Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Nuiqsut, AK 99789  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

KATNDT
2.1
  sports    NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans
Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans11:30 am
Throw away your makeup and discover Hollywood's fountain of youth!
2:00 pm
We Have A Dream
2:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
3:30 pm
  sports   NBA: The Jump
4:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston Rockets4:30 pm
NEW Larry King
7:00 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20197:30 pm
Jeopardy!
8:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
European Vacation - Day 18:30 pm
Nightline In Prime 
9:00 pm

FOXHD
2.2
Paid Program
1:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Saskatchewon Waterfowl1:30 pm
Kickin' It
2:00 pm
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
3:00 pm
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
3:30 pm
  sports   FOX PBC Fight Night
Julian Williams vs Jeison Rosario4:00 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
  sports   American Athlete
6:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
7:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
7:30 pm
Entertainers
8:00 pm
MyDestination.TV
01-13-20209:00 pm

KATN
2.3
The Listener
Lockdown1:00 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall2:00 pm
Elementary
Snow Angels3:00 pm
Elementary
One Watson, One Holmes4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Family Guy
Petergeist5:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals6:00 pm
  movie   Real Genius
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Cheever Letters9:00 pm

ION
2.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cold1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Wildlife8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Persona9:00 pm

KJNPD
4.1
Billy Graham Crusade
1:00 pm
Marty Goetz & Misha Live Concert
1:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
2:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 pm
Huckabee
4:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
5:00 pm
Hour of Power
5:30 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
1st Baptist Church of North Pole, Alaska
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
8:00 pm
Tribal Trails
8:30 pm
  movie   Love Comes Softly 
9:00 pm

KFXF
7.1
Bonanza
It's a Small World1:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 14:00 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 24:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Brideless Groom5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Murderous Missile6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie Classic Horror & Sci-Fi Movie
Old Dark House, The7:00 pm
Star Trek 
By Any Other Name9:00 pm

KXDF
7.2
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington11:45 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Hope in the Wild
3:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-18-20205:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-19-20206:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
No More Secrets8:00 pm
48 Hours 
9:00 pm

KUACH
9.1
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Lake at the Ridge1:00 pm
Fresh Quilting
Designing Fabric1:30 pm
It's Sew Easy
Beach Babies2:00 pm
George Hirsch Lifestyle
Organic Beginnings2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food3:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman3:30 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
The Flavors of Venice4:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-18-20205:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
01-17-20205:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard6:00 pm
The Songwriters
Matraca Berg6:30 pm
Austin City Limits
The Raconteurs; Black Pumas7:00 pm
Tennessee Valley Uncharted
Super Powers8:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Seeking Deeper Truths8:30 pm
Jamestown 
Season 3, Episode 59:00 pm

KUACW
9.2
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
1:00 pm
Washington Week
1:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
2:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
2:30 pm
  movie   Music Row: Nashville's Most Famous Neighborhood
3:00 pm
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)4:00 pm
America ReFramed
Detroit 482026:00 pm
POV Shorts
Making Memories7:30 pm
Country Music 
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)8:00 pm

KUACC
9.3
Over Hawai'i
1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Lisbon, Portugal2:30 pm
Simply Ming
Jacques Pèpin Special Episode3:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways3:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Easter Masterclass4:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Crimson Oval5:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
5:30 pm
Over Hawai'i
6:00 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Summer Fruit7:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Lombardia Dinner, Milano Style7:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Butter Up8:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Strega Nona's Pizza8:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese9:00 pm

UATV
9.4
Urban Native Girl
Tsilhqot'in Land Claim1:00 pm
People of the Pines
Legacy of Casinos1:30 pm
Making Regalia
Tipi Applique (Part 2)2:00 pm
Future History
Food2:30 pm
The New Zealanders
Passion on the Plains3:00 pm
Indigenous Focus
Tribal Sovereignty; From Kalahari to Court4:00 pm
Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
Episode 4044:30 pm
Wapos Bay
Lights, Camera, Action!5:00 pm
Wild Archaeology
Central Coast, B.C.5:30 pm
  sports   Hit the Ice
Life's a Beach6:00 pm
Fish Out of Water
Bear River First Nation6:30 pm
Cashing In
Wounded Wolf7:00 pm
Mixed Blessings
Mick and Vicky?7:30 pm
Wapos Bay: Long Goodbyes
8:00 pm
  movie   More Than Frybread 
9:15 pm

KUACC
9.5
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Leonardo Da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
What's at the Center of the Earth?6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores7:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin Adventure8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train 
Submarine Adventure9:00 pm

