12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

KTUU-HD
2.1
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.2
House
Games12:00 pm
House
Games1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece3:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble6:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted8:00 pm

KTUUDT3
2.3
Crossing Jordan
Dreamland12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Toll1:00 pm
Cold Case
Superstar2:00 pm
Cold Case
Willkommen3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It4:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil5:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly6:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb8:00 pm

KTUU
2.4
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
new News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
new News at 6:30
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

KTUUDT2
2.5
House
Games12:00 pm
House
Games1:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Julies2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece3:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble6:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted8:00 pm

KMXT
4
Sesame Street
Counting Critters12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Star of Jacob4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

KUBD
4
Modern Family
No Small Feet12:00 pm
Local Programming The Talk
1:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
NCIS
The North Pole7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

KTBYH
4.1
new  TBA
11:30 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House12:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

KYESD
5.1
News at 12
12:00 pm
Local Programming The Talk
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
KTVA 11 News at 5
5:30 pm
KTVA 11 News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet6:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

KYES2
5.2
That Girl
I Am a Curious Lemon12:00 pm
That Girl
Ten Percent of Nothing Is Nothing12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Invisible House for Sale1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie, the Governor’s Wife1:30 pm
Bewitched
To Go or Not to Go, That Is the Question2:00 pm
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Salem Here We Come2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Seven Little Indians3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm

KYES3
5.3
Soundstage
Travis Tritt12:00 pm
Hee Haw
Johnny Cash, and Jean Shepard1:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw2:00 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-20203:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
new Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo4:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff5:00 pm
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
The Song
Rick Springfield6:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo7:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff8:00 pm

KYESD4
5.4
Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car12:00 pm
Protection Court
Argument at the Nail Shop12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Don’t Sell Dogs to Teenagers; World’s Worst Roommate?!2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?5:00 pm
Local Programming Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill6:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One8:00 pm

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Sesame Street
Counting Critters12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Star of Jacob4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona12:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto1:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures1:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano2:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner3:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea3:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano4:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
5:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains5:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto6:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures6:30 pm
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy7:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano8:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.3
Local Programming Working It Out Together
Ready, Set, Go1:00 pm
From the Spirit
1:30 pm
Rez Rides
The Dream2:00 pm
Aboriginal Adventures Canada
Native Artists2:30 pm
Alaska Election Official Training
3:00 pm
Indian Country Today News
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
Alaska Native Media Group
8:00 pm

KAKMK
7.4
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot’s Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!12:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm

KTVA-DT
11.1
News at 12
12:00 pm
Local Programming The Talk
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new News at 4
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new News at 5
5:30 pm
new News at 6
6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet6:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

KYURDT
13.1
new TBA
12:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!12:30 pm
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-17-20193:00 pm
Inside Edition
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

KYUR2
13.2
Justice With Judge Mablean
Hoverboard Breakdown; Music Biz Mishap12:00 pm
Justice With Judge Mablean
Hot Sauce High Jinks; Moving Company Madness12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
1:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Man Stealin’ Roomies2:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving3:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs4:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons4:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids5:30 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall6:00 pm
Family Guy
And Then There Were Fewer – Part 16:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother7:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide7:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception8:00 pm

KYURDT3
13.3
new  TBA
11:30 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Webster v. House12:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cayce v. Ewing/Edwards/Hawkins1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

KYUK
15
Sesame Street
Counting Critters12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Star of Jacob4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Sesame Street
Counting Critters12:00 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack12:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend1:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Star of Jacob4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote7:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
8:00 pm

KCFT
19
Gospel Time Square
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Our Jewish Roots
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm

KTNL
24
Modern Family
No Small Feet12:00 pm
Local Programming The Talk
1:00 pm
sports TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
NCIS
The North Pole7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

ION
33.1
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exit Strategy12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Partners1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Crimeleon2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 24:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death8:00 pm

TMNDO
33.2
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
12:00 pm
Caso cerrado
1:00 pm
new En casa con Telemundo
1:30 pm
new TBA
1:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
2:58 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

METV
33.3
Gunsmoke
Jenny12:00 pm
Bonanza
Mirror of a Man1:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur5:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President8:00 pm

KDMD
33.4
Laramie
Dark Verdict12:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Woman with a Gun1:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Long Odds1:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Reward for Gaine2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Wanted: Jim Hardie3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Relay Station3:30 pm
movie Tall Man Riding
4:00 pm
movie The First Texan
6:00 pm
movie Streets of Laredo
8:00 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
According to Jim
The Race12:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts12:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer1:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach1:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment2:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought2:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas3:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men4:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words5:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey6:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze8:00 pm

KCFT
35.1
Gospel Time Square
12:00 pm
The Torchlighters
12:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
1:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
1:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
Pay Out at the Pump
5:00 pm
Our Jewish Roots
5:30 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
6:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
movie KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

KACN
38
Gunsmoke
Jenny12:00 pm
Bonanza
Mirror of a Man1:00 pm
The Rifleman
A Time for Singing2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Deserter2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur5:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President8:00 pm

KLDY-LD
41.1
Hagee Ministries
12:00 pm
Local Programming Praise
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
2:00 pm
Local Programming Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
3:00 pm
The Potter’s Touch
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:00 pm
Living Proof with Beth Moore
5:30 pm
Best of Better Together
6:00 pm
Christine Caine
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince
8:00 pm

KLDYLD2
41.2
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
12:00 pm
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
6:00 pm
FWC Music
8:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
movie  Changing Lanes
11:00 am
movie Fire With Fire
1:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot3:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool3:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
7:00 pm

KLDYD4
41.4
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
12:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Exclusively Silver Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Off Park Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
new Moonlight Madness
8:00 pm

TMNDO
45
Lo Mejor de ‘Caso Cerrado’
12:00 pm
Caso cerrado
1:00 pm
new En casa con Telemundo
1:30 pm
new TBA
1:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
2:58 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.