Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Nikolski, AK 99638  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               

KTUU-HD
2.1
1st Look
3:00 am
  new   Channel 2 News: Late Edition
3:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-20-20194:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-20-20194:30 am
Larry King Special Report
5:00 am
  new   Today
09-21-20195:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun7:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides7:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride8:00 am
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton8:30 am
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods10:30 am

KTUUDT2
2.2
NYPD Blue
Safe Home3:00 am
Cheyenne
Vengeance Is Mine4:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace5:30 am
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat6:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams9:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor10:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
2.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided3:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations4:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land5:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions6:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon7:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky8:00 am
Crossing Jordan
After Dark9:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Out of Sight10:00 am
Local Programming

KMXT
4
Great Performances
Havana Time Machine3:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya4:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Kelp Needs Help; Mountains of Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1218:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fireflies9:30 am
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0510:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page10:30 am
Local Programming

KUBD
4
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
4:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20195:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs7:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here7:30 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets8:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes8:30 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
10:00 am
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-201910:30 am
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
  new   America's Court With Judge Ross
I Want My Lunch Money; No More Donor3:00 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
The Ungathering; He's Not Me3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
6:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-20197:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin8:00 am

KYESD
5.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Open House
6:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
6:30 am
Wild About Animals
7:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Wild America
9:00 am
Career Day
9:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:00 am
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:30 am
Local Programming

KYES2
5.2
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Christmas in Jail5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Truth Hurts5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Time6:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Local Programming

KYES3
5.3
NYPD Blue
Safe Home3:00 am
Cheyenne
Vengeance Is Mine4:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace5:30 am
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat6:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams9:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor10:00 am
Local Programming

KYESD4
5.4
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Great Performances
Havana Time Machine3:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya4:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Kelp Needs Help; Mountains of Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1218:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fireflies9:30 am
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0510:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page10:30 am
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.2
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen3:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells3:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all4:00 am
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach4:30 am
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty5:00 am
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?5:30 am
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby6:00 am
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage6:30 am
A Chef's Life
Two-mato7:00 am
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)8:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid9:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch9:30 am
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites10:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole10:30 am
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.3
On Topic
3:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Karen King3:30 am
New Environmentalists - The Series
From Peru to Tanzania4:00 am
Asia Insight
Episode 7034:30 am
Juneau World Affairs Council
5:00 am
Start Up
Market Climbing6:00 am
Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein
New Treatments for Youth Anxiety6:30 am
  movie   Between Earth and Sky: Climate Change on the Last Frontier
7:00 am
Arts@360
8:00 am
Great Conversations
Colson Whitehead and Isaac Fitzgerald9:00 am
Juneau World Affairs Council
10:00 am
Local Programming

KTVA-DT
11.1
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
4:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20195:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs7:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here7:30 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets8:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes8:30 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.9:00 am
Larry King Special Report
9:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
10:00 am
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-201910:30 am
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
Paid Program
3:07 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
3:37 am
Native Voices
4:00 am
Maintain Your Health
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
6:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
7:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern8:00 am
Local Programming

KYUR2
13.2
Cooking with Emeril!
3:00 am
Maintain Your Health
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
5:00 am
October Bladefest Cutlery Corner Special
5:30 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup7:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue7:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone8:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break8:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue9:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson9:30 am
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
10:00 am
Local Programming

KYURDT3
13.3
  new   America's Court With Judge Ross
I Want My Lunch Money; No More Donor3:00 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
The Ungathering; He's Not Me3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
6:00 am
Xploration DIY SCI
6:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-20197:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin8:00 am

KYUK
15
Great Performances
Havana Time Machine3:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya4:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Kelp Needs Help; Mountains of Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1218:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fireflies9:30 am
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0510:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page10:30 am
Local Programming

KYUK
15.1
Great Performances
Havana Time Machine3:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya4:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Kelp Needs Help; Mountains of Fire5:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party6:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song7:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1218:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden9:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fireflies9:30 am
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0510:00 am
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page10:30 am
Local Programming

KCFT
19
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors
3:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
3:30 am
Pacific Blue
4:00 am
International Fellowship Of Christians And Jews
4:30 am
  sports   Gary Lewis' Frontier Unlimited
5:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
6:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
6:30 am
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
7:00 am
David Jeremiah
9:00 am
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 am
Local Programming

KTNL
24
Texas Music Scene
3:07 am
KTVA 10pm Nightcast
3:37 am
Local Programming Designing Spaces
4:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20195:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs7:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here7:30 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets8:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes8:30 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  sports   SSN Sports
10:00 am
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-201910:30 am
Local Programming

ION
33.1
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
3:00 am
SoClean
5:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
LifeLock Protection
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands8:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers10:00 am
Local Programming

TMNDO
33.2
  movie    La Cárcel de Laredo
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
  new   El campeón en ti
7:00 am
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
7:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
8:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
8:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:00 am
  new   Taller del consumidor
9:30 am
Iglesia de Dios Betel
10:00 am
Local Programming

METV
33.3
Barnaby Jones
Death Leap3:00 am
Petticoat Junction
He Loves Us, He Loves Us Not4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
The All-Night Party4:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Servants5:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro Goes to School5:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Fighter6:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait6:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak7:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica8:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story10:00 am
Local Programming

KDMD
33.4
Laramie
Bitter Glory3:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night4:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door5:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out6:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers6:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Nicaragua: Wild and Wonderful7:00 am
Sea Rescue
Mother Nature7:30 am
Sea Rescue
Feathered Friends in Need8:00 am
Rock the Park
Mt. Baker Snoqaulmie National Forest8:30 am
  movie   Springfield Rifle
9:00 am

KDMDDT5
33.5
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge3:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage3:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye4:00 am
Night Court
Hostage4:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date5:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations5:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes6:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil6:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops7:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Loaded Brownie7:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Tiny Homes8:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Smart Homes8:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism9:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard9:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors10:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby10:30 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.1
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors
3:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
3:30 am
Pacific Blue
4:00 am
International Fellowship Of Christians And Jews
4:30 am
  sports   Gary Lewis' Frontier Unlimited
5:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
6:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
6:30 am
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
7:00 am
David Jeremiah
9:00 am
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
10:00 am
Local Programming

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KACN
38
Barnaby Jones
Death Leap3:00 am
Petticoat Junction
He Loves Us, He Loves Us Not4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
The All-Night Party4:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Servants5:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro Goes to School5:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Fighter6:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait6:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak7:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica8:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story10:00 am
Local Programming

TMNDO
45
  movie    La Cárcel de Laredo
2:00 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
  new   El campeón en ti
7:00 am
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
7:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
8:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
8:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:00 am
  new   Taller del consumidor
9:30 am
Iglesia de Dios Betel
10:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com