Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anchorage, AK 99520  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day10:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
2:00 pm
Vets Saving Pets
A Bone to Pick2:30 pm
A New Leaf
A Famous Family3:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
3:30 pm
Leverage
The Miracle Job4:00 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Weekend Edition
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Off the Wagon6:00 pm
How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
6:30 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
 Martial Law
Shanghai Express10:00 am
Martial Law
Diamond Fever11:00 am
The Pretender
Countdown12:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB1:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer2:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire3:00 pm
The District
The Jackal4:00 pm
The District
Pot Scrubbers5:00 pm
The District
The D.C. Strangler6:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
 Medium
The Man in the Mirror10:00 am
Medium
The First Bite Is the Deepest11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Faith1:00 pm
Cold Case
Street Money2:00 pm
Cold Case
Wings3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Entrapment4:00 pm
The Closer
Heart Attack5:00 pm
The Closer
Off the Hook6:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day10:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
2:00 pm
Vets Saving Pets
A Bone to Pick2:30 pm
A New Leaf
A Famous Family3:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
3:30 pm
Leverage
The Miracle Job4:00 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Weekend Edition
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Off the Wagon6:00 pm
How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
6:30 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
 Martial Law
Shanghai Express10:00 am
Martial Law
Diamond Fever11:00 am
The Pretender
Countdown12:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB1:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer2:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire3:00 pm
The District
The Jackal4:00 pm
The District
Pot Scrubbers5:00 pm
The District
The D.C. Strangler6:00 pm

KMXT
4
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing10:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Seasonal Transformations11:00 am
Quilting Arts
Denim and Duck11:30 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
A Flower Arranger's Best Friend12:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID12:30 pm
Critter Control: Natural Ways to Repel Backyard Wildlife Pests
1:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Trestle Hall Table2:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1062:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden3:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Middle Eastern Cookies4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12-13-20196:30 pm

KUBD
4
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-201910:30 am
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy11:00 am
  sports   SSN Sports
2:30 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Gerry Cooney with Thomas Hauser3:00 pm
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies3:30 pm
Mission Unstoppable
Nets, Neighborhoods and NASA4:00 pm
Pet Vet Dream Team
Lumps and Bumps4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Larry's Wife6:30 pm

KTBYH
4.1
  sports    College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown9:00 am
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
11:00 am
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-201911:30 am
  sports   Rams 360
12:30 pm
  sports   Total Packers
1:00 pm
  sports   Packers Live
1:30 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20193:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20193:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes4:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You's4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20195:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20196:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:30 am
Pets.TV
11:00 am
Animal Exploration With Jarod Miller
Colorful Characters11:30 am
Wonderama
12:00 pm
Wonderama
12:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Grid Iron Outdoors1:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation1:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Musky Hunter TV2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
2:30 pm
Wipeout
Uncle Stevie's Squid Pit and BBQ3:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 212 All-Stars4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Can't Drive5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce's Choices5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Big Sleepover6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Gratitude List6:30 pm

KYES2
5.2
The Wildlife Docs
All in the Sloth Family10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Turtle Tale11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Stellar Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Billy the Kid12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Football Robot12:30 pm
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm

KYES3
5.3
 Martial Law
Shanghai Express10:00 am
Martial Law
Diamond Fever11:00 am
The Pretender
Countdown12:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB1:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer2:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire3:00 pm
The District
The Jackal4:00 pm
The District
Pot Scrubbers5:00 pm
The District
The D.C. Strangler6:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming News
12:00 pm
Talking Europe
12:30 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
12:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing10:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Seasonal Transformations11:00 am
Quilting Arts
Denim and Duck11:30 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
A Flower Arranger's Best Friend12:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID12:30 pm
Critter Control: Natural Ways to Repel Backyard Wildlife Pests
1:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Trestle Hall Table2:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1062:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden3:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Middle Eastern Cookies4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12-13-20196:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Pati's Mexican Table
Baja Breakfast10:30 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest11:00 am
This Old House
Westerly Decking for Beginners11:30 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet1:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cake3:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party3:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Pork Two Ways4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics5:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites5:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19136:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie6:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
Fit First
10:30 am
  movie   Defending the Fire
11:00 am
Champions of the North
Sisters12:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
We're Going Berry Picking12:30 pm
Urban Native Girl
Head-Dressed Halloween Anyone?1:00 pm
People of the Pines
Invasion and Serrano Response1:30 pm
Making Regalia
Roach Spinners2:00 pm
Future History
The Children2:30 pm
The New Zealanders
3:00 pm
Juneau World Affairs Council
4:00 pm
A Wider World
5:00 pm
The Open Mind
Geopolitical Chess or Checkers?5:30 pm
Americas Now
Argentina - Argentine Peso Crisis; Argentina - Bookstore City6:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 7286:30 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Esme & Roy
When Figs Fly; Tillie's Tough Break10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Adventures of Math-a-Million11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-201910:30 am
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy11:00 am
  sports   SSN Sports
2:30 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Gerry Cooney with Thomas Hauser3:00 pm
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies3:30 pm
Mission Unstoppable
Nets, Neighborhoods and NASA4:00 pm
Pet Vet Dream Team
Lumps and Bumps4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Larry's Wife6:30 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Oh Baby!
Bringing Up Baby on the Great African Trek10:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame11:00 am
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
ES.TV
3:00 pm
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
3:30 pm
Kickin' It
4:00 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
06-14-20196:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 16:30 pm

