Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Eek, AK 99578  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
  sports    NHL Hockey: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals
Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals8:00 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
WGC-Mexico Championship10:30 am
Maintain Your Health
3:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Tony LaRussa3:30 pm
Leverage
The Three Strikes Job4:00 pm
  new   Channel 2 News: Weekend Edition
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
The Champions Results Finale6:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb10:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Czar of the Underworld10:30 am
Batman
The Funny Feline Felonies11:00 am
Batman
The Joke's on Catwoman11:30 am
Wonder Woman
Beauty on Parade12:00 pm
Sheena
Revenge of the Jirds1:00 pm
Relic Hunter
Headless Nun2:00 pm
BeastMaster
The Island3:00 pm
Mutant X
Russian Roulette4:00 pm
Highlander
The Road Not Taken5:00 pm
War of the Worlds 
The Walls of Jericho6:00 pm

KTUU3
2.3
Medium
You Give Me Fever10:00 am
Medium
An Everlasting Love11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
With Honor12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
For Harry, with Love and Squalor1:00 pm
Cold Case
Sabotage2:00 pm
Cold Case
Spiders3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
One of Our Own4:00 pm
The Closer
About Face5:00 pm
The Closer 
The Big Picture6:00 pm

KTUUDT4
2.4
World's Most Evil Killers
Dorothea Puente10:00 am
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger11:00 am
Britain's Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott12:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Colonel William Russell1:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Jennifer Pan2:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
3:00 pm
Confessions of a Serial Killer
Basil Borutski4:00 pm
Catching Killers
Plant Evidence5:00 pm
Catching Killers 
DNA Profiling6:00 pm

KMXT
4
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard10:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Andrew Bird Concert Show10:30 am
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest11:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Feeding the Family12:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup1:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New French Classics1:30 pm
Simply Ming
Rick Bayless2:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Rise and Shine2:30 pm
NOVA
3:00 pm
Nature
The Mighty Weasel4:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Bhutan: White Water5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
02-23-20206:00 pm

KUBD
4
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Seton Hall
St. John's at Seton Hall10:00 am
  sports   College Basketball: Maryland at Ohio State
Maryland at Ohio State12:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
3:00 pm
  new   Hope in the Wild
Delayed Takeoff3:30 pm
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Cow You Doin'?4:00 pm
Modern Family
American Skyper4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

KTBYH
4.1
  sports    PBA Bowling US Open
Major Championship9:00 am
  sports   NASCAR RaceDay
Las Vegas11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series: Pennzoil 400
Pennzoil 40011:30 am
NEW Larry King
3:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Green Bay Packers Sport Fishing3:30 pm
Cars.TV
02-17-20204:00 pm
  sports   American Athlete
02-17-20204:30 pm
Mom
Cotton Candy and Blended Fish5:00 pm
Mom
Leather Cribs and a Medieval Rack5:30 pm
LEGO Masters 
Cut in Half6:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
Soldotna Church of God
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Planes, Trains & Automobiles
12:00 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Raw Travel
Timeless Northern Ethiopia2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Perennials: Types & FAQ3:00 pm
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
3:30 pm
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 pm
50PlusPrime
4:30 pm
Xtreme Off Road
5:00 pm
Engine Power
5:30 pm
Truck Tech
6:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
Welcome Back, Kotter
Follow the Leader10:00 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Follow the Leader10:30 am
Three's Company
Starstruck11:00 am
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance11:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Adoption12:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
The Adoption12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Fear Strikes Back1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Baby in the House1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Found Money2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Purse Snatcher2:30 pm
Webster
The Web-Touchables3:00 pm
Webster
The Web-Touchables3:30 pm
227
Matchmakers4:00 pm
227
The Handwriting on the Wall4:30 pm
Benson
Made in Hong Kong5:00 pm
Benson
Made in Hong Kong5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Boys Will Be Boys6:00 pm

KYES3
5.3
Hee Haw
Waylon Jennings, Loretta Lynn and Sheb Wooley10:00 am
The Write Stuff
Here's A Quarter11:00 am
Backstage At The Opry
Bacon Brothers11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
  movie   Hearts of Fire
1:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Best of Coffee, Country & Cody
3:30 pm
Soundstage
Willie Nelson4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Waylon Jennings, Loretta Lynn and Sheb Wooley5:00 pm
The Write Stuff
Here's A Quarter6:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming News
6:00 pm

