Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anchorage, AK 99530  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Anchorage, AK 99530. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm

KTUU-HD
2.1
  movie    Sniper
2:00 pm
Leverage
The Rashomon Job4:00 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Weekend Edition
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Time Machines6:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Ace in the Hole6:30 pm
  sports   Figure Skating: World Championships
World Championships7:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
9:00 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Weekend Edition
10:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
 Southern Fried Homicide
Homicidal Hospitality2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Music City Murder3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Heart of Darkness4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Edmund Kemper5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Richard Ramirez6:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Rodney Alcala7:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Danilo Restivo8:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The Richardson Gang9:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
The A6 Murderer10:00 pm

ANTEN
2.3
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Family Ties
Gambler3:00 pm
Family Ties
Here We Go Again3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Pilot Episode5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Bundt Friday5:30 pm
Becker
The Princess Cruise6:00 pm
Becker
Pretty Poison6:30 pm
Three's Company
Oh, Nun7:00 pm
Three's Company
Maid to Order7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Games8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Tontine8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

KMXT
4
 To Be Announced
10:00 am
Midsomer Murders
Ring Out Your Dead7:00 pm
Vera
Sandancers8:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game9:30 pm

KUBD
4
  sports    NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game1:00 pm
  sports   NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game3:30 pm
To Be Announced
6:00 pm
To Be Announced
7:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
Recipe TV
11-23-20182:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Abilene Celebrity Shoot3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Car Tree Catastrophe; Spy Wedding3:30 pm
Mom
A Small Nervous Meltdown and a Misplaced Fork4:00 pm
Mom
Loathing and Tube Socks4:30 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
Jon Lovitz; ckée Harry; Billy Gardell; David Alan Grier; Jodi Miller; Bill Engvall5:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
Jon Lovitz; Sheryl Underwood; Louie Anderson; Dean Edwards; Caroline Rhea; Bill Engvall5:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
03-23-20196:00 pm
MasterChef Junior
Under the Big Top7:00 pm
9-1-1
New Beginnings8:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
That Old Hose Bag Is My Mother9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab9:30 pm
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
Stone's Throw10:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
  sports   Outdoor America
Florida Adventure Quest2:30 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Over the Big Balls to Nana's House We Go3:00 pm
Wipeout
Wipeout Family Values4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bass Player Wanted5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sisters6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Explorers6:30 pm
Madam Secretary
The Race7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Silos8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love9:00 pm
Heartland
10:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
Head of the Class
Back to the Future2:30 pm
Family Ties
Gambler3:00 pm
Family Ties
Here We Go Again3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Pilot Episode5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Bundt Friday5:30 pm
Becker
The Princess Cruise6:00 pm
Becker
Pretty Poison6:30 pm
Three's Company
Oh, Nun7:00 pm
Three's Company
Maid to Order7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Games8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Tontine8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

KYES3
5.3
 Martial Law
Substitutes2:00 pm
Martial Law
Wild Life3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
The World's Changing5:00 pm
Renegade
Living Legend6:00 pm
Renegade
Family Ties7:00 pm
Hunter
Deadly Encounters8:00 pm
Hunter
Deadly Encounters9:00 pm
Hunter
Where Echoes End10:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
 To Be Announced
10:00 am
Midsomer Murders
Ring Out Your Dead7:00 pm
Vera
Sandancers8:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game9:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Flower Power2:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Waking Up the Garden Farm (Atlanta, GA)3:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Spring Has Sprung3:30 pm
Outside With Greg Aiello
California Grasslands4:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Spring Vegetables (Le Verdure di Primavera)4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
The Emergence of Spring5:00 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Spring Sensations5:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
A Cold Spring Day6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Chicken Lickin'6:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables7:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
The Rite of Spring7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples8:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)8:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Great Grains9:00 pm
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Safari9:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian Style Bbq10:00 pm
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.3
  movie   To Be Announced
2:30 pm
Rain Country Reflections
3:00 pm
Alaska Magazine Television
3:30 pm
Start Up
4:00 pm
Outdoor Wisconsin
4:30 pm
Talk of Alaska
5:00 pm
The Open Mind
6:00 pm
AARP Alaska
6:30 pm
  new   BBC Newsnight
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
8:00 pm
WoodSongs
9:00 pm
To Be Announced
10:00 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig; Amazing Man5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Solar System Bake-Off; Kid-Kart Derby5:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend6:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung7:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings7:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range8:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music8:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World9:00 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Count's Counting Error10:00 pm
Local Programming

