1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Sexual Assault Allegations4:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 6 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 6 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final7:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
 House
Not Cancer1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Underwater2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Falls in Love3:00 pm
MacGyver
Kill Zone4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Recover Me5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Something Borrowed6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Trouble with Tribbles7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Offspring8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Rejoined9:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
 Crossing Jordan
Code of Ethics1:00 pm
Cold Case
Sanctuary2:00 pm
Cold Case
One Night3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Ahead of the Game4:00 pm
The Closer
Star Turn5:00 pm
The Closer
Fresh Pursuit6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Personal Day7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Frozen Assets8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Unhappy Medium9:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Sexual Assault Allegations4:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 6 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 6 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final7:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
 House
Not Cancer1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Underwater2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Falls in Love3:00 pm
MacGyver
Kill Zone4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Recover Me5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Something Borrowed6:00 pm
Star Trek
The Trouble with Tribbles7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Offspring8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Rejoined9:00 pm

KMXT
4
Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race2:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
3:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-28-20206:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 pm
POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space9:00 pm

KUBD
4
 The Talk
1:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome To The Campaign7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
Pongo Pygmaeus and a Culture that Encourages Spitting7:29 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Manhunt: Deadly Games
Unabubba9:00 pm

KTBYH
4.1
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
The Simpsons
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The ‘Ocu’ or the ‘Pado’?5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
The ‘Ocu’ or the ‘Pado’?5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Pants Alternative6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration6:30 pm
new L.A.’s Finest
Defiance7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
 The Talk
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 5
5:30 pm
KTVA 11 News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Daddy Issues6:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome To The Campaign7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
Pongo Pygmaeus and a Culture that Encourages Spitting7:29 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Manhunt: Deadly Games
Unabubba9:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie and the Secret Weapon1:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Pet Warlock2:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Man2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Ex Marks the Spot3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Younger Than Springtime3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Front Page4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Movin’ In4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold5:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Tunnel6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Atomic Bomb6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Boys’ Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm
Alice
Who Ordered the Hot Turkey?8:00 pm
Alice
The Happy Hoofers8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Jack in the Flower Shop9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Jack’s Navy Pal9:30 pm

KYES3
5.3
 Hee Haw
Loretta Lynn, Charley Pride and Sheb Wooley1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled6:00 pm
Bonanza
Blood on the Land6:30 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Getting Settled8:30 pm
Bonanza
Blood on the Land9:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
TBA
1:30 pm
Local Programming Judge Judy
Ex-Girlfriend Escape Caught on Tape!; Show Me the Money Trail!2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
25 Words or Less
3:30 pm
The King of Queens
Dreading Vows4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Steve Moscow4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly Needs a Number5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Kyle’s Friend6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mandy’s Party6:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt8:00 pm
Dateline
9:00 pm

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race2:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
3:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-28-20206:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 pm
POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space9:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Tajikistan: Crown of the World1:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Aegean Cuisine2:30 pm
Simply Ming
Ivan Orkin3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Comfort Food Done Right3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Aegean Cuisine4:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 35:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 45:30 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Shenandoah Valley, Virginia – Luray Caverns, Water Parks, and Lavender Farms6:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Tajikistan: Crown of the World6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Barn in Snow Oval7:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Aegean Cuisine8:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits8:30 pm
Simply Ming
Ivan Orkin9:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Comfort Food Done Right9:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
From the Spirit
1:30 pm
Native Planet
Mexico2:00 pm
First Talk
3:00 pm
Local Programming Sea of Light: A Blind Yachtman’s Voyage Across the Pacific
4:00 pm
At The Apk
5:00 pm
Indian Country Today News
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Alaska Election Official Training
8:00 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Composting in the Clutch2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Welcome Home Balto; Snow Jam2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree3:30 pm
Sesame Street
A Dog and a Song4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Pollinators6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Welcome Home Balto; Snow Jam7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly8:30 pm
Arthur
Feeling Flush; Family Fortune9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Masterpiece; Chuck the Nice Pencil-Selling Guy9:30 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
 The Talk
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new News at 5
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
Daddy Issues6:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome To The Campaign7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
Pongo Pygmaeus and a Culture that Encourages Spitting7:29 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Manhunt: Deadly Games
Unabubba9:00 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Local Programming new TBA
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-23-20193:00 pm
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
Judge Jerry
10-15-20191:30 pm
Jerry Springer
We Got The Beef2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Living Room: A 100% True Story3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Ring3:30 pm
black-ish
All Groan Up4:00 pm
black-ish
Black Nanny4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Broadcast Wagstaff School News5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Lindapendant Woman5:30 pm
Family Guy
No Country Club for Old Men6:00 pm
Family Guy
Baby, You Knock Me Out6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Money9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Kiss Hello9:30 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
new  TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
The Simpsons
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The ‘Ocu’ or the ‘Pado’?5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
The ‘Ocu’ or the ‘Pado’?5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Pants Alternative6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration6:30 pm
new L.A.’s Finest
Defiance7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm

