Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Eek, AK 99578  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Eek, AK 99578. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm

KTUU-HD
2.1
  new   Steve
13 Year Old Son Surprises Mom With a Car; Health And Weight Loss Transformations12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
04-23-20191:00 pm
  new   Pickler & Ben
Sara Evans; Ethan Peters; Sid Naresh, Nandan Naresh; The Bakers Family; Matt Rogers2:00 pm
  new   The Dr. Oz Show
True Crime: Breaking News: House Of Horrors Parents Sentenced For Torture And Abuse Of Their 13 Children3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Pepper Spray Showdown in Atlanta!; Charge Party with the Company Credit Card?4:00 pm
Judge Judy
The Wild Party Injury and the Uneducated Fool?!4:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-23-20195:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   The Village
Yes or No7:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Cold Case Files
Kidnapped12:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dead Quiet1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Woman With the Neck Tattoo2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dark Side of the Law3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Maternal Instinct4:00 pm
Deadly Motives
Monster in My Family5:00 pm
Deadly Motives
Monster in My Family6:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Mystery of the Dispersed Body Parts7:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
2.3
The Partridge Family
Whatever Happened to Moby Dick?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Patridge12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie Goes to Honolulu1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Battle of Waikiki1:30 pm
Bewitched
How Not to Lose Your Head to Henry VIII2:00 pm
Bewitched
How Not to Lose Your Head to Henry VIII2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Basket Case3:00 pm
Soap
3:30 pm
Benson
The Kraus Affair4:00 pm
227
Rich Kid4:30 pm
227
The Working Game5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love5:30 pm
Maude
Walter's Secret6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Good Deed6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Teacher's Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Local Programming

KMXT
4
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate12:00 pm
Super WHY!
Princess Gwennie Saves the Day12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Curse of Amenhotep4:00 pm
BBC World News
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
7:00 pm

KUBD
4
Modern Family
Arrested12:00 pm
The Bold and the Beautiful
04-23-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Sebastian Maniscalco; Lorena Garcia; Brooke Shields1:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
The Staircase Mystery: Innocent? Or Did A Murderer Walk Free3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Scarlett Johansson, Brie Larson; Toro y Moi4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
NCIS
Boom7:00 pm
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
 Rachael Ray
Does Alec Baldwin Want to Be 'Uncle Alec' to Justin Bieber?! He's Giving Rach the Scoop on Justin and His Niece, Hailey Baldwin11:30 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Thomas v. Powell12:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Wilson v. Wilson1:00 pm
The Simpsons
1:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 1672:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 1662:30 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
A Sympathetic Crotch to Cry On4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
ET's At The "Avengers: End Game"; Jennifer Garner's4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-19-20195:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-19-20195:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Matrimonial Momentum6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Decoupling Fluctuation6:30 pm
  new   MasterChef Junior
Kidz Bop Kitchen7:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD
5.1
  new   Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-23-201912:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Celebrity Week: Las Vegas - Day 212:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
04-23-20191:00 pm
Divorce Court
McFolley vs. Cross1:30 pm
Judge Judy
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1543:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1463:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Never Forget I Love You4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad Crazy5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Doppelgangers5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Halloween6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Dad Hat6:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Start Digging7:00 pm
Local Programming

KYES2
5.2
The Partridge Family
Whatever Happened to Moby Dick?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Patridge12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie Goes to Honolulu1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Battle of Waikiki1:30 pm
Bewitched
How Not to Lose Your Head to Henry VIII2:00 pm
Bewitched
How Not to Lose Your Head to Henry VIII2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Basket Case3:00 pm
Soap
3:30 pm
Benson
The Kraus Affair4:00 pm
227
Rich Kid4:30 pm
227
The Working Game5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love5:30 pm
Maude
Walter's Secret6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Good Deed6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Teacher's Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Local Programming

KYES3
5.3
House
The Down Low12:00 pm
House
Remorse1:00 pm
House
Moving the Chains2:00 pm
House
5 to 93:00 pm
House
Private Lives4:00 pm
House
Black Hole5:00 pm
House
Lockdown6:00 pm
Star Trek
Whom Gods Destroy7:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD4
5.4
France 24 International News
12:00 pm
France 24 International News
1:00 pm
The France 24 Debate
2:10 pm
Local Programming The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate12:00 pm
Super WHY!
Princess Gwennie Saves the Day12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Curse of Amenhotep4:00 pm
BBC World News
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
7:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Rick Steves' Europe
European Travel Skills12:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Details of Craftsmanship12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Working with Nature for a Sustainable Landscape Design (Whidbey Island, WA)1:00 pm
Baby Makes 3
Stellar Beginning1:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker2:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
2:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1073:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout4:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Butter Up5:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker6:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Iron Pathways to Adventure - Part 16:30 pm
Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples7:30 pm
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.3
Science for Alaska
12:00 pm
Healthy Body, Healthy Mind
1:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced
1:30 pm
AARP Alaska
2:00 pm
Changing Seas
2:30 pm
Science for Alaska
3:00 pm
A Wider World
4:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
4:30 pm
Changing Seas
5:00 pm
AARP Alaska
5:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
BBC World News
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Local Programming

KAKMK
7.4
Sid the Science Kid
Where Did the Water Go?12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Race to Mystery Island; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Sound of Silence1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Local Programming

