3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
new  The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-30-20204:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-30-20204:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Finals 17:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new News at 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
 Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Home Again3:00 pm
MacGyver
The Ten Percent Solution4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Sniper5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Most Wanted6:00 pm
Star Trek
That Which Survives7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Identity Crisis8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Memorial10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Chosen Realm11:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
 Cold Case
Iced3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
High Steel4:00 pm
The Closer
Elysian Fields5:00 pm
The Closer
Identity Theft6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Bad Blood7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Intersection8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost, Interrupted9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Boom10:00 pm
In Plain Sight
To Serge With Love11:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
new  The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-30-20204:00 pm
new Judge Judy
10-30-20204:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Finals 17:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new News at 10
10:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
 Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Home Again3:00 pm
MacGyver
The Ten Percent Solution4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Sniper5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Most Wanted6:00 pm
Star Trek
That Which Survives7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Identity Crisis8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Memorial10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Chosen Realm11:00 pm

KMXT
4
 Midsomer Murders
Murder Of Innocence3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder of the DJ4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-30-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Election 2020: Washington Week Special Report
7:30 pm
Alaska Insight
8:00 pm
EXHUMED: A History of Zombies
9:30 pm
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KUBD
4
new  Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Greatest #AtHome Videos
7:00 pm
new The Deciders: A CBS News Special
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Guilt by Association9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KTBYH
4.1
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-30-20203:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
4:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Hi, Mr. Horned One5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Hi, Mr. Horned One5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Middle Earth Paradigm6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Grant Allocation Derivation6:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
10-30-20207:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-30-202010:00 pm
new TMZ
10-30-202010:30 pm
new Access Daily
10-30-202011:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
new  The Ellen DeGeneres Show
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 5
5:30 pm
KTVA 11 News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 4: The Revenge of Rod Skyhook6:30 pm
The Greatest #AtHome Videos
7:00 pm
new The Deciders: A CBS News Special
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Guilt by Association9:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 10
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:30 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:32 pm

KYES2
5.2
The Facts of Life
The Halloween Show3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Jenny’s Non Dream4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Crucible4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina Gets Her License5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina Gets Her License5:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
To Tell a Mortal6:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina and the Beanstalk6:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
A Halloween Story7:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It7:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Good Will Haunting8:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Episode LXXXI—The Phantom Menace8:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Halloween Scene9:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Murder on the Halloween Express9:30 pm
Local Programming Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina and the Pirates11:30 pm

KYES3
5.3
 Gaither Gospel Hour
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior3:00 pm
Hee Haw
4:00 pm
new On the Road
International Harvester5:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Shoot Out at the Comedy Corral5:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tanya Tucker and Buddy Alan6:00 pm
Hee Haw
7:00 pm
sports On the Road
International Harvester8:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Shoot Out at the Comedy Corral8:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tanya Tucker and Buddy Alan9:00 pm
CMA Songwriters
Hunter Hayes10:00 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

KYESD4
5.4
25 Words or Less
3:30 pm
The King of Queens
Wedding Presence4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Fair Game4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Buy the Book5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly’s New Shoes5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Last Halloween Standing6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Halloween6:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Semi-Professional7:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Seizure8:00 pm
Dateline
Dreams And Nightmares: The Meek Mill Story9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Hidden Stash10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Two Openings (Part One)10:30 pm
Pawn Stars
McQueen Dreams11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Captain Rick11:30 pm

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
 Midsomer Murders
Murder Of Innocence3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder of the DJ4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-30-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Election 2020: Washington Week Special Report
7:30 pm
Alaska Insight
8:00 pm
EXHUMED: A History of Zombies
9:30 pm
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Cook’s Country
BBQ Brisket and Fritters3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Middle Eastern Dinner4:00 pm
Local Programming Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
5:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
7:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
7:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
8:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Middle Eastern Dinner10:00 pm
Local Programming Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
San Sebastian11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking11:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
Celebration 2020
3:30 pm
Indian Country Today News
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
BBC World News
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Talk of Alaska
8:00 pm
Evening at Egan
8:59 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey10:00 pm
Alaska Insight
10:30 pm
Medicine Line
Legacy in Stones11:00 pm
The New Creative India
11:30 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Elinor Wonders Why
Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day4:30 pm
Curious George
A Bridge to Farm; Monkey Fever5:00 pm
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden5:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!6:00 pm
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures8:00 pm
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Spheres of Fears10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty11:30 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
new  The Ellen DeGeneres Show
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:00 pm
News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 4: The Revenge of Rod Skyhook6:30 pm
The Greatest #AtHome Videos
7:00 pm
new The Deciders: A CBS News Special
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Guilt by Association9:00 pm
new News at 10
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
Family Feud
5:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
10-30-20206:00 pm
new Wheel of Fortune
Halloween6:30 pm
new Shark Tank
7:00 pm
20/20
8:01 pm
new ABC Alaska News at 10
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
new Nightline
11:37 pm

