Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Kodiak, AK 99615  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Kodiak, AK 99615. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
4:30 am5:00 am5:30 am6:00 am6:30 am7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm

KTUU-HD
2.1
Judge Judy
4:30 am
RightThisMinute
05-18-20195:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
6:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
7:00 am
  sports   IndyCar Racing: Indy500
Indy5008:00 am
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Drugs Inc.
Cartel Chaos5:00 am
Hard Time
Running the Joint6:00 am
The Devil You Know
Buried Secrets7:00 am
Watching the Detectives
Cut to the Chase8:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
2.3
Dennis the Menace
The Best Neighbor4:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Politeness Never Pays5:00 am
McHale's Navy
Evil-Eye Parker5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Taming of the Brat6:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Frankie Avalon Show6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Always Plan Ahead7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis Learns to Whistle7:30 am
Hazel
Mr. Griffin Throws a Wedding8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Fellini, Bergman and Partridge8:30 am
Local Programming

KMXT
4
 Austin City Limits
St. Vincent4:00 am
America's Heartland
05-11-20195:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
5:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Knee Strengthening6:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Wedding Season6:30 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 27:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Baja California Sur7:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise8:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
8:30 am
Local Programming

KUBD
4
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 22 Missing Children and 2 Missing Adults4:30 am
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
05-13-20195:00 am
Lifestyle Magazine
5:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20196:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-20197:30 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Bones
The Mystery in the Meat6:00 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-19-20197:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
La Tirimbina Wildlife Refuge8:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYESD
5.1
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
05-19-20196:00 am
  new   On the Money
05-18-20196:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYES2
5.2
Dennis the Menace
The Best Neighbor4:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Politeness Never Pays5:00 am
McHale's Navy
Evil-Eye Parker5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Taming of the Brat6:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Frankie Avalon Show6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Always Plan Ahead7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis Learns to Whistle7:30 am
Hazel
Mr. Griffin Throws a Wedding8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Fellini, Bergman and Partridge8:30 am
Local Programming

KYES3
5.3
The Green Hornet
Eat, Drink and Be Dead4:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Flight to the North5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Seven Souvenirs5:30 am
Batman
The Cat's Meow6:00 am
Batman
The Bat's Kow Tow6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's Only Rock and Roll7:00 am
Travel Thru History
Flagstaff8:00 am
Skooled
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming News
6:00 am
Talking Europe
6:30 am
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
 Austin City Limits
St. Vincent4:00 am
America's Heartland
05-11-20195:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
5:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Knee Strengthening6:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Wedding Season6:30 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 27:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Baja California Sur7:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise8:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
8:30 am
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.2
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch4:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
5:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Tateyama: Wondrous Underwater Encounters5:30 am
Ask This Old House
Repairing a Floor6:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot6:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 67:00 am
Make48
Episode 2037:30 am
No Passport Required
Miami8:00 am
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.3
Legends of Airpower
4:30 am
To Be Announced
5:00 am
Talk of Alaska
6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Great Conversations
7:30 am
Curiosity Quest
8:30 am
Local Programming

KAKMK
7.4
Arthur
Muffy's Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
Less than Zero6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Broom of One's Own6:30 am
WordGirl
A World Without WordGirl7:00 am
Arthur
Muffy's House Guests; Binky Can't Always Get What He Wants7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball8:30 am
Local Programming

KTVA-DT
11.1
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 22 Missing Children and 2 Missing Adults4:30 am
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
05-13-20195:00 am
Lifestyle Magazine
5:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20196:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-20197:30 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
Paid Programming
4:30 am
  new   Today's Homeowner
New Life for an Old Deck5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
6:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
7:00 am
Jack Van Impe
8:00 am
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYUR2
13.2
Paid Programming
4:30 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
  new   Kickin' It
05-13-20196:00 am
Tomorrow's World
7:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:30 am
The Key of David
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYUK
15
 Austin City Limits
St. Vincent4:00 am
America's Heartland
05-11-20195:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
5:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Knee Strengthening6:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Wedding Season6:30 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 27:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Baja California Sur7:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise8:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
8:30 am
Local Programming

KYUK
15.1
 Austin City Limits
St. Vincent4:00 am
America's Heartland
05-11-20195:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
5:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Knee Strengthening6:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Wedding Season6:30 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
The Umbrella Man, Part 27:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Baja California Sur7:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Rhine River Cruise8:00 am
Weekends With Yankee
8:30 am
Local Programming

KCFT
19
 David Jeremiah
4:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Grace to You
6:00 am
Pay Out at the Pump
6:30 am
Pay Out at the Pump
7:00 am
Pay Out at the Pump
7:30 am
Dr. Adrian Rogers
8:00 am
Grace to You
8:30 am
Local Programming

KTNL
24
  new   Missing
Profiling The Cases of 22 Missing Children and 2 Missing Adults4:30 am
  new   Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
05-13-20195:00 am
Lifestyle Magazine
5:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
05-19-20196:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
05-19-20197:30 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Local Programming

ION
33.1
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
David Jeremiah
6:00 am
Michael Youssef
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Frozen Lake8:00 am
Local Programming

TMNDO
33.2
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Local Programming

METV
33.3
 Planet of the Apes
The Trap4:00 am
ALF
Mind Games5:00 am
ALF
Hooked on a Feeling5:30 am
Mystery Hunters
River Dino; Ghost Town6:00 am
Mystery Hunters
Mystery Disc; Tikal6:30 am
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia7:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose7:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science8:30 am
Local Programming

KDMD
33.4
  movie    Wagon Master
3:00 am
  movie   Vengeance Valley
5:00 am
  movie   Westward the Women
7:00 am
Local Programming

KDMDDT5
33.5
A Different World
No Means No4:30 am
A Different World
Citizen Dwayne5:00 am
A Different World
There's No Place Like Home5:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick6:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick6:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick7:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run7:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
No Regrets8:00 am
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
8:30 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.1
 David Jeremiah
4:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Grace to You
6:00 am
Pay Out at the Pump
6:30 am
Pay Out at the Pump
7:00 am
Pay Out at the Pump
7:30 am
Dr. Adrian Rogers
8:00 am
Grace to You
8:30 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KACN
38
 Planet of the Apes
The Trap4:00 am
ALF
Mind Games5:00 am
ALF
Hooked on a Feeling5:30 am
Mystery Hunters
River Dino; Ghost Town6:00 am
Mystery Hunters
Mystery Disc; Tikal6:30 am
Beakman's World
Gravity, Beakmania & Inertia7:00 am
Beakman's World
Noises at Night, Beakmania & The Nose7:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Do-it-Yourself Science8:30 am
Local Programming

KLDY-LD
41.1
Touching Lives
4:30 am
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
5:00 am
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
5:30 am
Pathway to Victory
6:00 am
The Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young
6:30 am
Joseph Prince
7:00 am
Ron Carpenter
7:30 am
Intend
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
Local Programming

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Message of the Cross
4:00 am
FWC Music
5:00 am
Study in the Word
6:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
6:30 am
Local Programming

KLDYLD3
41.3
The Newlywed Game
4:30 am
Catch 21
5:00 am
Catch 21
5:30 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Soccer's Human Shield6:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
An Absolute Messi6:30 am
In the Cut
The Ring Bearer7:00 am
Kevin Hart's Laugh Out Loud
7:30 am
Living Single
I'll Take Your Man8:00 am
Living Single
Whose Date Is It Anyway?8:30 am
Local Programming

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Jewel School - Jewelry Making
4:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
6:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 am
Local Programming

TMNDO
45
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com