KTVA-DT
11.1
Modern Family
Arrested12:00 pm
The Bold and the Beautiful
04-23-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Sebastian Maniscalco; Lorena Garcia; Brooke Shields1:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
The Staircase Mystery: Innocent? Or Did A Murderer Walk Free3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Scarlett Johansson, Brie Larson; Toro y Moi4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
NCIS
Boom7:00 pm
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
  new   Hot Bench
My Dog Ate the Contract!; Rapper Mechanic Fail12:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bored Couple Resorts to Extreme Entertainment?!12:30 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
Salt-N-Pepa; Teddi Mellencamp; Delia Owens; Tory Johnson1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
04-23-20192:00 pm
Jeopardy!
04-24-20183:00 pm
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20194:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20194:30 pm
Family Feud
16-0525:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
04-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Aulani Resort Hawaii Vacation - Day 26:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Grandma's Way7:00 pm
Bless This Mess
Pilot7:30 pm
Local Programming

KYUR2
13.2
  new   America's Court With Judge Ross
Luxury Movie Theater Nightmare & Isolated Incident12:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-201912:30 pm
The King of Queens
Friender Bender1:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Shy Dial1:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Cheaters Dumped a Latte2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Guys Scared Straight3:00 pm
Blackish
Stuff4:00 pm
Blackish
Man at Work4:30 pm
American Dad!
Hot Water5:00 pm
American Dad!
Stan-Dan Deliver5:30 pm
Family Guy
Halloween on Spooner Street6:00 pm
Family Guy
Blind Ambition6:30 pm
  new   The Flash
Snow Pack7:00 pm
Local Programming

KYUK
15
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate12:00 pm
Super WHY!
Princess Gwennie Saves the Day12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Curse of Amenhotep4:00 pm
BBC World News
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
7:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Sesame Street
Abby and Zoe Love Karate12:00 pm
Super WHY!
Princess Gwennie Saves the Day12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Wild Batts! No Bird Left Behind!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Curse of Amenhotep4:00 pm
BBC World News
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
7:00 pm

KCFT
19
Miss Charity's Diner
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
New Life Live With Steve Arterburn
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
6:00 pm
James MacDonald Walk in the Word
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:30 pm
Local Programming

KTNL
24
Modern Family
Arrested12:00 pm
The Bold and the Beautiful
04-23-201912:30 pm
  new   The Talk
Sebastian Maniscalco; Lorena Garcia; Brooke Shields1:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
04-23-20192:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
The Staircase Mystery: Innocent? Or Did A Murderer Walk Free3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Scarlett Johansson, Brie Larson; Toro y Moi4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
NCIS
Boom7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
33.1
Criminal Minds
The Bunker12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Dust and Bones1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Neon Terror2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
False Flag3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Submerged4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Full-Tilt Boogie5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Bad Moon on the Rise6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Cure7:00 pm
Local Programming

TMNDO
33.2
Jenni Rivera: Mariposa de barrio
12:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
2:58 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Mujeres ambiciosas
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
Local Programming

METV
33.3
Gunsmoke
Old Man12:00 pm
Bonanza
Elegy for a Hangman1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Meeting at Midnight2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
To Kill an Angel4:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Takes a Dive5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Christmas Wedding5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sheriff Barney7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Farmer Takes a Wife7:30 pm
Local Programming

KDMD
33.4
  movie    Catlow
11:30 am
  movie   The Good Guys And The Bad Guys
2:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
4:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
6:00 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
The Drew Carey Show
Mimi's a Partner12:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew Live II12:30 pm
That '70s Show
Let's Spend the Night Together1:00 pm
That '70s Show
(I Can't Get No) Satisfaction1:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain2:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate2:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cheater4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Pump You Up5:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Night to Dismember5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Money7:00 pm
According to Jim
Blowup7:30 pm
Local Programming

KCFT
35.1
Miss Charity's Diner
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
New Life Live With Steve Arterburn
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour with Dr. Jerry Prevo
6:00 pm
James MacDonald Walk in the Word
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:30 pm
Local Programming

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KACN
38
Gunsmoke
Old Man12:00 pm
Bonanza
Elegy for a Hangman1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Meeting at Midnight2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
To Kill an Angel4:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Takes a Dive5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Christmas Wedding5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sheriff Barney7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Farmer Takes a Wife7:30 pm
Local Programming

KLDY-LD
41.1
John Hagee
12:00 pm
In Grace With Jim Scudder Jr.
12:30 pm
Praise
1:00 pm
John Gray World
2:00 pm
Intend
2:30 pm
The Supernatural Now
3:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Joseph Prince
5:00 pm
Franklin Graham: The Legacy of Billy Graham
5:30 pm
Everyday Answers With Joyce Meyer
6:00 pm
Leading The Way
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Local Programming

KLDYLD2
41.2
Donnie Swaggart
12:00 pm
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 pm
Local Programming

KLDYLD3
41.3
 Alex Haley's 'Queen'
10:30 am
  movie   Vampire in Brooklyn
12:30 pm
Moesha
All Grown Up3:00 pm
Moesha
Run, Mo, Run!3:30 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!4:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh4:30 pm
  movie   Queen of the Damned
5:00 pm
  movie   Marked for Death 
7:30 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
Jewelry Love
12:00 pm
Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
Sterling Moments Jewelry
4:00 pm
Diamond Elegance Jewelry
6:00 pm
Local Programming

TMNDO
45
Jenni Rivera: Mariposa de barrio
12:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
2:58 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Mujeres ambiciosas
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com