KTVA-DT
11.1
  sports    NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game1:00 pm
  sports   NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game3:30 pm
The Texas Music Scene
6:00 pm
Modern Family
iSpy6:30 pm
The Listener
Dancing With the Enemy7:00 pm
Person of Interest
Nautilus8:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
  new    World of X Games
Jackson Strong's Moto X Dirt Part 22:00 pm
Kickin' It
Keanu Reeves; Jennifer Lopez; Steve Coogan and John C. Reilly; The Cast of Mary Poppins Returns; Felicity Jones3:00 pm
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
4:00 pm
PIYO WORKOUT!
4:30 pm
Family Feud
09-17-20185:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
02-02-20186:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America's Game - Day 46:30 pm
American Idol
Auditions7:00 pm
20/20
9:00 pm
Extra
03-23-201910:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
 Saving Hope
Can't You Hear Me Knocking?2:00 pm
Elementary
All My Exes Live in Essex3:00 pm
Elementary
Our Time is Up4:00 pm
King of the Hill
Redneck on Rainey Street5:00 pm
King of the Hill
Talking Shop5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Nightmare on Grace Street6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Skip Day6:30 pm
Family Guy
Take My Wife7:00 pm
Family Guy
Pilling Them Softly7:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Flu-ouise8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sea Me Now8:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Yemen Party9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Sex and the Biddy9:30 pm
King of the Hill
A Rover Runs Through It10:00 pm
Local Programming

KYUK
15
 To Be Announced
10:00 am
Midsomer Murders
Ring Out Your Dead7:00 pm
Vera
Sandancers8:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game9:30 pm

KYUK
15.1
 To Be Announced
10:00 am
Midsomer Murders
Ring Out Your Dead7:00 pm
Vera
Sandancers8:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Game9:30 pm

KCFT
19
Dugger Mountain Music
2:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
3:00 pm
Harmony Road
3:30 pm
Great American Gospel
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
7:00 pm
John Ankerberg
7:30 pm
Grace to You
8:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
8:30 pm
Pacific Garden Mission
9:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
10:00 pm

KTNL
24
  sports    NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game1:00 pm
  sports   NCAA Basketball Tournament: A second-round game
A second-round game3:30 pm
To Be Announced
6:00 pm
To Be Announced
7:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
33.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Girls Disappeared2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer's Backend4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden's Manifesto5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar's Requiem6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman's Wrath7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen10:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
 Megadesastres
2:00 pm
  movie   The Hunger Games
3:00 pm
Jazz Alley TV
5:00 pm
Premios Tu música urbano
6:00 pm
  movie   47 Ronin
8:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
10:00 pm
Local Programming

METV
33.3
 Rawhide
Incident of the Fish out of Water2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Indian4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Boarding House4:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Kraken5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Spaced Out6:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Lost in Space
The Mechanical Man9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Guardians10:00 pm

KDMD
33.4
  movie    Colt .45
2:00 pm
  movie   Tall Man Riding
4:00 pm
  movie   Riding Shotgun
6:00 pm
  movie   Fort Worth
8:00 pm
  movie   Colt .45 
10:00 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
  movie    Elizabethtown
12:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Immigrant Song3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Celebration Day3:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Kids Are Alright4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Join Together4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Heavy Meddle5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Haunting of Taylor House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Roomie for Improvement6:30 pm
That '70s Show
Magic Bus7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Acid Queen7:30 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It8:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
June 15, 19979:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Splitsville9:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew and Kate and Kate's Mom10:00 pm
Local Programming

KCFT
35.1
Dugger Mountain Music
2:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
3:00 pm
Harmony Road
3:30 pm
Great American Gospel
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
7:00 pm
John Ankerberg
7:30 pm
Grace to You
8:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
8:30 pm
Pacific Garden Mission
9:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
10:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KACN
38
 Rawhide
Incident of the Fish out of Water2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Indian4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Boarding House4:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Kraken5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
Spaced Out6:00 pm
Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Lost in Space
The Mechanical Man9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Guardians10:00 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
 Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
2:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 pm
Huckabee
4:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
5:00 pm
Hour of Power
5:30 pm
Leading The Way
6:30 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
8:00 pm
Remember the Music
8:30 pm
  movie   Return to the Hiding Place
9:00 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Message of the Cross
2:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Frances and Friends
4:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
6:00 pm
Crossfire Service
8:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    My Baby's Daddy
1:00 pm
  movie   Showtime
3:00 pm
  movie   Metro
5:00 pm
  movie   The Expendables 2
7:30 pm
  movie   Traitor 
9:30 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Silver Showcase Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries 
10:00 pm

TMNDO
45
 Megadesastres
2:00 pm
  movie   The Hunger Games
3:00 pm
Jazz Alley TV
5:00 pm
Premios Tu música urbano
6:00 pm
  movie   47 Ronin
8:00 pm
  sports   Titulares y Más Fin de semana
10:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com