KYUR2
13.2
Paid Program
10:30 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
11:00 am
Cops
Coast to Coast11:30 am
Cops
Tazed & Confused Special Edition12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Elementary
The Deductionist3:00 pm
Elementary
When Your Number's Up4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
The Fat Guy Strangler5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals6:00 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
  sports    College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown9:00 am
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
11:00 am
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-201911:30 am
  sports   Rams 360
12:30 pm
  sports   Total Packers
1:00 pm
  sports   Packers Live
1:30 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20193:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20193:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes4:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You's4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-23-20195:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20196:00 pm

KYUK
15
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing10:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Seasonal Transformations11:00 am
Quilting Arts
Denim and Duck11:30 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
A Flower Arranger's Best Friend12:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID12:30 pm
Critter Control: Natural Ways to Repel Backyard Wildlife Pests
1:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Trestle Hall Table2:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1062:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden3:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Middle Eastern Cookies4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12-13-20196:30 pm

KYUK
15.1
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing10:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Seasonal Transformations11:00 am
Quilting Arts
Denim and Duck11:30 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
A Flower Arranger's Best Friend12:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID12:30 pm
Critter Control: Natural Ways to Repel Backyard Wildlife Pests
1:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39151:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Trestle Hall Table2:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1062:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden3:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal4:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Middle Eastern Cookies4:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12-13-20196:30 pm

KCFT
19
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Walk TV Western World
12:00 pm
Bonanza
1:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
2:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
2:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
3:00 pm
Harmony Road
3:30 pm
Great American Gospel
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm

KTNL
24
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-201910:30 am
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy11:00 am
  sports   SSN Sports
2:30 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Gerry Cooney with Thomas Hauser3:00 pm
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies3:30 pm
Mission Unstoppable
Nets, Neighborhoods and NASA4:00 pm
Pet Vet Dream Team
Lumps and Bumps4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Larry's Wife6:30 pm

ION
33.1
  movie    Country Christmas Album
10:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
12:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
2:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
4:00 pm
  new   Best Christmas Ball Ever! 
6:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
 Iglesia de Dios Betel
10:00 am
Mega desastres
11:00 am
  movie   Juan Diego: El Indio de Guadalupe
1:00 pm
Luis Miguel - La serie
3:00 pm
Jazz Alley TV
5:00 pm
  movie   The Secret Life of Pets 
6:00 pm

METV
33.3
 Wagon Train
The Jess MacAbbee Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Deathtown11:00 am
Gunsmoke
The Legend12:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie1:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing6:00 pm

KDMD
33.4
  movie    How the West Was Won
8:00 am
  movie   The Last Challenge
11:30 am
  movie   Six Black Horses
2:00 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dollars
4:00 pm
  movie   7th Cavalry 
6:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
  movie    Major League
9:30 am
  movie   Strange Wilderness
11:30 am
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling
1:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's Last Day3:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Velvet Rope3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Laurie and the Professor4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Halloween4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mark's Big Break5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Young at Heart5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Love's Labor Lost6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Love's Labor Lost6:30 pm

KCFT
35.1
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Walk TV Western World
12:00 pm
Bonanza
1:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
2:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
2:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
3:00 pm
Harmony Road
3:30 pm
Great American Gospel
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KACN
38
 Wagon Train
The Jess MacAbbee Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Deathtown11:00 am
Gunsmoke
The Legend12:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie1:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly4:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing6:00 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
Creation in the 21st Century
10:30 am
Storm Proof Your Life
11:00 am
Christian World News
11:30 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
12:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
1:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
1:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
2:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 pm
Huckabee
4:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
5:00 pm
Hour of Power
5:30 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
6:30 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
9:00 am
FWC Music
11:00 am
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
12:00 pm
Message of the Cross
2:00 pm
Famiy Worship Center Presents A Christmas Celebration
3:00 pm
FWC Music
4:30 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
6:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Kangaroo Jack
9:00 am
  movie   Little Man
11:00 am
  movie   Lottery Ticket
1:00 pm
  movie   All About the Benjamins
3:00 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 4 
5:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Diamond Elegance Jewelry
10:00 am
  new   Off Park Jewelry Collection
12:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry 
6:00 pm

TMNDO
45
 Iglesia de Dios Betel
10:00 am
Mega desastres
11:00 am
  movie   Juan Diego: El Indio de Guadalupe
1:00 pm
Luis Miguel - La serie
3:00 pm
Jazz Alley TV
5:00 pm
  movie   The Secret Life of Pets 
6:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99520! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.