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
12:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard10:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Andrew Bird Concert Show10:30 am
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest11:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Feeding the Family12:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup1:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New French Classics1:30 pm
Simply Ming
Rick Bayless2:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Rise and Shine2:30 pm
NOVA
3:00 pm
Nature
The Mighty Weasel4:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Bhutan: White Water5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
02-23-20206:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
The Po-Boy Sandwich10:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest10:30 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Etouffee Fest11:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Classic Creole11:30 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Jambalaya Fest12:00 pm
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Carnival12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Milk Street Italian Classics1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Chicken and Cornbread2:00 pm
Julia Child: Cooking with Master Chefs
Robert Del Grande2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
Cook's Country
Comfort Food Done Right3:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Shandong4:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Gumbo Fest5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crawfish Fest5:30 pm
Over Hawai'i 
6:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
  new   Travel & Delights
Palourdes Au Lait De Coco10:00 am
Fit First
10:30 am
Native Planet
Louisiana11:00 am
Storytellers in Motion
Haisla Anchor: Carla Robinson12:00 pm
Vitality Gardening
Seed-Saving and the Indigenous Medicine Garden12:30 pm
First Contact
The Journey Begins1:00 pm
First Contact
A Group Divided2:00 pm
First Contact
The Road to Healing3:00 pm
Alaska Supreme Court 
4:00 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Sesame Street
Oscar Uncanned10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Stars in the Sky11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Flamingo-A-Go-Go; What a Tangled Web2:30 pm
Arthur
Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow3:00 pm
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Portalandia; Slides and Ladders4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Running on Empty4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Julia Child; I am Neil Armstrong5:30 pm
Odd Squad: Odds and Ends 
Odds and Ends6:00 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Seton Hall
St. John's at Seton Hall10:00 am
  sports   College Basketball: Maryland at Ohio State
Maryland at Ohio State12:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
3:00 pm
  new   Hope in the Wild
Delayed Takeoff3:30 pm
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Cow You Doin'?4:00 pm
Modern Family
American Skyper4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Organic Juice Cleanse
10:00 am
Maintain Your Health
10:30 am
  sports   TBA
11:00 am
  sports   NBA Basketball: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers
Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers11:30 am
  new   ESPN Original Documentaries
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple From Anchorage, Alaska
3:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
4:00 pm
Native Voices
4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
  new   TBA
5:30 pm
  new   America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 30146:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Green Bay Packers Sport Fishing10:00 am
Recipe TV
10:30 am
Cars.TV
02-17-202011:00 am
Pets.TV
11:30 am
Cops
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
02-17-20201:00 pm
Made in Hollywood
02-17-20201:30 pm
  movie   Curvature
2:00 pm
Cops
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior 
Baltimore Qualifying Part 26:00 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
  sports    PBA Bowling US Open
Major Championship9:00 am
  sports   NASCAR RaceDay
Las Vegas11:00 am
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series: Pennzoil 400
Pennzoil 40011:30 am
NEW Larry King
3:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Green Bay Packers Sport Fishing3:30 pm
Cars.TV
02-17-20204:00 pm
  sports   American Athlete
02-17-20204:30 pm
Mom
Cotton Candy and Blended Fish5:00 pm
Mom
Leather Cribs and a Medieval Rack5:30 pm
LEGO Masters 
Cut in Half6:00 pm

KYUK
15
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard10:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Andrew Bird Concert Show10:30 am
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest11:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Feeding the Family12:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup1:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New French Classics1:30 pm
Simply Ming
Rick Bayless2:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Rise and Shine2:30 pm
NOVA
3:00 pm
Nature
The Mighty Weasel4:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Bhutan: White Water5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
02-23-20206:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard10:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Andrew Bird Concert Show10:30 am
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest11:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Feeding the Family12:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup1:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New French Classics1:30 pm
Simply Ming
Rick Bayless2:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Rise and Shine2:30 pm
NOVA
3:00 pm
Nature
The Mighty Weasel4:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Bhutan: White Water5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
02-23-20206:00 pm

