Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Wasilla, AK 99687  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Wasilla, AK 99687. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm

KTUU-HD
2.1
Pickler & Ben
Tarek El Moussa; Tiffany Brooks; Jeff Mauro; U.T. Craven; Kristin Johns2:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
True Crime: My Son Was One of The First Kids on The Milk Carton: What Really Happened To Him?3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Pepper Spray Showdown in Atlanta!; Charge Party with the Company Credit Card?4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Pit Bull's Eye Poked Out!; Outrageous Roommate!4:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 News 5:00 Report
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20195:30 pm
  new   Channel 2 NewsHour
6:00 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn7:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved9:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
On the Run2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
The Perfect Poisoner3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Smooth Talking Devil4:00 pm
The Devil You Know
The Cleveland Strangler5:00 pm
Very Bad Men
Center City Rapist6:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Elizabeth Wettlaufer7:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Efren Saldivar8:00 pm
City Confidential
Riggins, Idaho: Frontier Faceoff9:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
2.3
Bewitched
Weep No More My Willow2:00 pm
Bewitched
Instant Courtesy2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Sweat Smell of Success3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
The Creep Detective3:30 pm
Benson
In All the Wrong Places4:00 pm
227
Flying Down to Leo's4:30 pm
227
Reunion Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Imaginary Friend5:30 pm
Maude
Lovers in Common6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Dream6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:30 pm
Alice
Tommy Goes Overboard8:00 pm
Alice
Vera, the Horse Thief8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Kidnapping9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Search9:30 pm
Local Programming

KMXT
4
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:00 pm
Engelbert Humperdinck: The King of Romance
9:00 pm

KUBD
4
Face the Truth
Once a Player, Always a Player? Husband Denies Cheating But Will Lie Detector Results Expose All?2:00 pm
Face the Truth
Big Time Facebook Flirt or Paranoid Wife?2:30 pm
Dr. Phil
Meddling Daughters or Drunk, Predator Dad in3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradley Cooper4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce7:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21268:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

KTBYH
4.1
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 2542:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 2532:30 pm
The Wendy Williams Show
Master P; Romeo3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins4:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution8:30 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD
5.1
Judge Judy
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1433:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1353:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Little Devil Complex4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Yips5:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sunrise5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
House Rules6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner6:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness8:00 pm
Dateline
Secrets on the Emerald Coast9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYES2
5.2
Bewitched
Weep No More My Willow2:00 pm
Bewitched
Instant Courtesy2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Sweat Smell of Success3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
The Creep Detective3:30 pm
Benson
In All the Wrong Places4:00 pm
227
Flying Down to Leo's4:30 pm
227
Reunion Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Imaginary Friend5:30 pm
Maude
Lovers in Common6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Dream6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:30 pm
Alice
Tommy Goes Overboard8:00 pm
Alice
Vera, the Horse Thief8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Kidnapping9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Search9:30 pm
Local Programming

KYES3
5.3
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Rapper2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Naked Man3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Bad Girlfriend4:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure6:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD4
5.4
The France 24 Debate
2:10 pm
Local Programming The France 24 Debate
5:10 pm
Local Programming France 24 International News
8:00 pm
France 24 International News
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYESD5
5.5
 Glacier City Radio 
1:00 am

KAKMHD
7.1
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:00 pm
Engelbert Humperdinck: The King of Romance
9:00 pm

KAKMDT
7.2
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith2:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions2:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 13:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites4:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
5:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith6:00 pm
Travelscope
Taiwan: Forgotten People6:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea7:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites8:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 18:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris9:30 pm
Local Programming

KAKMDT
7.3
World Ocean Day
2:00 pm
World Ocean Day
2:30 pm
Legends of Airpower
General Curtis Emerson LeMay3:03 pm
Museum Access
Illinois Railway Museum, Union, IL3:30 pm
Rain Country Reflections
4:00 pm
Alaska Magazine Television
A Touch of the Great Land4:30 pm
World Ocean Day
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Alaska Weather Daily
7:30 pm
At The Apk
8:00 pm
Great Conversations
E.J. Dionne and James Fallows9:03 pm
Local Programming