KUAC6
9.6
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KUAC7
9.7
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KUAC
9.8
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

KTVF-DT
11.1
 TBA
8:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Give Spleen a Chance2:00 pm
A New Leaf
A Golden Family Anniversary2:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea
Newcastle United vs. Chelsea3:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
10-21-20193:30 pm
Mom
Pre-Washed Lettuce and a Mime4:00 pm
Mom
Go-Go Boots and a Butt Cushion4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:30 pm
  new   Fairbanks Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
Dateline Saturday Night Mystery 
9:00 pm

KTVF-DT
11.2
Bonanza
It's a Small World1:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 14:00 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 24:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Brideless Groom5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Murderous Missile6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie Classic Horror & Sci-Fi Movie
Old Dark House, The7:00 pm
Star Trek 
By Any Other Name9:00 pm

KXDFHD
11.3
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington11:45 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Hope in the Wild
3:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-18-20205:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-19-20206:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
No More Secrets8:00 pm
48 Hours 
9:00 pm

KTVF-DT
11.4
 TBA
8:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Give Spleen a Chance2:00 pm
A New Leaf
A Golden Family Anniversary2:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea
Newcastle United vs. Chelsea3:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
10-21-20193:30 pm
Mom
Pre-Washed Lettuce and a Mime4:00 pm
Mom
Go-Go Boots and a Butt Cushion4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:30 pm
  new   Fairbanks Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
Dateline Saturday Night Mystery 
9:00 pm

KTVF
11.5
Bonanza
It's a Small World1:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 14:00 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 24:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Brideless Groom5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Murderous Missile6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie Classic Horror & Sci-Fi Movie
Old Dark House, The7:00 pm
Star Trek 
By Any Other Name9:00 pm

KTVF
11.6
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington11:45 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Hope in the Wild
3:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-18-20205:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-19-20206:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
No More Secrets8:00 pm
48 Hours 
9:00 pm

KXDF
13.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington11:45 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Hope in the Wild
3:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-18-20205:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-19-20206:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
No More Secrets8:00 pm
48 Hours 
9:00 pm

KXDF
13.2
 TBA
8:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Give Spleen a Chance2:00 pm
A New Leaf
A Golden Family Anniversary2:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea
Newcastle United vs. Chelsea3:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
10-21-20193:30 pm
Mom
Pre-Washed Lettuce and a Mime4:00 pm
Mom
Go-Go Boots and a Butt Cushion4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Wedding5:30 pm
  new   Fairbanks Evening News
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
Dateline Saturday Night Mystery 
9:00 pm

K22EY
22.1
Bonanza
It's a Small World1:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 14:00 pm
The Rifleman
Waste, Part 24:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Brideless Groom5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
The Murderous Missile6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie Classic Horror & Sci-Fi Movie
Old Dark House, The7:00 pm
Star Trek 
By Any Other Name9:00 pm

K22EY-D2
22.2
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington11:45 am
TBA
2:00 pm
Hope in the Wild
3:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-18-20205:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-19-20206:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
No Man's Land7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
No More Secrets8:00 pm
48 Hours 
9:00 pm

3ABN
31.1
Maranatha Mission Stories
1:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Nepal Women's Health1:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant2:00 pm
Lineage
Luther: from His Birth to Wittenberg2:30 pm
Laymen Ministries
Back In Lithuania3:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
3:30 pm
Table Talk
Calvinism and Arminianism4:00 pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony and Ministry5:00 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Local Programming Generation. Youth. Christ.
Satan's Worst Nightmare7:00 pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony and Ministry8:00 pm
Discover 
9:00 pm

3ABNPR
31.2
Revelation of Jesus Christ
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Revelation Insights
3:00 pm
London 2016
4:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
5:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
6:30 pm
Central Study Hour
7:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
8:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now 
9:00 pm

3ABNDD
31.3
Perfecting Me
1:00 pm
Table Talk
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:30 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
SISS
3:30 pm
The New Journey
4:00 pm
Magnify Him
4:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
5:00 pm
A Father's Heart
5:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
6:00 pm
Pure Choices
6:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
7:00 pm
Chew's Challenge
7:30 pm
Living to Be Well
8:00 pm
Perfecting Me
8:30 pm
Breath of Life
9:00 pm

3ABNES
31.4
3ABN Visita
1:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
1:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
2:00 pm
Ciencia 360
2:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
3:00 pm
Salud Total
3:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
4:00 pm
Escrito está
4:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
5:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
6:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
7:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Vence
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 99789! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Fairbanks Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.