KYUK
15
Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race2:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
3:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-28-20206:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 pm
POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space9:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race2:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
3:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania4:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm4:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-28-20206:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 pm
POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space9:00 pm

KCFT
19
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Adrian Rodgers
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
9:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
9:30 pm

KTNL
24
 The Talk
1:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome To The Campaign7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
Pongo Pygmaeus and a Culture that Encourages Spitting7:29 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Manhunt: Deadly Games
Unabubba9:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
new En casa con Telemundo
1:30 pm
TBA
1:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
2:58 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
9:00 pm

METV
33.3
 Bonanza
Rich Man, Poor Man1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Meeting at Midnight2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Nora2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Felizia Kingdom Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
A Rare Occasion4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 124—Airport4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Hot Lips Hannigan5:00 pm
Happy Days
They’re Closing Inspiration Point5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
To Market, to Market6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Requiem for a Lightweight6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney’s Physical7:00 pm
Local Programming Gomer Pyle, USMC
To Watch a Thief8:00 pm
Green Acres
Parity Begins at Home8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well9:30 pm

KDMD
33.4
Tales of Wells Fargo
Trading Post1:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Hometown Doctor2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Dead Man’s Street3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Threat of Death3:30 pm
movie Hour of the Gun
4:00 pm
movie Day of the Evil Gun
6:30 pm
movie Waterhole #3
8:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
According to Jim
The Punch1:30 pm
Home Improvement
My Dinner with Wilson2:00 pm
Home Improvement
Ye Olde Shoppe Teacher2:30 pm
Home Improvement
Some Like It Hot Rod3:00 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos3:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Brother, Can You Spare a Hot Rod?4:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Tailgate5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
5:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Burning Beekeeper6:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Drunk Train6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Pressure7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Karma7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Bye-Bye Basement8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
The Relapse8:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Uncomfortable Ball Stuff9:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Donna’s Story9:30 pm

KCFT
35.1
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
David Jeremiah
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Adrian Rodgers
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
9:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
9:30 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KACN
38
 Bonanza
Rich Man, Poor Man1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Meeting at Midnight2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Nora2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Felizia Kingdom Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
A Rare Occasion4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 124—Airport4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Hot Lips Hannigan5:00 pm
Happy Days
They’re Closing Inspiration Point5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
To Market, to Market6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Requiem for a Lightweight6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney’s Physical7:00 pm
Local Programming Gomer Pyle, USMC
To Watch a Thief8:00 pm
Green Acres
Parity Begins at Home8:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Goes Hollywood9:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Well9:30 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
 Praise
1:00 pm
New Season With Samuel Rodriguez
2:00 pm
Local Programming Jonathan Cahn: The Oracle
3:00 pm
The Potter’s Touch
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Max Lucado: Unshakeable Hope
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Live the let go life: Joseph Prince
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
12:00 pm
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
6:00 pm
FWC Music
8:00 pm
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
9:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
movie  Hoodlum
12:00 pm
The Game
Take These Vows and Shove ‘Em3:00 pm
The Game
The List Episode3:30 pm
movie Escape Plan
4:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
6:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
8:30 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
 Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
“Crime Watch Daily” Special Edition: Oklahoma Rapist Cop2:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Blindsided4:00 pm
The First 48
20 Bucks; Family Friends5:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Shadows; A Simple Plan6:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Perfect Heist7:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Real Dexter; My Husband the Rapist8:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sinister Status Update; The Unlikely Informant9:00 pm

TMNDO
45
new En casa con Telemundo
1:30 pm
TBA
1:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
2:58 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.