KYUR2
13.2
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again3:30 pm
black-ish
Jacked o’ Lantern4:00 pm
black-ish
Liberal Arts4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
Hauntening5:30 pm
Family Guy
Halloween on Spooner Street6:00 pm
Family Guy
Petergeist6:30 pm
The 13 Scariest Movies of All Time
7:00 pm
new World’s Funniest Animals
Episode 1088:00 pm
World’s Funniest Animals
Episode 1068:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bris9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wizard9:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
10:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
10:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
11:00 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-30-20203:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
4:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Hi, Mr. Horned One5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Hi, Mr. Horned One5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Middle Earth Paradigm6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Grant Allocation Derivation6:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
10-30-20207:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
10-30-202010:00 pm
new TMZ
10-30-202010:30 pm
new Access Daily
10-30-202011:00 pm

KYUK
15
 Midsomer Murders
Murder Of Innocence3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder of the DJ4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-30-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Election 2020: Washington Week Special Report
7:30 pm
Alaska Insight
8:00 pm
EXHUMED: A History of Zombies
9:30 pm
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
 Midsomer Murders
Murder Of Innocence3:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder of the DJ4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Today
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
10-30-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
7:00 pm
Election 2020: Washington Week Special Report
7:30 pm
Alaska Insight
8:00 pm
EXHUMED: A History of Zombies
9:30 pm
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

KCFT
19
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg Show
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm

KTNL
24
new  Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Greatest #AtHome Videos
7:00 pm
new The Deciders: A CBS News Special
8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Guilt by Association9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

ION
33.1
 Criminal Minds
The Apprenticeship3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Fallen4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Wheels on the Bus…5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Magnificent Light6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Lesson7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Perennials8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Zugzwang9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Magnum Opus10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
All That Remains11:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
Local Programming Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
new El domo del dinero
6:00 pm
Todo por mi hija
8:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
new Titulares y Más
11:00 pm
new Sobreviviendo a Escobar, alias JJ
11:30 pm

METV
33.3
 Wagon Train
The Sam Livingston Story3:00 pm
Local Programming Adam-12
The Princess and the Pig4:30 pm
The Flintstones
A Haunted House Is Not a Home5:00 pm
Happy Days
The Evil Eye5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Adam’s Ribs6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Haunted House7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mayberry on Record7:30 pm
The Flintstones Meet Rockula and Frankenstone
8:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Look at the Pretty Snowflakes9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Rockets or Romance9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Vincent Price10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Empty Tin10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Prime Mover11:30 pm

KDMD
33.4
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Manuscript3:30 pm
movie Dawn at Socorro
4:00 pm
movie The Gun Hawk
6:00 pm
movie Broken Lance
8:30 pm
How Men Stay Health
11:00 pm
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
11:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
Local Programming Home Improvement
Abandoned Family4:00 pm
Home Improvement
I’m Scheming of a White Christmas4:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Right Place Right Time5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
As Fast as She Can5:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Leap6:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Definitions6:30 pm
Local Programming How I Met Your Mother
Robin 1017:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Short & Curlies8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Til the Next Goodbye8:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Bohemian Rhapsody9:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Somebody to Love9:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Night of Terror10:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Nerdy Mac10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

KCFT
35.1
 Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg Show
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KACN
38
 Wagon Train
The Sam Livingston Story3:00 pm
Local Programming Adam-12
The Princess and the Pig4:30 pm
The Flintstones
A Haunted House Is Not a Home5:00 pm
Happy Days
The Evil Eye5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Adam’s Ribs6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Haunted House7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mayberry on Record7:30 pm
The Flintstones Meet Rockula and Frankenstone
8:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Look at the Pretty Snowflakes9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Rockets or Romance9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Vincent Price10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Empty Tin10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Prime Mover11:30 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
The Potter’s Touch
3:30 pm
new 51st ANNUAL GMA DOVE AWARDS
4:00 pm
51st ANNUAL GMA DOVE AWARDS
6:00 pm
Ever Increasing Faith
8:00 pm
End of the Age with Rev. Irvin Baxter
8:30 pm
Behind the Scenes Trilogy
9:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
9:30 pm
Local Programming Treasures
10:30 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
11:00 pm
Xtreme Life with Ivan Van Vuuren
11:30 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
The Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
6:00 pm
FWC Music
8:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
9:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
The Bernie Mac Show
Meet the Grandparents3:30 pm
Family Time
Notorious D-O-G4:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Ramblin’ Mann4:30 pm
movie Red 2
5:00 pm
movie Set Up
7:30 pm
movie Vampire in Brooklyn
9:30 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
Forensic Files
Just Desserts3:30 pm
The First 48
Lost Highway; Out for Murda4:00 pm
The First 48
Mixed Up; Blind Alley5:00 pm
The First 48
Unwelcome Guest; Wrecked6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Cop Killer7:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete8:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
10:00 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm

TMNDO
45
Local Programming Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
new El domo del dinero
6:00 pm
Todo por mi hija
8:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
new Titulares y Más
11:00 pm
new Sobreviviendo a Escobar, alias JJ
11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.