KAKMK
7.4
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Local Programming

KTVA-DT
11.1
Face the Truth
Once a Player, Always a Player? Husband Denies Cheating But Will Lie Detector Results Expose All?2:00 pm
Face the Truth
Big Time Facebook Flirt or Paranoid Wife?2:30 pm
Dr. Phil
Meddling Daughters or Drunk, Predator Dad in3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradley Cooper4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce7:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21268:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYURDT
13.1
  new   General Hospital
08-22-20192:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-12-20183:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Oakland Raiders vs. Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders vs. Green Bay Packers3:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!7:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack8:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYUR2
13.2
Jerry Springer
Engaged in Lies2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots3:30 pm
Family Guy
Stew-Roids6:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die7:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion8:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman8:30 pm
Page Six TV
08-23-20189:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook9:30 pm
Local Programming

KYURDT3
13.3
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 2542:00 pm
Dish Nation
Episode 2532:30 pm
The Wendy Williams Show
Master P; Romeo3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins4:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution8:30 pm
  new   FOX 4 News at 9
9:00 pm
Local Programming

KYUK
15
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:00 pm
Engelbert Humperdinck: The King of Romance
9:00 pm

KYUK
15.1
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game2:30 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
7:00 pm
Engelbert Humperdinck: The King of Romance
9:00 pm

KCFT
19
New Life Live
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Local Programming

KTNL
24
Face the Truth
Once a Player, Always a Player? Husband Denies Cheating But Will Lie Detector Results Expose All?2:00 pm
Face the Truth
Big Time Facebook Flirt or Paranoid Wife?2:30 pm
Dr. Phil
Meddling Daughters or Drunk, Predator Dad in3:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradley Cooper4:00 pm
  new   KTVA 5pm First Take
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   KTVA 6pm Evening News
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation7:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce7:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21268:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
33.1
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary2:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Seven Indictments4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance9:00 pm
Local Programming

TMNDO
33.2
  new    Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
Madre contra hija8:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
9:00 pm
Local Programming

METV
33.3
The Rifleman
The Coward2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Surveyors2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The River Crossing3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Nips and Tucks4:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt8:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery9:30 pm
Local Programming

KDMD
33.4
  movie   Reprisal
2:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
4:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
6:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
8:30 pm

KDMDDT5
33.5
According to Jim
Jami McFame2:00 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money2:30 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Importance of Being Jim7:00 pm
According to Jim
Cars and Chicks7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sunday, Bloody Sunday8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever8:30 pm
That '70s Show
Ski Trip9:00 pm
That '70s Show
Stolen Car9:30 pm
Local Programming

KCFT
35.1
New Life Live
2:00 pm
Anchorage Baptist Temple Hour
3:00 pm
Jay Seklow Live! Hour
4:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
5:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
7:00 pm
  movie   KCFT Family Movie
8:00 pm
Local Programming

KCFT
35.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KCFT
35.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

KACN
38
The Rifleman
The Coward2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Surveyors2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The River Crossing3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Nips and Tucks4:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt8:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery9:30 pm
Local Programming

KLDY-LD
41.1
John Gray World
2:00 pm
Love Speaks
2:30 pm
Drive Thru History: Acts to Revelation
3:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Joseph Prince
5:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Overcomer Movie Promo
6:30 pm
Praise
7:00 pm
Max Lucado: Traveling Light
8:00 pm
Acts of God
8:30 pm
Amazing Facts Ever Lasting God With Us
9:00 pm
Ancient Wisdom for Health
9:30 pm
Local Programming

KLDYLD2
41.2
Insight
2:00 pm
Study in the Word
2:30 pm
Frances and Friends
3:00 pm
Message of the Cross
5:00 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast 
9:00 pm

KLDYLD3
41.3
  movie    Underclassman
1:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh3:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues3:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds4:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.4:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed5:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit5:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
6:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
8:00 pm
Local Programming

KLDYD4
41.4
  new   Artisan of Ireland Jewelry Collection
2:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Sterling Moments Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 pm
Local Programming

TMNDO
45
  new    Suelta la sopa
1:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
3:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
4:00 pm
El Capo
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
5:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
6:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
Madre contra hija8:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
9:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Anchorage Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com