4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

KTUU-HD
2.1
Judge Judy
Duck and Cover, Children; Missing: My $2,600 Dentures; Boston Terrier’s Scary Genes?4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Good Luck Molesting People?!; Collateral Damage!4:30 pm
new Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
new Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
new America’s Got Talent
Results Show 17:00 pm
new World of Dance
The World Final8:01 pm
new Chicago P.D.
I Was Here9:00 pm
new Channel 2 News: Late Edition
10:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
JAG
4:00 pm
JAG
5:00 pm
JAG
6:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
11:00 pm
NYPD Blue
12:00 am

KTUUDT3
2.3
Cagney & Lacey
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
9:00 pm
The Good Wife
10:00 pm
Strong Medicine
11:00 pm
Profiler
12:00 am

KMXT
4
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid8:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion9:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 am

KUBD
4
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Howard Stern4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
new Big Brother
7:00 pm
new Tough as Nails
Trash Day8:00 pm
SEAL Team
Fog of War9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KTBYH
4.1
Two and a Half Men
4:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-29-20205:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-29-20205:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Euclid Alternative6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bear Precipitation6:30 pm
MasterChef
Let Them Eat Cake; Small Dessert, Big Problems7:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Mom
12:00 am

KYESD
5.1
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly Can’t Lie5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Baby, Please Don’t Go5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
6:30 pm
Dateline
Something Sweet7:00 pm
Dateline
A Perfect Spot8:00 pm
Dateline
Crossing the Line9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the No New Friends10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Life After Death10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Playbook11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Bigger in Texas12:00 am

KYES2
5.2
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

KYES3
5.3
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
4:00 pm
My Opry Debut
4:30 pm
Opry
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Nashville Insider
6:30 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
7:00 pm
My Opry Debut
7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Nashville Insider
9:30 pm
Soundstage
10:00 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming France 24 International News
8:00 pm
France 24 International News
9:00 pm
France 24 International News
10:00 pm
France 24 International News
11:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid8:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion9:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 am

KAKMDT
7.2
Lidia’s Kitchen
Summertime Fun4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Figs in a Glass4:30 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas5:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 26:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Lakes & Mountains of New Hampshire6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Milan and Lake Como7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Nestled Cabin7:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Figs in a Glass8:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Summertime Fun8:30 pm
George Hirsch Lifestyle
For the Love of Cheese9:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Aloha State Favorites9:30 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas10:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest11:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Italian Classics11:30 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Big Ash Mallet!12:00 am

KAKMDT
7.3
Growing Native
Growing Native Northwest: Coast Salish4:00 pm
One Vision, Many Voices
5:00 pm
Indian Country Today News
6:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 7256:30 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
For the Rights of All: Ending Jim Crow in Alaska
8:00 pm
Oregon Field Guide
9:00 pm
Alaska Film Archives
9:30 pm
Rain Country Reflections
10:00 pm
Alaska Magazine Television
10:30 pm
On Native Ground: Youth Report
11:00 pm
Common Ground
Water Color Artists, Car Collector Kermit11:30 pm
Wapos Bay
It Came From Out There12:00 am

KTVA-DT
11.1
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Howard Stern4:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 5
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
KTVA 11 News at 6
6:00 pm
new Big Brother
7:00 pm
new Tough as Nails
Trash Day8:00 pm
SEAL Team
Fog of War9:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 10
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

KYURDT
13.1
Family Feud
4:00 pm
Family Feud
4:30 pm
Family Feud
02-28-20185:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
Jeopardy!
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
GAC – The San Francisco Bay Area – Day 36:30 pm
new United We Fall
You’re Doing It Wrong7:00 pm
new The Goldbergs
Geoff the Pleaser7:30 pm
The Conners
8:00 pm
American Housewife
8:30 pm
new Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
The End is at Hand/What We’re Fighting For9:00 pm
new ABC Alaska News at 10
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
new Nightline
11:37 pm
new Extra
12:07 am

KYUR2
13.2
black-ish
Dr. Hell No4:00 pm
black-ish
Is It Desert or Dessert?4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Something Old, Something New, Something Bob Caters for You5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just One of the Boyz 4 Now for Now5:30 pm
Family Guy
Cool Hand Peter6:00 pm
Family Guy
Brian the Bachelor6:30 pm
Local Programming new Coroner
Bunny8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Strike9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Mango9:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Wingmom10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
12:00 am

KYURDT3
13.3
Two and a Half Men
4:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
4:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-29-20205:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-29-20205:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Euclid Alternative6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bear Precipitation6:30 pm
MasterChef
Let Them Eat Cake; Small Dessert, Big Problems7:00 pm
new FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
new TMZ
10:00 pm
TMZ
10:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Mom
12:00 am

KYUK
15
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid8:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion9:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 am

KYUK
15.1
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Freedom Tales4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid8:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion9:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 am

KCFT
19
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Grace to You
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
9:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
Consumer Information
12:00 am

KTNL
24
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Howard Stern4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
new Big Brother
7:00 pm
new Tough as Nails
Trash Day8:00 pm
SEAL Team
Fog of War9:00 pm
new KTVA 10pm Nightcast
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm

ION
33.1
Blue Bloods
My Aim Is True4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Playing With Fire5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Meet the New Boss6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Mind Games7:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Blackout8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Thicker Than Water9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Trust10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
By Hook or By Crook11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Stirring the Pot12:00 am

TMNDO
33.2
new Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
Minuto para ganar
6:00 pm
new Cennet
7:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
8:00 pm
La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
new Titulares y Más
11:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
11:30 pm

METV
33.3
Adam-12
Clinic on Eighteenth Street4:00 pm
Adam-12
Teamwork4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Bedrock Hillbillies5:00 pm
Happy Days
Hollywood5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Too Many Cooks6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Are You Now, Margaret?6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Deputy Otis7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Borrowed Car8:00 pm
Green Acres
A Royal Love Story8:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Heil Klink9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Carl Reiner10:00 pm
Local Programming The Twilight Zone
Night Call11:30 pm
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Body in the Barn12:00 am

KDMD
33.4
movie The Last Outpost
4:00 pm
movie Dallas
6:00 pm
movie Run of the Arrow
8:30 pm
movie Lucky Texan
10:30 pm
Local Programming

KDMDDT5
33.5
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties5:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Feminine Mistake5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off6:30 pm
According to Jim
Shall We Dance?7:00 pm
According to Jim
Take My Wife, Please7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Babe I’m Gonna to Leave You8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
When the Levee Breaks8:30 pm
According to Jim
Spelling Bee9:00 pm
According to Jim
Kentucky Fried Beltzman9:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and Harry Fall in a Hole10:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

KCFT
35.1
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Grace to You
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
9:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
11:30 pm
Consumer Information
12:00 am

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KACN
38
Adam-12
Clinic on Eighteenth Street4:00 pm
Adam-12
Teamwork4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Bedrock Hillbillies5:00 pm
Happy Days
Hollywood5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Too Many Cooks6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Are You Now, Margaret?6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Deputy Otis7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mr. McBeevee7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Borrowed Car8:00 pm
Green Acres
A Royal Love Story8:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Heil Klink9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Carl Reiner10:00 pm
Local Programming The Twilight Zone
Night Call11:30 pm
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Body in the Barn12:00 am

TMNDO
45
new Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
5:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
Minuto para ganar
6:00 pm
new Cennet
7:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
8:00 pm
La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
9:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
10:35 pm
new Titulares y Más
11:00 pm
100 días para enamorarnos
11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.