Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Alakanuk, AK 99554  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

KTUU-HD
2.1
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Top 20 Eliminations7:00 pm
  new   This Is Us
Sorry8:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
What the Heart Wants9:01 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Late Edition
10:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:38 pm
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
12:38 am
Local Programming

KTUUDT2
2.2
House
Need to Know5:00 pm
House
Distractions6:00 pm
Star Trek
Mudd's Women7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Lessons8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Chrysalis9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Parallax10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Extinction11:00 pm
NYPD Blue
Black Men Can Jump12:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Zeppo Marks Brothers1:00 am

KTUUDT3
2.3
The Closer
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Profiler
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
Strong Medicine
11:00 pm
Profiler
12:00 am
The Division 
1:00 am

KTUU
2.4
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Top 20 Eliminations7:00 pm
  new   This Is Us
Sorry8:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
What the Heart Wants9:01 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Late Edition
10:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:35 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:38 pm
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
12:38 am
Local Programming

KTUUDT2
2.5
House
Need to Know5:00 pm
House
Distractions6:00 pm
Star Trek
Mudd's Women7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Lessons8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Chrysalis9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Parallax10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Extinction11:00 pm
NYPD Blue
Black Men Can Jump12:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Zeppo Marks Brothers1:00 am

KMXT
4
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers7:00 pm
The Race Underground: American Experience
8:00 pm
Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown9:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers12:00 am
The Race Underground: American Experience 
1:00 am

KUBD
4
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
No Vacancy7:00 pm
  new   FBI
Undisclosed8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Boom-Boom-Boom-Boom9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm
Modern Family
Playdates12:37 am
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
  new   Funny You Should Ask
5:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Propagation Proposition6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Monetary Insufficiency6:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Nurses' Day7:00 pm
  new   Empire
Heart of Stone8:00 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Winky-Dink Time11:30 pm
Mom
Puzzle Club and a Closet Party12:00 am
  new   Access Daily
12:30 am

KYESD
5.1
Mike & Molly
McMillan and Mom5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Can't Drive5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Friending Library6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Take Me to Church6:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
My Way7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Docks8:00 pm
Dateline
Betrayed9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Temporary Distraction10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Dad Day Afternoon10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Robots Vs. Wrestlers11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Trading Up11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Pulling the Rug12:00 am
The Game
The Big Chill12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

KYES2
5.2
227
Flying Down to Leo's5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Alabamy Bound5:30 pm
Maude
Walter's Holiday6:00 pm
Maude
Stitch in Time6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Barney Gets Laid Off7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:30 pm
Alice
My Cousin, Art Carney8:00 pm
Alice
Good Buddy Flo8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Rain9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Fish9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Forget Me Not11:00 pm
Three's Company
The Heiress11:30 pm
Coach
Haven't I Slept with You Somewhere Before12:00 am
Murphy Brown
A Butcher, a Baker, a....Promo-Maker12:30 am
Becker
Blind Injustice1:00 am

KYES3
5.3
House
Need to Know5:00 pm
House
Distractions6:00 pm
Star Trek
Mudd's Women7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Lessons8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Chrysalis9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Parallax10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Extinction11:00 pm
NYPD Blue
Black Men Can Jump12:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Zeppo Marks Brothers1:00 am

KYESD4
5.4
The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming France 24 International News
8:00 pm
France 24 International News
9:00 pm
France 24 International News
10:00 pm
France 24 International News
11:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
12:00 am
Local Programming

KAKMHD
7.1
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers7:00 pm
The Race Underground: American Experience
8:00 pm
Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown9:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers12:00 am
The Race Underground: American Experience 
1:00 am

KAKMDT
7.2
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 105:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Neighborhood Fest5:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Holly Wood Spectaculars6:00 pm
Travelscope
Chile: The Driest Place on Earth6:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Winter Wonderland7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of the Netherlands7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie8:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Batter8:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Quebec City9:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of the Netherlands10:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie10:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Episode 1011:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Neighborhood Fest11:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Holly Wood Spectaculars12:00 am
Travelscope
Chile: The Driest Place on Earth12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter Wonderland1:00 am

KAKMDT
7.3
Jedc Innovation Summit
5:00 pm
Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein
Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder5:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Films ByKids
My Beautiful Nicaragua (Nicaragua)8:00 pm
Celebration 2018 Dance Groups
8:30 pm
ANCSA @ 40
9:00 pm
Alaska Native Media Group
9:30 pm
Films ByKids
My Beautiful Nicaragua (Nicaragua)11:00 pm
Celebration 2018 Dance Groups
11:30 pm
ANCSA @ 40
12:00 am
Alaska Native Media Group 
12:30 am

KAKMK
7.4
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Skunked6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Hammerheads6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Trading Places; Bad Lemonade8:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
The Mindysphere; Lone Star9:00 pm
WordGirl
Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo Goes to Chicken School10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
King Daniel for the Day10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother's Day Surprise11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Skin I'm In; Fish-Washy12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
A Brand New Species12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:00 am

