Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Manokotak, AK 99628  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
  new    Days of Our Lives
11-13-20191:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-13-20192:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Too Close to the Sun7:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Seeing Is Believing8:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
No Regrets9:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
 JAG
Death at the Mosque1:00 pm
JAG
Two Towns2:00 pm
JAG
Unknown Soldier3:00 pm
JAG
Dream Team4:00 pm
JAG
Fair Winds and Following Seas5:00 pm
JAG
Shadow6:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Chase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Treachery, Faith and the Great River9:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
 Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
9:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
  new    Days of Our Lives
11-13-20191:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-13-20192:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20194:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Too Close to the Sun7:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Seeing Is Believing8:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
No Regrets9:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
 JAG
Death at the Mosque1:00 pm
JAG
Two Towns2:00 pm
JAG
Unknown Soldier3:00 pm
JAG
Dream Team4:00 pm
JAG
Fair Winds and Following Seas5:00 pm
JAG
Shadow6:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Chase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Treachery, Faith and the Great River9:00 pm

KMXT
4
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Chocolate3:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm

KUBD
4
 The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
Survivor
7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Track9:00 pm

KTBYH
4.1
The Simpsons
1:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 532:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 522:30 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
11-13-20193:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Look at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-13-20194:30 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11-13-20195:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11-13-20195:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Confirmation Polarization6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Triumph Over Masks7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Fake AF8:01 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
Divorce Court
Erin Tate v. Timothy Steward1:30 pm
Judge Judy
Bring Back My Child!2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mom the Mechanic?!; Dog Etiquette 1012:30 pm
25 Words or Less
11-13-20193:00 pm
25 Words or Less
3:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Promise4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Manifold Destiny5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce's Choices5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
House of Tutor6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Heavy Meddle6:30 pm
Dateline
Everything She Knew7:00 pm
Dateline
Deadly Circumstances8:00 pm
Dateline
A Texas Twist9:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Haven't I Seen Me Someplace Before?1:30 pm
Bewitched
The Cat's Meow2:00 pm
Bewitched
A Nice Little Dinner Party2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Just Testing3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Boyfriend3:30 pm
Benson
Benson in Love4:00 pm
227
The Perfume Game4:30 pm
227
Reunion Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Alabamy Bound5:30 pm
Maude
Stitch in Time6:00 pm
Maude
Florida's Affair6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Teacher's Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Alice in TV Land8:00 pm
Alice
Alice Beats the Clock8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Hot Dogs9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Protection9:30 pm

KYES3
5.3
 JAG
Death at the Mosque1:00 pm
JAG
Two Towns2:00 pm
JAG
Unknown Soldier3:00 pm
JAG
Dream Team4:00 pm
JAG
Fair Winds and Following Seas5:00 pm
JAG
Shadow6:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Chase8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Treachery, Faith and the Great River9:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
 France 24 International News
1:00 pm
The France 24 Debate
2:10 pm
Local Programming The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming France 24 International News
8:00 pm
France 24 International News
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
12:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Chocolate3:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Make48
Episode 21:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way3:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics4:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps6:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nunavut & Yukon7:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner7:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics8:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas8:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market9:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Tuscany9:30 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
 Alaska Native Media Group
12:30 pm
At The Apk
2:00 pm
Celebration 2018 Dance Groups
3:30 pm
At The Apk
4:00 pm
Films ByKids
My Beautiful Nicaragua (Nicaragua)5:00 pm
Celebration 2018 Dance Groups
5:30 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Centuries of Fish: Seattle's Dynamic Distant Water Fishing Fleet
8:00 pm
Legends of Airpower
Jackie Cochran9:00 pm
Alaska Film Archives
Hovercrafts9:30 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back8:00 pm
Arthur
The World Record; The Cave8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
Nocan the Contrarian; Meat My Dad9:30 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
 The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
Survivor
7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Track9:00 pm

