-27-20202:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
03-27-20202:30 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
Burned Money; Car Removal3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
NEW Larry King
4:00 am
Local Programming Xploration Nature Knows Best
6:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:30 am

KYUK
15
 Julia Child: American Masters
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
03-27-202011:00 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
12:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 am
Julia Child: Best Bites
3:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Neighborhood Opera: Windstorm In Bubbleland5:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Slimey at the Car Race6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School6:30 am

KYUK
15.1
 Julia Child: American Masters
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
03-27-202011:00 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
12:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
2:00 am
Julia Child: Best Bites
3:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Neighborhood Opera: Windstorm In Bubbleland5:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Slimey at the Car Race6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School6:30 am

KCFT
19
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
12:00 am
Pure Passion
2:00 am
Poor Boy Outdoors
2:30 am
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors
3:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
3:30 am
Pacific Blue
4:00 am
International Fellowship Of Christians And Jews
4:30 am
  sports   Gary Lewis' Frontier Unlimited
5:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
6:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
6:30 am

KTNL
24
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Jim Gaffigan; Tom Steyer10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Kate Beckinsale; Josh Lucas; Andy Haynes11:37 pm
Modern Family
Connection Lost12:37 am
  new   TBA
1:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports Immortals
2:07 am
  sports   SSN Sports Shortlist
2:37 am
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
Inside the Blueprint Pt. 14:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
03-28-20205:00 am
Local Programming

ION
33.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Harm's Way10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Enemy Within11:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Self-made12:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Offense1:00 am
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
2:00 am
Local Programming Emeril Pressure Airfryer
3:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Emeril Pressure Airfryer
5:00 am
Local Programming Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
6:00 am
LifeLock Protection
6:30 am

TMNDO
33.2
  new   TBA
10:30 pm
  new   ¡Qué Momento!
11:00 pm
Decisiones
12:00 am
  new   Caso cerrado
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
  movie   La Hermanita Dinamita
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am

METV
33.3
Perry Mason
The Case of the Tarnished Trademark10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Sixteen Millimeter Shrine11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Little White Frock12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Poison12:30 am
Mannix
Who Is Sylvia?1:00 am
Cannon
The Torch2:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Master of Deception3:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Billie Jo's First Record4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Mae's Helping Hand4:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Diner5:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Topless Anyone?5:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Disappearance of Bat Masterson6:00 am
Bat Masterson
The Snare6:30 am

KDMD
33.4
  movie   Randy Rides Alone
10:30 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
12:00 am
LifeLock Protection
12:30 am
Tummy Tuck
1:00 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
1:30 am
The Virginian: The Men From Shiloh
Last of the Comancheros2:00 am
Death Valley Days
Green Is the Color of Gold3:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Traveling Trees4:00 am
Death Valley Days
Devil's Gate4:30 am
Death Valley Days
Lady of the Plains5:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Captain Dick Mine5:30 am
  movie   The Law and Jake Wade 
6:00 am

KDMDDT5
33.5
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dickmalion10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind2:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage3:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities3:30 am
Local Programming Night Court
A New York Story4:30 am
Night Court
Undressed for Success5:00 am
Night Court
Poker? I Hardly Know Her5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life Goes On6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Tamed and the Untamed6:30 am

KCFT
35.1
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
12:00 am
Pure Passion
2:00 am
Poor Boy Outdoors
2:30 am
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors
3:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
3:30 am
Pacific Blue
4:00 am
International Fellowship Of Christians And Jews
4:30 am
  sports   Gary Lewis' Frontier Unlimited
5:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
6:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
6:30 am

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

KACN
38
Perry Mason
The Case of the Tarnished Trademark10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Sixteen Millimeter Shrine11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Little White Frock12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Poison12:30 am
Mannix
Who Is Sylvia?1:00 am
Cannon
The Torch2:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Master of Deception3:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Billie Jo's First Record4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
Mae's Helping Hand4:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Diner5:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Topless Anyone?5:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Disappearance of Bat Masterson6:00 am
Bat Masterson
The Snare6:30 am

KLDY-LD
41.1
Treasures
10:30 pm
The Song Series Rediscovering Romance
11:00 pm
Xtreme Life with Ivan Van Vuuren
11:30 pm
Joyce Meyer: Your Battle Belongs To The Lord
12:00 am
Levi Lusko: Through the Eyes of a Lion
12:30 am
John Gray World
1:00 am
He Healed Them All
1:30 am
Local Programming Jonathan Cahn: The Paradigm
2:30 am
Joel Osteen
3:00 am
Joseph Prince
3:30 am
Topsy Turvy
4:00 am
Sea Kids
4:30 am
RocKids TV
5:00 am
Hermie and Friends
5:30 am
Joel Osteen
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
9:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
12:00 am
FWC Music
2:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
3:00 am
Message of the Cross
4:00 am
FWC Music
5:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
5:30 am
Frances and Friends 
6:00 am

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Good Hair
10:00 pm
Scandal
Something Borrowed12:00 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise1:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 am
Black College Quiz Show
03-23-20203:00 am
Living Single
Baby I'm Back...Again3:30 am
Moesha
Break It Down4:30 am
One on One
Checkmate Daddy5:00 am
One on One
Heart to Heart5:30 am
Living Single
Mr. Big Shot6:00 am
Living Single
Mommy Not Dearest6:30 am

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
12:00 am
  new   Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
2:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 am
  new   Sparkle in Silver Jewelry 
6:00 am

TMNDO
45
  new   TBA
10:30 pm
  new   ¡Qué Momento!
11:00 pm
Decisiones
12:00 am
  new   Caso cerrado
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
  movie   La Hermanita Dinamita
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99511! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.