KTVA-DT
11.1
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
No Vacancy7:00 pm
  new   FBI
Undisclosed8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Boom-Boom-Boom-Boom9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm
Modern Family
Playdates12:37 am
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
Family Feud
09-25-20185:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 76:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Conners
Tempest in a Stew Pot7:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
The Visit7:30 pm
  new   mixed-ish
Puttin' On the Ritz8:00 pm
  new   black-ish
Daughters for Dummies8:30 pm
  new   Dolly Parton: Here She Comes Again!
9:00 pm
  new   ABC Alaska News at 10
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
  new   Nightline
11:37 pm
  new   Extra
12:07 am
  new   Extra
12:37 am
Local Programming

KYUR2
13.2
Bob's Burgers
Sliding Bobs5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Land Ship5:30 pm
Family Guy
Follow the Money6:00 pm
Family Guy
Killer Queen6:30 pm
The Flash
Into the Void7:00 pm
Arrow
Starling City8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master9:30 pm
black-ish
Churched10:00 pm
black-ish
Relatively Grown Man10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Never Say Die!11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldberg on the Goldbergs11:30 pm
Cops
Chases, Stings and Rescues12:00 am
FOX News @ 9 Encore Edition
12:30 am

KYURDT3
13.3
  new   Funny You Should Ask
5:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Propagation Proposition6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Monetary Insufficiency6:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Nurses' Day7:00 pm
  new   Empire
Heart of Stone8:00 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Winky-Dink Time11:30 pm
Mom
Puzzle Club and a Closet Party12:00 am
  new   Access Daily
12:30 am

KYUK
15
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers7:00 pm
The Race Underground: American Experience
8:00 pm
Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown9:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers12:00 am
The Race Underground: American Experience 
1:00 am

KYUK
15.1
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers7:00 pm
The Race Underground: American Experience
8:00 pm
Frontline
Kids Caught in the Crackdown9:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers12:00 am
The Race Underground: American Experience 
1:00 am

KCFT
19
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
  sports   Living on the Edge
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
Radiant TV
12:00 am
Club 36 
1:00 am

KTNL
24
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NCIS
No Vacancy7:00 pm
  new   FBI
Undisclosed8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Boom-Boom-Boom-Boom9:00 pm
  new   KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm
Modern Family
Playdates12:37 am
Local Programming

ION
33.1
Criminal Minds
Keeper5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Anti-Terror Squad6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Truth or Dare7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
3008:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Starter Home9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Elliott's Pond10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Mirror Image11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Scarecrow12:00 am
Criminal Minds 
Profiling 2021:00 am

TMNDO
33.2
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
8:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
10:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
11:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
12:00 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am

METV
33.3
The Flintstones
Swedish Visitors5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Birthday Party5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Snap Judgment6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Snappier Judgment6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Horse Trader7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Those Gossipin' Men7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Cat Overboard8:00 pm
Green Acres
A Tale of a Tail8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Kommandant Gertrude9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan's Double Life9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Sardonic Sargeant10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Sixteen Millimeter Shrine11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Dusty Drawer12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A True Account12:30 am
Mannix 
The Girl from Nowhere1:00 am

KDMD
33.4
  movie    Bandolero!
4:00 pm
  movie   Two Rode Together
6:30 pm
  movie   4 for Texas
9:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

KDMDDT5
33.5
Home Improvement
'Twas the Blight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin' Away5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet7:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby7:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Keg8:00 pm
That '70s Show
That Disco Episode8:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Drive-in9:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sunday, Bloody Sunday9:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Alien Hunter10:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick vs. Strudwick10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

KCFT
35.1
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
  sports   Living on the Edge
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
Radiant TV
12:00 am
Club 36 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

KACN
38
The Flintstones
Swedish Visitors5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Birthday Party5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Snap Judgment6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Snappier Judgment6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Horse Trader7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Those Gossipin' Men7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Cat Overboard8:00 pm
Green Acres
A Tale of a Tail8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Kommandant Gertrude9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan's Double Life9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Sardonic Sargeant10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Sixteen Millimeter Shrine11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Dusty Drawer12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A True Account12:30 am
Mannix 
The Girl from Nowhere1:00 am

KLDY-LD
41.1
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 pm
Living Proof with Beth Moore
5:30 pm
Best of Better Together
6:00 pm
Christine Caine
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Sekulow
9:00 pm
Christine Caine
9:30 pm
Jewish Voice
10:00 pm
Daniah Greenberg: The Tree of Life Bible
10:30 pm
Praise
11:00 pm
Christmas, Children, and your TBN
12:00 am
Access 360
12:30 am
John Gray World
1:00 am

KLDYLD2
41.2
 November Share-A-Thon
2:00 am
November Share-A-Thon 
9:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie   The Long Kiss Goodnight
5:00 pm
  movie   Sabotage
8:00 pm
Family Time
When a Woman's Fed Up10:30 pm
Family Time
It's a Grey Area11:00 pm
In the Cut
Best Foot Forward11:30 pm
Scandal
One for the Dog12:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show 
1:00 am

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Diamond Elegance Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Artisan Collection of Bali Jewelry Show
6:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
8:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
10:00 pm
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase 
12:00 am

TMNDO
45
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
8:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
10:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
11:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
12:00 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99554! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.