KYURDT
13.1
  new    GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-13-20192:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-19-20183:00 pm
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20194:00 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20194:30 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20185:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 86:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
The 53rd Annual CMA Awards
7:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
 Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Savage Splits2:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-13-20193:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-13-20193:30 pm
  new   Live PD: Police Patrol
11-13-20194:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1884:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Hauntening5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Nice-Capades5:30 pm
Family Guy
Three Directors6:00 pm
Family Guy
Forget-Me-Not6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Sixty-Three: Hereditary7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Mystery of Blackwood Lodge8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Summer of George9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Calzone9:30 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
The Simpsons
1:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 532:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 522:30 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
11-13-20193:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Look at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-13-20194:30 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11-13-20195:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11-13-20195:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Confirmation Polarization6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Triumph Over Masks7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Fake AF8:01 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm

KYUK
15
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Chocolate3:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Chocolate3:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Grandparents and Other Strangers4:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding Da Vinci8:00 pm
Life From Above
Changing Planet9:00 pm

KCFT
19
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
New Life Live
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Grace to You
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
9:00 pm

KTNL
24
 The Talk
1:00 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
Survivor
7:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Track9:00 pm

ION
33.1
 Blue Bloods
The Art of War1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Worst Case Scenario2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Absolute Power3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
All the News That's Fit to Click4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Identity8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Something Blue9:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
 Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
8:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
9:00 pm

METV
33.3
 Bonanza
Trouble Town1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hawk2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Three-Legged Terror2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Annie Griffith Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels on Horseback4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ann Margrock5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Groom Gloom5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Follies of the Living - Concerns of the Dead6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Birthday Girls6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Beauty Contest7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Alcohol and Old Lace7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Captures a Submarine8:00 pm
Green Acres
You and Your Big Shrunken Head8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Look at the Pretty Snowflakes9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Rockets or Romance9:30 pm

KDMD
33.4
  movie   The Gun Hawk
1:30 pm
  movie   Bandidas
4:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
6:00 pm
  movie   Ride, Vaquero 
8:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
That '70s Show
Stolen Car1:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor2:00 pm
According to Jim
Father Disfigure2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Christmas Party3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Brother-in-Law3:30 pm
According to Jim
Moral Dilemma4:00 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody4:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Colonel5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Room for Change5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Too Many Cooks6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Eve of Construction6:30 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success7:30 pm
That '70s Show
That Wrestling Show8:00 pm
That '70s Show
The First Date8:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Pill9:00 pm
That '70s Show
Career Day9:30 pm

KCFT
35.1
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
New Life Live
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Grace to You
5:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
7:00 pm
David Jeremiah
9:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KACN
38
 Bonanza
Trouble Town1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hawk2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Three-Legged Terror2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Annie Griffith Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels on Horseback4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ann Margrock5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Groom Gloom5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Follies of the Living - Concerns of the Dead6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Birthday Girls6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Beauty Contest7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Alcohol and Old Lace7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Captures a Submarine8:00 pm
Green Acres
You and Your Big Shrunken Head8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Look at the Pretty Snowflakes9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Rockets or Romance9:30 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
 Praise
1:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
2:00 pm
It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
John Gray World
3:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
4:30 pm
Music, Moments & Memories
5:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
5:30 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
6:00 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
6:30 pm
Steven Furtick
7:00 pm
Christmas, Children, and your TBN
7:30 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm
Access 360
8:30 pm
GregLaurie.TV
9:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
9:30 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
12:00 pm
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Family Worship Center
4:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
9:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Taxi
1:00 pm
The Game
The Blueprint3:00 pm
The Game
The Blueprint3:30 pm
The Game
We Gotta Stop Meeting Like This4:00 pm
The Game
Getting to Know All a Butt You4:30 pm
Family Time
No New Friends5:00 pm
Last Call
Fifteen Minutes5:30 pm
  movie   Cradle 2 the Grave
6:00 pm
Family Time
No New Friends8:00 pm
Last Call
Fifteen Minutes8:30 pm
  movie   Bait 
9:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
  new    Jewelry Love
12:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Color Crush Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Color Crush Jewelry
8:00 pm

TMNDO
45
 Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
1:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
8:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99628! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.