KCFT
19
John Ankerberg
10:00 am
Dr. Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
11:00 am
Living on the Edge
12:30 pm
Dr. Adrian Rogers
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
2:00 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
3:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour 
6:00 pm

KTNL
24
  sports   College Basketball: St. John's at Seton Hall
St. John's at Seton Hall10:00 am
  sports   College Basketball: Maryland at Ohio State
Maryland at Ohio State12:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
3:00 pm
  new   Hope in the Wild
Delayed Takeoff3:30 pm
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Cow You Doin'?4:00 pm
Modern Family
American Skyper4:30 pm
Frontiers
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
60 Minutes 
6:00 pm

ION
33.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Reign Fall6:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
  movie   Santiago Apóstol
1:00 pm
  movie   Man on a Ledge
3:00 pm
Latinos en Alaska
5:00 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos 
6:00 pm

METV
33.3
The Flintstones
The Hatrocks and the Gruesomes10:00 am
The Flintstones
Moonlight & Maintenance10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Not-So-Rose-Colored Glasses11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Teeter-Totter Caper11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Big Little Man12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Dough Re Mi12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Second Ginger Grant1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Secret of Gilligan's Island1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Slave Girl2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's Gilligan2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Pigeon3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Bang! Bang! Bang!3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees on the Line4:00 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Get Out More Dirt4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Third Wheel; Grandmother's Day; Second String Mom5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Comrades in Arms (1)6:00 pm

KDMD
33.4
  movie    Heaven with a Gun
9:30 am
  movie   The Man Behind the Gun
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfighters
2:00 pm
  movie   Ride Beyond Vengeance
4:00 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
  movie    Moonlight and Valentino
9:00 am
  movie   A Smile like Yours
11:00 am
  movie   Margot at the Wedding
1:00 pm
That '70s Show
Misfire3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Stone Cold Crazy3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Long Away4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Fun It4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Her Cheatin' Mind5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Surprise Party5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent6:00 pm

KCFT
35.1
John Ankerberg
10:00 am
Dr. Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
11:00 am
Living on the Edge
12:30 pm
Dr. Adrian Rogers
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
2:00 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
3:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour 
6:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KACN
38
The Flintstones
The Hatrocks and the Gruesomes10:00 am
The Flintstones
Moonlight & Maintenance10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Not-So-Rose-Colored Glasses11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Teeter-Totter Caper11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Big Little Man12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Dough Re Mi12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Second Ginger Grant1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Secret of Gilligan's Island1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Slave Girl2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's Gilligan2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Pigeon3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Bang! Bang! Bang!3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees on the Line4:00 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Get Out More Dirt4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Third Wheel; Grandmother's Day; Second String Mom5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Comrades in Arms (1)6:00 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
Ed Young TV
10:00 am
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
10:30 am
Daniel Kolenda
11:00 am
Hagee Ministries
11:30 am
The Watchman With Erick Stakelbeck
12:00 pm
GREGORY DICKOW:POWER TO CHANGE TODAY
12:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
1:00 pm
Kerry Shook
1:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
2:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
2:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
3:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
3:30 pm
Joel Osteen
4:00 pm
Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
4:30 pm
Huckabee
5:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
6:00 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
Generation Cross
10:00 am
Family Worship Center
11:00 am
FWC Music
1:30 pm
Crossfire Service
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center
3:00 pm
FWC Music
4:30 pm
The Story Behind the Song
5:00 pm
Family Worship Center 
5:30 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Their Eyes Were Watching God
8:30 am
  movie   Something New
10:30 am
  movie   Daddy Day Care
12:30 pm
  movie   Daddy's Little Girls
2:30 pm
  movie   Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns 
5:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
  new   Wrapped in Gold Jewelry
10:00 am
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
12:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
4:00 pm
  new   Color Crush Jewelry 
6:00 pm

TMNDO
45
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
  movie   Santiago Apóstol
1:00 pm
  movie   Man on a Ledge
3:00 pm
Latinos en Alaska
5:00 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos 
6:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99578! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.